Panache Digilife Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,035 Cr
- P/E
- 37.50
- ROE
- 21.83%
- PEG
- 0.25
- Price to sales
- 2.92
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- 52W high / low
- ₹670 / ₹244
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 25.65%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.32%
- Net profit margin
- 7.87%
- Promoter holding
- 54.05%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹355 Cr
Panache Digilife Ltd is a Bhiwandi-based electronics system design and manufacturing company providing design-led/contract-led manufacturing, product engineering, integration, deployment and lifecycle support for ICT/IoT hardware. [1] [2]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What Panache Digilife's management guided
and where it ranks in IT - Services
IT - Services
RevenueQ2 FY27 call
40%+- Panache Digilife aims for strong revenue growth, driven by expanding design-led manufacturing (DLM) and contract-led manufacturing (CLM) businesses.
- Q2 FY '27 revenue grew 231.8% YoY and 154.9% QoQ to INR 129.6 crore; H1 FY '27 revenue grew 163% YoY to INR 180.4 crore.
- The company expects higher growth in upcoming quarters, particularly Q3 and Q4, historically stronger periods.
- Expansion into telecom via a three-year sizeable contract supports steady revenue visibility.
- Focus on increasing design-led business share, which has higher margins (5%-20%) compared to contract-led (3%-7%), to improve profitability.
- Global expansion through Hong Kong subsidiary Quantron targeting Asian and emerging markets initially, with plans to enter developed markets later.
2 more points from Panache Digilife's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ2 FY27 call
Up 2%+See what Panache Digilife said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ2 FY27 call
Planned- Panache Digilife Limited plans further CAPEX based on customer demand, particularly through its 100% subsidiary, Technofy.
- The company is evaluating business capacity expansion and fine-tuning areas for long-term CAPEX investments.
- Current manufacturing capacity has about 40% spare capacity available for execution.
- Investments will be made prudently as customer projects materialize; no fixed large-scale CAPEX announced but ongoing evaluations.
2 more points from Panache Digilife's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ2 FY27 call
See what Panache Digilife said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ2 FY27 call
- They prefer working on a purchase order (PO) basis.
- The company has certain long-term understandings with customers but opts for shorter contracts currently.
- Guidance on order book and qualified order pipeline, along with revenue visibility for FY '27 and FY '28, will be provided in a couple of quarters.
- The telecom order secured through subsidiary Panache Newage Technology has a 36-month execution timeline; specific order value and margins are confidential due to NDA.
2 more points from Panache Digilife's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- 1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panache DigilifeThis stock | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹1,016 Cr | 36.8 |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,477 Cr | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,451 Cr | 124.1 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹577 Cr | 18.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹361 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹68 Cr | 6.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Panache Digilife.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Services rankingFinancials of Panache Digilife
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Panache Digilife
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 65.49% | 65.49% | 65.49% | 51.61% | 51.61% | 51.61% | 51.68% | 51.68% | 51.68% | 54.05% | 54.05% | 54.05% |
| Public + | 34.51% | 34.51% | 34.51% | 48.39% | 48.39% | 48.39% | 48.32% | 48.32% | 48.32% | 45.95% | 45.95% | 45.95% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,585 | 2,782 | 3,450 | 3,051 | 3,262 | 3,166 | 3,393 | 3,975 | 3,605 | 3,526 | 3,915 | 4,007 |
Financials of Panache Digilife
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 20.58 | 15.21 | 54.74 | 11.74 | 23.43 | 20.74 | 60.02 | 29.54 | 39.02 | 70.00 | 94.55 | 47.48 | 81.23 |
| Expenses + | 19.36 | 14.23 | 50.83 | 10.67 | 20.60 | 17.55 | 56.50 | 27.56 | 36.48 | 63.22 | 80.37 | 42.53 | 74.93 |
| Operating Profit | 1.22 | 0.98 | 3.91 | 1.07 | 2.83 | 3.19 | 3.52 | 1.98 | 2.54 | 6.78 | 14.18 | 4.95 | 6.30 |
