Autoline Industries Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹335 Cr
- P/E
- 13.76
- ROE
- 9.45%
- PEG
- 0.14
- Price to sales
- 0.36
- Debt to equity
- 1.65
- 52W high / low
- ₹103 / ₹49.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 23.68%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.99%
- Net profit margin
- 2.01%
- Promoter holding
- 32.60%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹938 Cr
Incorporated in 1996, Autoline Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing sheet metal stampings, welded assemblies and modules for the automotive industry[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Autoline Industries Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Autoline Industries Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Autoline Industries Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 149 | 149 | 162 | 154 | 189 | 151 | 156 | 156 | 195 | 152 | 173 | 209 | 289 |
| Expenses + | 142 | 139 | 149 | 141 | 172 | 135 | 141 | 139 | 175 | 138 | 156 | 190 | 261 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 28 |
| OPM % | 4% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 11% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 10% |
| Other Income + | -3 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | -6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 30 |
| Tax % | 1% | 4% | 6% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 0% | -2% | 14% | 92% | 2% | 2% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 30 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.44 | 0.36 | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.98 | 1.38 | 1.26 | 0.24 | 1.51 | 0.11 | 0.61 | 1.06 | 6.70 |
Financials of Autoline Industries Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 507 | 311 | 359 | 385 | 452 | 316 | 285 | 568 | 650 | 654 | 659 | 824 |
| Expenses + | 512 | 312 | 354 | 388 | 445 | 329 | 276 | 522 | 611 | 602 | 590 | 745 |
| Operating Profit | -5 | -1 | 6 | -3 | 7 | -13 | 9 | 46 | 39 | 52 | 68 | 79 |
| OPM % | -1% | -0% | 2% | -1% | 2% | -4% | 3% | 8% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 9 | 14 | -30 | 10 | 46 | -1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| Interest | 32 | 27 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 31 | 32 | 26 | 22 | 23 | 32 | 40 |
| Depreciation | 28 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 22 |
| Profit before tax | -56 | -39 | -84 | -52 | -5 | -66 | -42 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 19 | 45 |
| Tax % | 2% | 0% | -15% | 0% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 5% | 14% |
| Net Profit + | -57 | -39 | -72 | -52 | -5 | -66 | -42 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 38 |
| EPS in Rs | -46.12 | -29.50 | -44.86 | -24.94 | -1.83 | -24.43 | -13.53 | 2.03 | 2.85 | 4.21 | 4.18 | 8.48 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Autoline Industries Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 13 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 43 | 45 |
| Reserves | 148 | 113 | 58 | 45 | 80 | 14 | -9 | 23 | 36 | 97 | 110 | 152 |
| Borrowings + | 183 | 198 | 224 | 250 | 220 | 187 | 197 | 237 | 173 | 194 | 288 | 325 |
| Other Liabilities + | 172 | 175 | 209 | 181 | 199 | 203 | 207 | 190 | 191 | 246 | 317 | 227 |
| Total Liabilities | 516 | 499 | 507 | 497 | 526 | 432 | 426 | 487 | 439 | 575 | 758 | 749 |
| Fixed Assets + | 252 | 223 | 240 | 221 | 205 | 187 | 169 | 150 | 141 | 148 | 234 | 367 |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 67 | 6 |
| Investments | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 232 | 244 | 267 | 273 | 320 | 244 | 256 | 333 | 287 | 412 | 455 | 374 |
| Total Assets | 516 | 499 | 507 | 497 | 526 | 432 | 426 | 487 | 439 | 575 | 758 | 749 |
Financials of Autoline Industries Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 69 | -16 | 44 | -17 | 19 | 23 | 7 | -53 | 76 | 11 | 66 | 10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 7 | 19 | -5 | 7 | 4 | -3 | -0 | 5 | 2 | -51 | -115 | -26 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -76 | -3 | -40 | 13 | -25 | -19 | -7 | 47 | -79 | 52 | 62 | 17 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | -0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 85 | -4 | 39 | -11 | 15 | 22 | 7 | -57 | 77 | -86 | -89 | -73 |
| CFO/OP | -1,368% | 1,171% | 844% | 494% | 270% | -180% | -10% | -112% | 195% | 20% | 98% | 14% |
Financials of Autoline Industries Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 19 | 36 | 54 | 43 | 36 | 31 | 57 | 71 | 42 | 64 | 70 | 82 |
| Inventory Days | 154 | 266 | 238 | 237 | 196 | 241 | 295 | 148 | 122 | 41 | 56 | 72 |
| Days Payable | 68 | 128 | 139 | 73 | 60 | 82 | 133 | 56 | 56 | 63 | 74 | 81 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 105 | 174 | 153 | 208 | 171 | 190 | 219 | 163 | 109 | 42 | 52 | 74 |
| Working Capital Days | 38 | 65 | 19 | 22 | 9 | -92 | -74 | -24 | -6 | -76 | -109 | -42 |
| ROCE % | -7% | -6% | -4% | -7% | -3% | -9% | -4% | 9% | 7% | 13% | 14% | 13% |
Continue your research
What Autoline Industries Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
