Airan Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹179 Cr
- P/E
- 11.89
- ROE
- 4.49%
- PEG
- -0.99
- Price to sales
- 1.76
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹23.2 / ₹12.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.03%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.12%
- Net profit margin
- 6.05%
- Promoter holding
- 72.21%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹102 Cr
Incorporated in 1995, Airan Ltd provides consulting, technology, outsourcing, and next generation digital services & softwares[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹1,016 Cr | 36.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,477 Cr | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,451 Cr | 124.1 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹577 Cr | 18.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹361 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹68 Cr | 6.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Airan.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Services rankingFinancials of Airan
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Airan
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 26.40 | 25.70 | 23.87 | 26.64 | 25.25 | 29.74 | 26.16 | 26.23 | 26.80 | 27.31 | 25.70 | 26.27 | 29.30 |
| Expenses + | 21.25 | 20.63 | 21.09 | 21.98 | 20.78 | 21.86 | 20.99 | 23.48 | 21.20 | 22.73 | 21.80 | 23.66 | 26.60 |
| Operating Profit | 5.15 | 5.07 | 2.78 | 4.66 | 4.47 | 7.88 | 5.17 | 2.75 | 5.60 | 4.58 | 3.90 | 2.61 | 2.70 |
| OPM % | 19.51% | 19.73% | 11.65% | 17.49% | 17.70% | 26.50% | 19.76% | 10.48% | 20.90% | 16.77% | 15.18% | 9.94% | 9.22% |
| Other Income + | 0.94 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 0.61 | 0.97 | 0.36 | 21.95 | -1.30 | -2.91 | -6.59 | 1.61 | -0.20 | 8.26 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 1.41 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 1.52 | 1.16 | 1.26 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Profit before tax | 4.51 | 3.89 | 2.44 | 3.76 | 3.82 | 6.85 | 25.74 | 0.08 | 1.16 | -3.25 | 4.21 | 1.10 | 9.61 |
| Tax % | 19.07% | 26.48% | 25.41% | 17.29% | 17.28% | 30.07% | 15.38% | 2,037.50% | -70.69% | 5.54% | 23.04% | 29.09% | 18.94% |
| Net Profit + | 3.64 | 2.86 | 1.83 | 3.12 | 3.16 | 4.80 | 21.78 | -1.54 | 1.99 | -3.44 | 3.23 | 0.77 | 7.77 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.37 | 1.74 | -0.13 | 0.15 | -0.28 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.62 |
Financials of Airan
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 29 | 37 | 49 | 58 | 66 | 87 | 97 | 106 | 106 | 109 |
| Expenses + | 24 | 30 | 40 | 47 | 56 | 75 | 81 | 86 | 88 | 95 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 14 |
| OPM % | 16% | 20% | 18% | 19% | 16% | 14% | 17% | 19% | 17% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 24 | 12 |
| Tax % | 26% | 27% | 29% | 16% | 23% | 18% | 22% | 24% | 21% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 19 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.92 | 2.03 | 0.33 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 1.48 | 0.65 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Airan
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 23 | 68 | 63 | 57 | 63 | 79 | 89 | 101 | 119 | 123 |
| Borrowings + | 13 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 26 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 36 |
| Total Liabilities | 51 | 100 | 97 | 105 | 117 | 135 | 148 | 158 | 179 | 185 |
| Fixed Assets + | 15 | 57 | 56 | 57 | 65 | 63 | 78 | 82 | 81 | 79 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 45 |
| Other Assets + | 35 | 32 | 35 | 46 | 51 | 61 | 61 | 67 | 81 | 59 |
| Total Assets | 51 | 100 | 97 | 105 | 117 | 135 | 148 | 158 | 179 | 185 |
Financials of Airan
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -10 | 2 | 6 | -0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 21 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | -14 | 1 | 1 | -10 | -7 | -15 | -10 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 18 | 1 | -6 | -1 | -2 | 8 | -1 | -4 | 1 |
| Net Cash Flow | 10 | -11 | 2 | -0 | -1 | 12 | 6 | -11 | 20 |
| Free Cash Flow | -13 | -2 | 2 | -6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | -7 | 16 |
| CFO/OP | -193% | 47% | 101% | 21% | 127% | 112% | 151% | 40% | 139% |
Financials of Airan
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 176 | 75 | 71 | 96 | 123 | 77 | 72 | 109 | 79 |
| Inventory Days | |||||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 176 | 75 | 71 | 96 | 123 | 77 | 72 | 109 | 79 |
| Working Capital Days | 252 | 130 | 189 | 215 | 159 | 141 | 98 | 149 | 126 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 6% | 10% | 8% | 8% | 11% | 13% | 11% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Services this season
- Datamatics Global Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 546.6 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Datamatics Global Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
- Xtranet Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Revenue from operations: ₹21,735.42 lakhs (down from ₹27,280.46 lakhs in Q3 FY25), a decrease of approximately 20.3% year-on-year. Key investor prese
- Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