| OPM % | 5.93% | 6.44% | 7.14% | 9.11% | 12.08% | 15.38% | 5.86% | 6.70% | 6.51% | 9.69% | 15.00% | 10.43% | 7.76% |
| Other Income + | 0.22 | 0.66 | -2.49 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.37 | 0.28 | -1.69 | 1.49 | 1.15 |
| Interest | 1.08 | 1.16 | 1.15 | 0.93 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.75 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 2.06 | 2.46 | 2.99 | 1.26 | 1.93 | 6.13 | 11.48 | 5.37 | 6.33 |
| Tax % | 14.29% | 11.54% | 100.00% | 21.43% | 25.73% | 17.89% | 26.42% | 23.81% | 23.32% | 27.73% | 25.78% | 23.84% | 25.12% |
| Net Profit + | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1.53 | 2.02 | 2.20 | 0.96 | 1.48 | 4.44 | 8.51 | 4.09 | 4.74 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 0.63 | 0.97 | 2.92 | 5.31 | 2.55 | 2.96 |
Financials of Panache Digilife
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 39 | 49 | 56 | 77 | 93 | 71 | 78 | 86 | 112 | 96 | 116 | 233 | 293 |
| Expenses + | 36 | 45 | 52 | 72 | 86 | 65 | 70 | 81 | 106 | 90 | 105 | 207 | 261 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 26 | 32 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 8% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 9% | 11% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 29 |
| Tax % | 34% | 36% | 34% | 36% | 30% | 33% | 29% | 30% | 20% | 21% | 23% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.18 | 1.86 | 2.13 | 2.01 | 3.42 | 1.70 | 2.95 | 1.75 | 1.54 | 0.34 | 3.85 | 9.62 | 13.74 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 7% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Panache Digilife
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.30 | 0.30 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
| Reserves | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 55 | 93 | 102 |
| Borrowings + | 12 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 24 | 29 | 29 | 24 | 35 | 33 | 21 | 28 | 36 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10 | 14 | 17 | 48 | 50 | 38 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 26 | 66 | 93 |
| Total Liabilities | 25 | 35 | 41 | 85 | 101 | 95 | 79 | 80 | 96 | 98 | 117 | 202 | 247 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 21 | 32 | 38 | 81 | 96 | 83 | 67 | 69 | 82 | 84 | 103 | 186 | 231 |
| Total Assets | 25 | 35 | 41 | 85 | 101 | 95 | 79 | 80 | 96 | 98 | 117 | 202 | 247 |
Financials of Panache Digilife
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | -1 | -1 | -7 | -5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 8 | -13 | 1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 0 | -9 | 1 | 5 | -4 | -1 | 1 | -24 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | 0 | -3 | 7 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -9 | -7 | 22 | 19 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -2 | -4 | -0 | -7 | -3 | -1 | 7 | -16 | 1 | 10 | -4 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | -2 | -1 | -7 | -6 | 3 | -0 | 2 | -4 | 7 | -14 | 0 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -22% | -24% | -4% | -127% | -37% | 136% | 20% | 82% | -41% | 137% | -117% | 11% |
Financials of Panache Digilife
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 126 | 107 | 137 | 202 | 227 | 201 | 181 | 134 | 157 | 181 | 204 | 153 |
| Inventory Days | 67 | 131 | 120 | 166 | 120 | 178 | 102 | 129 | ||||
| Days Payable | 85 | 93 | 107 | 248 | 215 | 208 | 75 | 72 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 108 | 145 | 149 | 121 | 131 | 172 | 208 | 192 | 157 | 181 | 204 | 153 |
| Working Capital Days | -9 | 47 | 71 | 85 | 61 | 97 | 116 | 116 | 90 | 97 | 179 | 148 |
| ROCE % | 26% | 23% | 20% | 16% | 18% | 10% | 14% | 11% | 10% | 13% | 13% | 24% |
Momentum score · price trend
91 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +45.2% | 84% |
| Last 6 months | +82.7% | 95% |
| Last 3 months | +44.2% | 96% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Panache Digilife: 0.4 × 84 + 0.4 × 95 + 0.2 × 96 = 91.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Panache Digilife's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Services this season
- Datamatics Global Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 546.6 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Datamatics Global Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
- Xtranet Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Revenue from operations: ₹21,735.42 lakhs (down from ₹27,280.46 lakhs in Q3 FY25), a decrease of approximately 20.3% year-on-year. Key investor prese
- Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
