Management guidance · Q2 FY27 call
Leading Retailing companies on guidance
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rentomojo Ltd.
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 19.75% |
| FIIs + | 3.20% |
| DIIs + | 32.03% |
| Government + | 0.02% |
| Public + | 40.31% |
| Others + | 4.70% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,03,046 |
Financials of Rentomojo Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sales + |
| Expenses + |
| Operating Profit |
| OPM % |
| Other Income + |
| Interest |
| Depreciation |
| Profit before tax |
| Tax % |
| Net Profit + |
| EPS in Rs |
Financials of Rentomojo Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 143 | 106 | 99 | 121 | 193 | 266 | 387 |
| Expenses + | 203 | 158 | 100 | 96 | 129 | 151 | 224 |
| Operating Profit | -60 | -53 | -1 | 25 | 64 | 114 | 163 |
| OPM % | -42% | -50% | -1.4% | 21% | 33% | 43% | 42% |
| Other Income + | -2 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Interest | 12 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 27 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 49 | 70 |
| Profit before tax | -86 | -75 | -14 | 6 | 22 | 43 | 68 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -54% |
| Net Profit + | -86 | -75 | -14 | 6 | 22 | 43 | 104 |
| EPS in Rs | -38,187.50 | -33,459.82 | -6,049.11 | 2,627.12 | 9,343.22 | 18,266.95 | 30.22 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Rentomojo Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 3 |
| Reserves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 146 | 183 | 292 |
| Borrowings + | 28 | 50 | 32 | 93 | 148 | 193 | 234 |
| Other Liabilities + | 94 | 49 | 43 | 45 | 60 | 74 | 112 |
| Total Liabilities | 139 | 106 | 80 | 166 | 355 | 450 | 641 |
| Fixed Assets + | 37 | 16 | 16 | 80 | 164 | 328 | 470 |
| CWIP | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 6 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 6 |
| Other Assets + | 93 | 82 | 52 | 86 | 185 | 100 | 164 |
| Total Assets | 139 | 106 | 80 | 166 | 355 | 450 | 641 |
Financials of Rentomojo Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -43 | 21 | 30 | 82 | 116 | 173 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -16 | -56 | -178 | -111 | -158 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 47 | -14 | 64 | 123 | -35 | -4 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | -9 | 38 | 27 | -30 | 10 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -50 | 12 | -44 | -66 | -24 | -4 | |
| CFO/OP | 82% | -1,533% | 120% | 129% | 101% | 106% |
Financials of Rentomojo Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 31 | 45 | 57 | 56 | 45 | 42 | 39 |
| Inventory Days | 108 | 81 | 44 | ||||
| Days Payable | 151 | 309 | 667 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -12 | -184 | -565 | 56 | 45 | 42 | 39 |
| Working Capital Days | -118 | -129 | -67 | -159 | -188 | -164 | -122 |
| ROCE % | -126% | -12% | 21% | 22% | 20% | 22% |
GMV increased from INR133 crores in Q1 FY26 to INR193 crores in Q1 FY27, indicating strong growth momentum. Key concall takeaways from Purple Style Labs Ltd's…
Initial subscription to the subsidiary’s share capital is ₹1,00,000 divided into 10,000 equity shares of ₹10 each. Key results statement takeaways from Baazar S
Q4FY26 Revenue From Operations: Rs 4,657 Mn, up 35% YoY from Rs 3,452 Mn in Q4FY25 (Pages 6, 7, 15, 16). Key concall takeaways from Baazar Style Retail Ltd's…
Q1FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 4,864 Mn, up 29% YoY from Rs 3,775 Mn in Q1FY26 (Pages 7, 10, 11) . Key concall takeaways from Baazar Style Retail Ltd's Q1…