VC

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd

Q4 FY26Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Vishnu Chemicals Q4 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹641
Market cap₹4.3K Cr
P/E28.9
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q4 FY26 Operating Revenues: ₹450.3 crore, up 14.7% YoY from ₹392.6 crore in Q4 FY25 (Page 5). Q4FY26 EBITDA: ₹76.7 crore, +19.7% YoY - Q4FY26 Operating Revenues: ₹450.3 crore, +14.7% YoY - Q4FY26 PAT: ₹43.4 crore, +11.5% YoY - Q4FY26 EBITDA Margin: 17.0% - Q4FY26 PAT Margin: 9.6% - Operating margin is not explicitly stated as a percentage but can be inferred from revenues and profits.

From Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q4 FY26 Operating Revenues: ₹450.3 crore, up 14.7% YoY from ₹392.6 crore in Q4 FY25 (Page 5).
  • Full Year FY26 Operating Revenues: ₹1,609.7 crore, up 11.3% YoY from ₹1,446.5 crore in FY25 (Page 5).
  • No explicit sales volume figures are reported in the presentation.
  • Outlook:
  • Future growth catalysts include backward integration starting phased production from H2 FY27 (Page 8).
  • Strontium chemical commercialization in FY26 with better capacity utilization expected in FY27 (Page 8).
  • New specialty chemicals range being developed leveraging R&D (Page 8).

2 more points from Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Vishnu Chemicals Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Backward Integration
  • Acquisition completed; integration underway.
  • Phased production to start from H2 FY27.
  • Purpose: Ensures raw material security.
  • Strontium Chemicals
  • Commercialised in FY26.
  • Acts as an import substitute.
  • Customer approvals progressing positively.
  • Better capacity utilization expected in FY27.
  • Speciality Chemicals
  • Introduction of new high-value speciality chemicals and derivatives.
  • Applications in pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, electronics, and emerging sectors.

2 more points from Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 2
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 1
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Vishnu Chemicals Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The provided investor presentation does not report or mention any specific details about order book, order inflow, or pending orders. - There is no reference to current order books or backlog in any of the pages. - No quantitative or qualitative information on order inflows or pending orders is provided.

2 more points from Vishnu Chemicals Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹411 Cr, net profit ₹34 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season

  • Neochem Bio Solutions Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Capacity utilization improved from ~35% in FY24 to 53% in FY26, with significant headroom (47%) for growth without major capex. Key concall takeaways from…

  • SPEB Adhesives Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    The company plans to double its manufacturing capacity, currently at about 80% utilization, with new capacity ramp-up phased over time. Key concall takeaways…

  • Chemfab Alka. (Q4 FY26)

    Chlor Alkali segment: ₹55.63 crore (down 1.21% YoY from ₹56.31 crore) . Key concall takeaways from Chemfab Alkalis Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it…

  • Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for Q4 March 2026: ₹220.92 Cr (Page 41) . Key concall takeaways from Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Vishnu Chemicals Ltd Q4 FY26 results?

Q4 FY26 Operating Revenues: ₹450.3 crore, up 14.7% YoY from ₹392.6 crore in Q4 FY25 (Page 5). Q4FY26 EBITDA: ₹76.7 crore, +19.7% YoY - Q4FY26 Operating Revenues: ₹450.3 crore, +14.7% YoY - Q4FY26 PAT: ₹43.4 crore, +11.5% YoY - Q4FY26 EBITDA Margin: 17.0% - Q4FY26 PAT Margin: 9.6% - Operating margin is not explicitly stated as a percentage but can be inferred from revenues and profits.

What is Vishnu Chemicals Ltd share price analysis?

Vishnu Chemicals Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 28.9 with a market cap of ₹4,321 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Vishnu Chemicals Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Backward Integration - Acquisition completed; integration underway.

Keep Vishnu Chemicals Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.