Thejo Engineering Ltd
Thejo Engineering Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Thejo Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹15,311 lakhs - Q2 FY25 revenue from operations: ₹13,344 lakhs - Year-on-year (YoY) growth for Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25: 14.7% increase - Half year (H1) FY26 revenue from operations: ₹28,866 lakhs - H1 FY25 revenue from operations: ₹26,397 lakhs - YoY growth for H1 FY26 vs H1 FY25: 9.4% increase - Quarterly volume figures are not explicitly stated in the presentation. Q2 FY26 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹2,327 Lakhs, up 11.3% YoY (Q2 FY25: ₹2,091 Lakhs) - EBITDA Margin: 15.0%, slightly down from 15.2% YoY - PAT: ₹1,411 Lakhs, up 14.9% YoY (Q2 FY25: ₹1,228 Lakhs)
From Thejo Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹15,311 lakhs
- Q2 FY25 revenue from operations: ₹13,344 lakhs
- Year-on-year (YoY) growth for Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25: 14.7% increase
- Half year (H1) FY26 revenue from operations: ₹28,866 lakhs
- H1 FY25 revenue from operations: ₹26,397 lakhs
- YoY growth for H1 FY26 vs H1 FY25: 9.4% increase
- Quarterly volume figures are not explicitly stated in the presentation.
- No explicit revenue or volume outlook is provided in the presentation.
2 more points from Thejo Engineering Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Thejo Engineering Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Planned capacity expansion for manufacturing facilities, adding about 2,600 tonnes per annum to the existing 3,600 tonnes capacity.
- Estimated capital expenditure for this expansion is ₹40 crore.
- The expansion is expected to be completed over the next 10–12 months from the date of the presentation (November 2025).
2 more points from Thejo Engineering Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Industrial Manufacturing
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Thejo Engineering Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Thejo Engineering Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Thejo Engineering Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹181 Cr, net profit ₹17 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Thejo Engineering Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Aaron Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Recent CAPEX of ₹35 crore has been undertaken for the new Unit 3 Kosamba plant, enhancing production capacity. Key concall takeaways from Aaron Industries…
- Pitti Engineering Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Stable or improving operating leverage evident from recent 16.3% EBITDA margin with a 17.5% YoY EBITDA growth. Key concall takeaways from Pitti Engineering…
- Marine Electricals (India) Ltd (Q2 FY26)
The provided pages of the investor presentation do not include any specific revenue, sales, or volume figures for the quarter or year-on-year changes. Key…
- Raymond Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Expansion includes a INR510 crore capex in Andhra Pradesh over multiple years to increase capacity. Key concall takeaways from Raymond Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Thejo Engineering Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Thejo Engineering Ltd Q2 FY26 results?
Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹15,311 lakhs - Q2 FY25 revenue from operations: ₹13,344 lakhs - Year-on-year (YoY) growth for Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25: 14.7% increase - Half year (H1) FY26 revenue from operations: ₹28,866 lakhs - H1 FY25 revenue from operations: ₹26,397 lakhs - YoY growth for H1 FY26 vs H1 FY25: 9.4% increase - Quarterly volume figures are not explicitly stated in the presentation. Q2 FY26 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹2,327 Lakhs, up 11.3% YoY (Q2 FY25: ₹2,091 Lakhs) - EBITDA Margin: 15.0%, slightly down from 15.2% YoY - PAT: ₹1,411 Lakhs, up 14.9% YoY (Q2 FY25: ₹1,228 Lakhs)
What is Thejo Engineering Ltd share price analysis?
Thejo Engineering Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 36.6 with a market cap of ₹2,117 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Thejo Engineering Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Planned capacity expansion for manufacturing facilities, adding about 2,600 tonnes per annum to the existing 3,600 tonnes capacity.
Keep Thejo Engineering Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
