Alstone Textiles (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹100 Cr
- P/E
- 15.81
- ROE
- -0.31%
- Debt to equity
- 2.16
- Net profit margin
- 17.73%
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Retailing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Urban CompanyGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Retailing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,646 Cr | 50.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,378 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 3 | Urban Company | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹23,567 Cr | — |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,863 Cr | 53.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹799 Cr | 19.2 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹3.32L Cr | 672.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Alstone Textiles.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Retailing rankingAlstone Textiles announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentMajor developmentAlstone Textiles allocates ₹300 crore 2% Non-Convertible Preference Shares
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableAlstone Textiles to consider allotment of ₹300 crore 2% NCPS on Nov 4, 2026
Financials of Alstone Textiles
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Alstone Textiles
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 4.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 1.09 | 4.15 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.69 | 0.03 | 0.72 | 0.09 | 6.32 |
| Operating Profit | -1.09 | 0.70 | -0.02 | -0.08 | -0.08 | 2.55 | -0.12 | -0.21 | -0.69 | -0.03 | -0.72 | -0.09 | -6.32 |
| OPM % | 14.43% | 91.40% | |||||||||||
| Other Income + | 5.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.18 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 1.16 | 1.78 | 2.22 | 2.73 | 3.86 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 3.91 | 0.70 | 1.47 | 1.10 | 0.88 | 2.55 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.47 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.64 | -2.46 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 21.95% |
| Net Profit + | 3.90 | 0.70 | 1.47 | 1.10 | 0.88 | 2.55 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.46 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.64 | -3.00 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.00 |
Financials of Alstone Textiles
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.42 | 13.75 | 2.62 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.17 | 4.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 3.32 | 13.58 | 2.58 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 5.64 | 4.33 | 1.25 | 7.15 |
| Operating Profit | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.04 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.19 | -0.09 | -0.09 | 24.53 | 0.52 | -1.25 | -7.15 |
| OPM % | 2.92% | 1.24% | 1.53% | -35.71% | -211.11% | 81.31% | 10.72% | |||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.64 | 4.36 | 10.59 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.04 | -0.06 | -0.07 | -0.19 | -0.09 | -0.09 | 24.53 | 4.16 | 3.11 | 3.44 |
| Tax % | 30.00% | 29.41% | 25.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 16.28% |
| Net Profit + | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.02 | -0.06 | -0.08 | -0.19 | -0.09 | -0.09 | 24.52 | 4.16 | 3.11 | 2.88 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Alstone Textiles
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12.75 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 127.48 | 127.48 | 627.48 | 627.48 |
| Reserves | 111.72 | 111.84 | 111.86 | 111.80 | 111.73 | 111.54 | 111.45 | 111.36 | 21.15 | 25.32 | 28.43 | 31.31 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 500.00 | 1,422.00 | 1,422.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.16 | 3.97 | 3.89 | 0.57 |
| Total Liabilities | 124.49 | 124.65 | 124.63 | 124.56 | 124.49 | 124.36 | 124.27 | 124.27 | 150.31 | 656.77 | 2,081.80 | 2,081.36 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 123.90 | 123.90 | 123.90 | 123.90 | 123.90 | 123.90 | 123.90 | 123.90 | 147.62 | 384.17 | 379.28 | 373.63 |
| Other Assets + | 0.59 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 2.69 | 272.60 | 1,702.52 | 1,707.73 |
| Total Assets | 124.49 | 124.65 | 124.63 | 124.56 | 124.49 | 124.36 | 124.27 | 124.27 | 150.31 | 656.77 | 2,081.80 | 2,081.36 |
Financials of Alstone Textiles
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.12 | -0.05 | -0.59 | -0.06 | -0.01 | -0.25 | -0.02 | -0.09 | 23.46 | 3.16 | 1.62 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -23.72 | -502.75 | -1,423.64 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 499.48 | 1,422.00 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.12 | -0.05 | -0.75 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.12 | -0.10 | -0.02 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.12 | -0.05 | -0.59 | -0.06 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.02 | -0.09 | 23.46 | 3.16 | 1.62 | |
| CFO/OP | 130% | -12% | -450% | 100% | 14% | 132% | 22% | 100% | 96% | 608% | -130% |
Financials of Alstone Textiles
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 286.79 | 527.22 | 0.00 | 450.04 | |||||
| Inventory Days | 4.62 | 6.81 | 48.07 | 696.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Days Payable | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 4.62 | 6.81 | 48.07 | 983.60 | 527.22 | 0.00 | 450.04 | |||||
| Working Capital Days | 3.20 | 4.78 | 41.79 | 808.21 | 202.78 | -20.20 | -37,469.32 | |||||
| ROCE % | 0.08% | 0.14% | 0.03% | -0.05% | -0.06% | -0.15% | -0.07% | -0.07% | 17.94% | 0.21% | -0.09% | 0.17% |
Continue your research
Others in Retailing this season
- Shankara Building Products Ltd (Q2 FY27)
367.46 Crores (consolidated) and Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Shankara Building Products Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against
- TCC Concept (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 134 Cr, up 396% YoY (Page 7) . Key investor presentation takeaways from TCC Concept Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- Entero Healthcar (Q2 FY27)
2,087.1 Cr, a 33% increase YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ra
- Credo Brands (Q2 FY27)
189.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
