All Q2 FY27 results →
SS

Surana Solar

Q2 FY27

Surana Solar Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹22
Market cap₹110 Cr
P/E17.2
Updated26 Oct 2026
Read2 min read

Surana Solar Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 is ₹1,022.67 lakhs.

As stated in Surana Solar's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 26 Oct 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Surana Solar's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 is ₹1,022.67 lakhs. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹250.99 Lakhs, up 293% YoY (from ₹63.93 Lakhs) - Operating Margin: 23%, up 993 basis points YoY (from 13.07%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹76.25 Lakhs, up 41% YoY (from ₹

From Surana Solar's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 26 Oct 2026.

How did Surana Solar's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 is ₹1,022.67 lakhs.
  • Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2025 was ₹257.66 lakhs.
  • This indicates a year-on-year increase of ₹765.01 lakhs (approximately 297% growth).
  • Total income for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 is ₹1,076.76 lakhs compared to ₹625.10 lakhs in the same quarter last year.

What happened to Surana Solar's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Surana Solar said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Surana Solar planning?

It primarily includes financial results, balance sheet details, and cash flow statements for Surana Solar Limited, without mention of specific capital expenditure plans or project expansions.

Is Surana Solar raising money or cutting debt?

See what Surana Solar said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Surana Solar's order book?

See what Surana Solar said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Surana Solar — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹10 Cr, net profit ₹1 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Electrical Equipment this season

  • Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)

    2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i

  • Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation

  • Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)

    294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank

  • Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)

    This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Surana Solar and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Surana Solar Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 is ₹1,022.67 lakhs. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹250.99 Lakhs, up 293% YoY (from ₹63.93 Lakhs) - Operating Margin: 23%, up 993 basis points YoY (from 13.07%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹76.25 Lakhs, up 41% YoY (from ₹

What is Surana Solar share price analysis?

Surana Solar currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 17.2 with a market cap of ₹110 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Keep Surana Solar on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.