SE

Sattva Eng.

Q2 FY26

Sattva Eng. Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹53
Market cap₹93 Cr
P/E7.3
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Sattva Eng.'s Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

For HY26 (Half Year 2025-26), Revenue from Operations was ₹5,065.37 lakhs, compared to ₹7,693.07 lakhs in FY24, indicating timing differences as HY26 is a half-year period. EBITDA for HY26: ₹877.13 lakhs - FY25: ₹1,976.19 lakhs - HY26 EBITDA Margin: 17.19% - FY25 EBITDA Margin: 20.84% - *Year-on-year change:* EBITDA margin declined from 20.84% (FY25) to 17.19% (HY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for HY26: ₹449.68 lakhs - FY25 PAT: ₹913.91 lakhs - HY26 PAT Margin: 8.82% - FY25 PAT Margin: 9.64% - *Year-on-year change:* PAT margin declined from 9.64% (FY25) to 8.82% (HY26) - Operating Margin: Not explicitly stated beyond EBITDA margins.

From Sattva Eng.'s Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • For HY26 (Half Year 2025-26), Revenue from Operations was ₹5,065.37 lakhs, compared to ₹7,693.07 lakhs in FY24, indicating timing differences as HY26 is a half-year period.
  • Total Income for HY26 was ₹5,100.37 lakhs versus ₹7,743.63 lakhs in FY24; FY25 full year revenue was ₹9,365.04 lakhs.
  • EBITDA for HY26 stood at ₹877.13 lakhs, up from ₹757.26 lakhs in FY23, reflecting growth.
  • Profit After Tax for HY26 was ₹449.68 lakhs, compared to ₹456.37 lakhs in FY24 (full year).

2 more points from Sattva Eng.'s call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Sattva Eng. said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • The presentation does not explicitly mention specific capex amounts or timelines for new plant construction or capacity expansion.
  • It highlights plans to execute larger Water Supply Projects (WSPs) and Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) on EPC basis, with executed projects ranging from 12.5 MLD to 60 MLD.
  • The company intends to pursue larger projects independently and via partnerships, aiming to become pre-qualified for higher capacity projects.
  • No precise capital expenditure or new project timelines are stated.
  • The Company plans to utilize a portion of net proceeds from the equity issue to finance long-term working capital requirements, enabling undertaking larger infrastructure projects and expanding service capabilities.

2 more points from Sattva Eng.'s call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Sattva Eng. said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • As of March 31, 2025, the order book consists of 14 ongoing projects including Water Supply Schemes (WSSs), Underground Sewerage Systems (UGSS), Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs), and Water Treatment Plants (WTPs), aggregating to ₹30,809.45 lakhs (₹308.09 crore). (Page 26)
  • The company has a track record of successfully bidding and winning new projects, reflecting continued project focus and execution capability. (Page 26)
  • No specific figures for order inflow or pending orders beyond the order book value as of March 31, 2025, are provided in the presentation. (Pages 23-27)

What Sattva Engineering Construction Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Other Utilities this season

  • Refex Industries (Q2 FY26)

    Current order book in the coal and ash handling business stands close to INR 1,200 Crores (Dinesh Kumar Agarwal, Page 6). Key concall takeaways from Refex…

  • Eco Recycling Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY26 Net Sales: ₹14.42 Cr vs. Key concall takeaways from Eco Recycling Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Apex Ecotech (Q2 FY26)

    The company is executing significant orders, including a major Reliance Consumer order requiring about 70% execution within FY26, indicating increased revenue…

  • Concord Enviro (Q2 FY26)

    For FY 2027 and beyond, management remains confident in maintaining ~20% growth based on strong inquiry pipeline and market conditions. Key concall takeaways…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Sattva Eng. and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Sattva Eng. Q2 FY26 results?

For HY26 (Half Year 2025-26), Revenue from Operations was ₹5,065.37 lakhs, compared to ₹7,693.07 lakhs in FY24, indicating timing differences as HY26 is a half-year period. EBITDA for HY26: ₹877.13 lakhs - FY25: ₹1,976.19 lakhs - HY26 EBITDA Margin: 17.19% - FY25 EBITDA Margin: 20.84% - *Year-on-year change:* EBITDA margin declined from 20.84% (FY25) to 17.19% (HY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for HY26: ₹449.68 lakhs - FY25 PAT: ₹913.91 lakhs - HY26 PAT Margin: 8.82% - FY25 PAT Margin: 9.64% - *Year-on-year change:* PAT margin declined from 9.64% (FY25) to 8.82% (HY26) - Operating Margin: Not explicitly stated beyond EBITDA margins.

What is Sattva Eng. share price analysis?

Sattva Eng. currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 7.2 with a market cap of ₹93 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Sattva Eng. planning capital expenditure?

The presentation does not explicitly mention specific capex amounts or timelines for new plant construction or capacity expansion.

Keep Sattva Eng. on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.