All Q2 FY27 results →
OT

Orient Technologies Ltd

Q2 FY27IT - Services

Orient Technologies Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹191
Market cap₹874 Cr
P/E41.7
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

Orient Technologies Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, the company's consolidated revenue from operations was INR 21,977.32 lakhs, compared to INR 27,280.46 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year (year-on-year decline).

As stated in Orient Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Orient Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

The short version

For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, the company's consolidated revenue from operations was INR 21,977.32 lakhs, compared to INR 27,280.46 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year (year-on-year decline). - Standalone revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was INR 21,735.42 lakhs, compared to INR 27,280.46 lakhs for the same quarter last year, showing a decline. - Segment-wise consolidated revenue: - IT Infrastructure Solutions: INR 8,878.47 lakhs (Sept 2026) vs. Quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Consolidated): - EBITDA (Profit before exceptional item, finance cost, tax, depreciation): - Profit before exceptional item and tax: ₹1,473.95 lakhs - Add: Finance costs ₹158.16 lakhs + Depreciation ₹612.86 lakhs = ₹771.02 lakhs - Operating Margin (EBITDA/Revenue): - Revenue from operations: ₹21,977.32 lakhs - Operating margin ≈ (₹2,244.97 / ₹21,977.32) ≈ 10.22% - Profit (PAT): - Profit after tax: ₹1,099.25 lakhs - Year-on-year change: - Previous-year PAT for the quarter was ₹1,417.37 lakhs (Standalone, comparable to ₹1,099.25 lakhs consolidated — showing some decline).

From Orient Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, the company's consolidated revenue from operations was INR 21,977.32 lakhs, compared to INR 27,280.46 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year (year-on-year decline).
  • Standalone revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was INR 21,735.42 lakhs, compared to INR 27,280.46 lakhs for the same quarter last year, showing a decline.
  • Segment-wise consolidated revenue:

2 more points from Orient Technologies Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Orient Technologies Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Acquisition of office premise at Navi Mumbai:
  • Amount: INR 1,034.80 lakhs
  • Status: Fully utilized as of September 30, 2026
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements:
  • Amount: INR 7,965.00 lakhs total; utilized INR 4,896.24 lakhs; unutilized INR 3,068.76 lakhs as of September 30, 2026
  • General corporate purposes:
  • Amount: INR 1,792.80 lakhs
  • Status: Fully utilized as of September 30, 2026

2 more points from Orient Technologies Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in IT - Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Panache Digilife
Rev 1Mar 1
2Xtranet Techno.
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Orient Technologies Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation reports the following regarding orders: - The focus is on financial results, IPO proceeds utilization, acquisitions, cash flow statements, auditor's review, and contingent liabilities. - The documents mention operational liabilities and assets changes.

Orient Technologies Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹217 Cr, net profit ₹10 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in IT - Services this season

  • Xtranet Techno. (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…

  • Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a

  • ESDS Software (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,383.4 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from ESDS Software Solution Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how

  • Affle 3i Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-year (Y-o-Y) revenue growth: +21.2% (Page 6, 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Affle 3i Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ran

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Orient Technologies Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Orient Technologies Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, the company's consolidated revenue from operations was INR 21,977.32 lakhs, compared to INR 27,280.46 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year (year-on-year decline). - Standalone revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was INR 21,735.42 lakhs, compared to INR 27,280.46 lakhs for the same quarter last year, showing a decline. - Segment-wise consolidated revenue: - IT Infrastructure Solutions: INR 8,878.47 lakhs (Sept 2026) vs. Quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Consolidated): - EBITDA (Profit before exceptional item, finance cost, tax, depreciation): - Profit before exceptional item and tax: ₹1,473.95 lakhs - Add: Finance costs ₹158.16 lakhs + Depreciation ₹612.86 lakhs = ₹771.02 lakhs - Operating Margin (EBITDA/Revenue): - Revenue from operations: ₹21,977.32 lakhs - Operating margin ≈ (₹2,244.97 / ₹21,977.32) ≈ 10.22% - Profit (PAT): - Profit after tax: ₹1,099.25 lakhs - Year-on-year change: - Previous-year PAT for the quarter was ₹1,417.37 lakhs (Standalone, comparable to ₹1,099.25 lakhs consolidated — showing some decline).

What is Orient Technologies Ltd share price analysis?

Orient Technologies Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 41.7 with a market cap of ₹874 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Orient Technologies Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Acquisition of office premise at Navi Mumbai: - Amount: INR 1,034.80 lakhs - Status: Fully utilized as of September 30, 2026 - Funding capital expenditure requirements: - Amount: INR 7,965.00 la

Keep Orient Technologies Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.