Auto Pins (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹105 Cr
- P/E
- 339.29
- ROE
- 2.29%
- PEG
- -8.87
- Price to sales
- 2.76
- Debt to equity
- 0.60
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 5.59%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.31%
- Net profit margin
- 0.54%
- Promoter holding
- 70.03%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹38 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Auto Pins (I).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Auto Pins (I)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Auto Pins (I)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.13 | 16.56 | 16.08 | 12.92 | 17.54 | 18.05 | 12.91 | 10.55 | 9.48 | 13.49 | 9.80 | 7.32 | 9.33 |
| Expenses + | 9.77 | 15.80 | 15.49 | 12.29 | 16.78 | 17.45 | 12.52 | 10.16 | 9.14 | 13.09 | 9.56 | 7.05 | 8.82 |
| Operating Profit | 0.36 | 0.76 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.60 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.51 |
| OPM % | 3.55% | 4.59% | 3.67% | 4.88% | 4.33% | 3.32% | 3.02% | 3.70% | 3.59% | 2.97% | 2.45% | 3.69% | 5.47% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 0.20 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.25 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 6.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 110.91% | 45.45% | 22.22% | 14.29% | 23.53% | 40.00% | 25.00% | 24.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.20 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.44 | -0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.19 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.35 | 0.79 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.77 | -0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.33 |
Financials of Auto Pins (I)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Jun 2014 | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 9m | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 13.52 | 10.10 | 7.84 | 12.84 | 22.24 | 34.34 | 26.94 | 28.27 | 35.79 | 45.10 | 64.34 | 46.43 | 39.94 |
| Expenses + | 13.42 | 10.23 | 8.57 | 12.32 | 21.59 | 33.74 | 26.29 | 26.95 | 34.96 | 43.53 | 61.76 | 44.90 | 38.52 |
| Operating Profit | 0.10 | -0.13 | -0.73 | 0.52 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 1.32 | 0.83 | 1.57 | 2.58 | 1.53 | 1.42 |
| OPM % | 0.74% | -1.29% | -9.31% | 4.05% | 2.92% | 1.75% | 2.41% | 4.67% | 2.32% | 3.48% | 4.01% | 3.30% | 3.56% |
| Other Income + | 7.31 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.44 | 0.77 | 0.67 | 0.59 |
| Depreciation | 1.07 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.55 |
| Profit before tax | 6.32 | 0.17 | -0.35 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.91 | 0.44 | 0.87 | 1.64 | 0.45 | 0.51 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 5.71% | 19.05% | 17.95% | -26.53% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -45.45% | 3.45% | 37.20% | 26.67% | |
| Net Profit + | 6.32 | 0.17 | -0.38 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1.03 | 0.33 | 0.38 |
| EPS in Rs | 11.07 | 0.30 | -0.67 | 0.30 | 0.54 | 1.10 | 0.86 | 1.59 | 1.12 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 0.58 | 0.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Auto Pins (I)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Jun 2014 | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 | 5.71 |
| Reserves | 0.03 | -2.00 | -2.15 | -1.97 | -1.67 | -1.04 | -0.55 | 0.36 | 0.66 | 1.50 | 2.54 | 2.87 | 2.92 |
| Borrowings + | 1.86 | 2.28 | 2.14 | 2.06 | 2.31 | 2.32 | 1.92 | 2.58 | 2.46 | 2.57 | 3.90 | 4.78 | 5.17 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3.05 | 2.73 | 2.67 | 3.15 | 3.84 | 5.01 | 4.66 | 5.62 | 6.14 | 8.71 | 9.03 | 10.41 | 8.68 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.65 | 8.72 | 8.37 | 8.95 | 10.19 | 12.00 | 11.74 | 14.27 | 14.97 | 18.49 | 21.18 | 23.77 | 22.48 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.27 | 1.89 | 2.41 | 2.79 | 3.77 | 4.65 | 4.88 | 4.95 | 5.01 | 5.12 | 5.74 | 5.59 | 5.28 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Other Assets + | 6.35 | 6.80 | 5.93 | 6.12 | 6.38 | 7.31 | 6.83 | 9.29 | 9.93 | 13.35 | 15.40 | 18.15 | 17.17 |
| Total Assets | 10.65 | 8.72 | 8.37 | 8.95 | 10.19 | 12.00 | 11.74 | 14.27 | 14.97 | 18.49 | 21.18 | 23.77 | 22.48 |
Financials of Auto Pins (I)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Jun 2014 | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4.84 | -0.53 | 0.53 | 0.84 | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.34 | -0.19 | 0.96 | 0.55 | 1.29 | -0.69 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.20 | -0.02 | -0.43 | -0.60 | -1.24 | -1.23 | -0.65 | -0.57 | -0.35 | -0.58 | -1.15 | -0.34 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -4.79 | 0.43 | -0.15 | -0.22 | -0.18 | -0.23 | -0.44 | 0.57 | -0.39 | -0.33 | 0.56 | 0.21 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.15 | -0.13 | -0.05 | 0.02 | -0.04 | 0.19 | 0.25 | -0.19 | 0.22 | -0.36 | 0.69 | -0.82 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4.64 | -0.55 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 0.67 | -0.79 | 0.59 | -0.06 | 0.10 | -1.12 |
| CFO/OP | 4,840% | 408% | -73% | 175% | 222% | 255% | 205% | -19% | 123% | 35% | 52% | -42% |
Financials of Auto Pins (I)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Jun 2014 | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 8.37 | 10.84 | 18.16 | 21.04 | 26.75 | 18.60 | 21.81 | 50.61 | 35.59 | 36.50 | 33.02 | 48.43 |
| Inventory Days | 236.65 | 365.62 | 359.86 | 263.73 | 109.31 | 56.98 | 63.96 | 64.36 | 63.51 | 75.06 | 64.92 | 117.22 |
| Days Payable | 38.33 | 44.15 | 54.35 | 39.53 | 54.93 | 44.19 | 53.80 | 64.20 | 58.37 | 69.28 | 58.81 | 96.82 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 206.69 | 332.32 | 323.67 | 245.23 | 81.14 | 31.39 | 31.98 | 50.77 | 40.73 | 42.29 | 39.13 | 68.83 |
| Working Capital Days | 55.34 | 75.89 | 65.18 | 36.67 | 6.89 | -1.17 | -6.91 | 3.10 | 3.77 | 13.68 | 12.14 | 20.05 |
| ROCE % | 92.76% | 2.65% | -4.81% | 5.39% | 6.91% | 9.60% | 8.81% | 13.35% | 8.12% | 14.08% | 21.98% | 8.78% |
Continue your research
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
