TE

TCI Express Ltd

Q2 FY27Transport Services

TCI Express Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Revenue
₹338Cr
Net profit
₹23Cr
Margin
10.8%

TCI Express Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was Rs. 339.3 crore, representing an 8.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase.

As stated in TCI Express Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 5 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on TCI Express Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

Price₹501
Market cap₹1.9K Cr
P/E21.1

The short version

Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was Rs. 339.3 crore, representing an 8.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: Rs. 43.0 crore, increased 10.8% YoY; EBITDA margin improved to 12.7% from 12.4% in Q2 FY26 (Pages 14-15).

From TCI Express Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 5 Nov 2026.

How did TCI Express' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was Rs. 339.3 crore, representing an 8.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase.
  • Surface Express revenue grew 9.4% YoY in Q2 FY27.
  • Domestic Air Express revenue increased 29.4% YoY in Q2 FY27.
  • International Air Express revenue grew 26.1% YoY in Q2 FY27.
  • Rail Express revenue increased 25.9% quarter-on-quarter.
  • E-Commerce Express, the fastest growing vertical, reported 51.6% YoY revenue growth in Q2 FY27.
  • Customer count increased from 1.6 lakh in FY17 to 2.25 lakh by Q2 FY27.

2 more points from TCI Express Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to TCI Express' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what TCI Express Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is TCI Express planning?

  • Planned Capex of Rs. 500 crore over 5 years (FY23-FY27); revised to Rs. 400 crore
  • Capex till H1 FY27: Rs. 349 crore
  • Capex in H1 FY27: Rs. 80 crore
  • Expected remaining Capex in FY27: Rs. 51 crore
  • Future capex includes construction and automation projects at Kolkata and Ahmedabad sorting centers
  • Capex funded through internal accruals
  • Expansion plans include increasing the branch network beyond current locations, deeper penetration in Tier II, III cities and emerging manufacturing clusters

2 more points from TCI Express Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Transport Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Ritco Logistics
Rev 1Mar 2
2Afcom Holdings
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is TCI Express raising money or cutting debt?

See what TCI Express Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is TCI Express' order book?

See what TCI Express Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

TCI Express Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

TCI Express Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

TCI Express Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue338
Operating profit (EBITDA)36
Operating margin10.8%
Profit before tax32
Net profit (PAT)23
EPS (₹)5.74

Source: TCI Express Ltd's results filing to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹336 Cr, net profit ₹27 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Transport Services this season

  • Snowman Logistic (Q2 FY27)

    5PL segment growth has been sluggish (~1-2%), with cautious expansion due to lower margins. Key concall takeaways from Snowman Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings…

  • Shree Vasu Logis (Q2 FY27)

    5,597.03 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, indicating a year-on-year increase of approximately 43.4%. Key investor presentation takeaways from Shr

  • TransIndia Real (Q2 FY27)

    2,014 lakh for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, showing a year-on-year increase of approximately 12.6%. Key results statement takeaways from TransIndia Rea

  • Total Transport (Q2 FY27)

    EPS for H1 FY27 grew to ₹6.96 from ₹3.22 in H1 FY26, indicating strong year-on-year growth momentum. Key concall takeaways from Total Transport Systems Ltd's…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

TCI Express Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were TCI Express Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was Rs. 339.3 crore, representing an 8.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase. Q2 FY27 EBITDA: Rs. 43.0 crore, increased 10.8% YoY; EBITDA margin improved to 12.7% from 12.4% in Q2 FY26 (Pages 14-15).

What is TCI Express Ltd share price analysis?

TCI Express Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 21.1 with a market cap of ₹1,927 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is TCI Express Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Planned Capex of Rs. 500 crore over 5 years (FY23-FY27); revised to Rs. 400 crore.

Keep TCI Express Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.