VC

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd

Q2 FY26Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Vishnu Chemicals Q2 FY26: Revenue ₹400 Cr, PAT ₹32.8 Cr

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹641
Market cap₹4.3K Cr
P/E28.9
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2FY26 operating revenues: ₹401.1 Cr, a 16.7% year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹343.8 Cr in Q2FY25. EBITDA for Q2FY26: ₹58.2 Cr, up 28.8% YoY (Page 5 & 4) - Operating Revenues for Q2FY26: ₹401.1 Cr, up 16.7% YoY (Page 5 & 4) - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY26: 14.5%, up 137 bps YoY (Page 5 & 4) - PAT for Q2FY26: ₹32.8 Cr, up 44.0% YoY (Page 5 & 4) - PAT Margin for Q2FY26: 8.2% vs 6.6% YoY (Page 4) No explicit forward-looking EBITDA or profit margin outlook is stated in the presentation.

From Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2FY26 operating revenues: ₹401.1 Cr, a 16.7% year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹343.8 Cr in Q2FY25.
  • Export revenues grew 30% quarter-on-quarter (q-o-q), rising from ₹157 Cr in Q1FY26 to ₹205 Cr in Q2FY26.
  • Balanced domestic to export sales mix of 49:51 in Q2FY26.
  • The presentation highlights a milestone of achieving quarterly revenue above ₹400 Cr.

2 more points from Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Vishnu Chemicals Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Commissioned a new speciality chemical plant producing Strontium Carbonate at Vizag, India, in Q2FY26 (Page 6).
  • The Strontium Carbonate plant targets import substitution and global export potential, focusing on high-value specialty applications (Page 6).
  • No specific capital expenditure (capex) amounts or timelines beyond commissioning in Q2FY26 are mentioned in the presentation.

2 more points from Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 2
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 1
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Vishnu Chemicals Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not report any specific details on order book, order inflow, or pending orders. It focuses on: - Financial results for Q2FY26 and H1FY26 (revenues, EBITDA, PAT, margins). - Operational highlights like commissioning of a new specialty chemical plant.

2 more points from Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹411 Cr, net profit ₹34 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season

  • Platinum Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2FY26 Revenue from Operations (Consolidated): INR 983.8 Mn, down 1% YoY from INR 996.4 Mn in Q2FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Platinum Industri

  • Galaxy Surfactants Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Capital Work-in-Progress (CWIP) was around INR 260 crores as of FY '25. Key concall takeaways from Galaxy Surfactants Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it…

  • Neogen Chemicals Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Neogen Chemicals rebuilding plant with potential incremental capex post insurance evaluation, mostly double-digit crores, no large capex planned next 1-2…

  • Fine Organic Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations (Consolidated) for Q2FY26: Rs 597.3 Cr, a 0.2% YoY increase from Rs 595.8 Cr in Q2FY25 (Page 36). Key investor presentation takeaways fr

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Vishnu Chemicals Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Q2FY26 operating revenues: ₹401.1 Cr, a 16.7% year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹343.8 Cr in Q2FY25. EBITDA for Q2FY26: ₹58.2 Cr, up 28.8% YoY (Page 5 & 4) - Operating Revenues for Q2FY26: ₹401.1 Cr, up 16.7% YoY (Page 5 & 4) - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY26: 14.5%, up 137 bps YoY (Page 5 & 4) - PAT for Q2FY26: ₹32.8 Cr, up 44.0% YoY (Page 5 & 4) - PAT Margin for Q2FY26: 8.2% vs 6.6% YoY (Page 4) No explicit forward-looking EBITDA or profit margin outlook is stated in the presentation.

What is Vishnu Chemicals Ltd share price analysis?

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 28.9 with a market cap of ₹4,321 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Vishnu Chemicals Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Commissioned a new speciality chemical plant producing Strontium Carbonate at Vizag, India, in Q2FY26 (Page 6).

Keep Vishnu Chemicals Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.