Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Banka Bioloo Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8.18 | 8.28 | 11.45 | 13.96 | 16.31 | 12.89 | 12.41 | 14.04 | 14.84 | 11.14 | 13.01 | 15.26 | 17.67 |
| Expenses + | 7.18 | 9.79 | 9.16 | 12.18 | 15.28 | 11.15 | 16.89 | 14.01 | 15.01 | 10.80 | 13.02 | 13.79 | 14.31 |
| Operating Profit | 1.00 | -1.51 | 2.29 | 1.78 | 1.03 | 1.74 | -4.48 | 0.03 | -0.17 | 0.34 | -0.01 | 1.47 | 3.36 |
| OPM % | 12.22% | -18.24% | 20.00% | 12.75% | 6.32% | 13.50% | -36.10% | 0.21% | -1.15% | 3.05% | -0.08% | 9.63% | 19.02% |
| Other Income + | 0.35 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | -0.23 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 1.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | -0.16 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.51 | 0.68 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.93 |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | 0.59 | -2.30 | 1.16 | 0.67 | -0.09 | 0.37 | -6.18 | -1.49 | -1.83 | -0.13 | -1.57 | -0.14 | 1.58 |
| Tax % | 98.31% | 1.30% | -5.17% | -2.99% | 166.67% | 21.62% | -0.81% | -2.01% | -12.02% | -100.00% | -30.57% | -14.29% | -1.90% |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | -2.33 | 1.22 | 0.69 | -0.25 | 0.29 | -6.13 | -1.46 | -1.61 | 0.01 | -1.08 | -0.13 | 1.60 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | -2.15 | 1.12 | 0.65 | -0.22 | 0.27 | -5.65 | -1.35 | -1.49 | 0.01 | -0.99 | -0.14 | 1.45 |
Financials of Banka Bioloo Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 47.86 | 30.46 | 38.75 | 42.35 | 50.00 | 54.18 | 57.09 |
| Expenses + | 39.17 | 27.01 | 33.19 | 36.16 | 46.20 | 57.03 | 51.88 |
| Operating Profit | 8.69 | 3.45 | 5.56 | 6.19 | 3.80 | -2.85 | 5.21 |
| OPM % | 18.16% | 11.33% | 14.35% | 14.62% | 7.60% | -5.26% | 9.13% |
| Other Income + | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.71 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 1.02 |
| Interest | 0.83 | 1.56 | 1.79 | 1.79 | 2.66 | 3.79 | 3.69 |
| Depreciation | 0.47 | 0.60 | 0.94 | 1.48 | 2.19 | 2.53 | 2.80 |
| Profit before tax | 7.84 | 1.87 | 3.31 | 3.63 | -0.56 | -9.12 | -0.26 |
| Tax % | 20.66% | -17.65% | 6.04% | 30.03% | 19.64% | -2.41% | -253.85% |
| Net Profit + | 6.23 | 2.20 | 3.11 | 2.54 | -0.67 | -8.91 | 0.39 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.05 | 2.14 | 2.87 | 2.34 | -0.60 | -8.20 | 0.32 |
| Dividend Payout % | 6.60% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Banka Bioloo Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.11 | 10.28 | 10.85 | 10.85 | 10.85 | 10.87 | 10.92 |
| Reserves | 23.92 | 19.75 | 26.66 | 29.25 | 28.87 | 20.64 | 28.63 |
| Borrowings + | 11.44 | 11.69 | 18.50 | 16.71 | 25.91 | 34.73 | 40.81 |
| Other Liabilities + | 7.30 | 4.64 | 8.04 | 8.39 | 11.80 | 15.92 | 20.35 |
| Total Liabilities | 46.77 | 46.36 | 64.05 | 65.20 | 77.43 | 82.16 | 100.71 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.02 | 5.09 | 6.77 | 10.68 | 15.39 | 15.86 | 27.72 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 3.43 | 6.51 | 7.64 | 0.48 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Other Assets + | 42.75 | 41.25 | 54.81 | 51.03 | 55.51 | 58.62 | 72.44 |
| Total Assets | 46.77 | 46.36 | 64.05 | 65.20 | 77.43 | 82.16 | 100.71 |
Financials of Banka Bioloo Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -5.56 | 5.86 | -0.44 | 7.35 | 2.76 | 0.87 | 1.05 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5.06 | -4.70 | -6.68 | -7.46 | -10.07 | -6.02 | -2.16 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 7.15 | -3.69 | 0.95 | -3.33 | 6.78 | 5.08 | 11.07 |
| Net Cash Flow | -3.47 | -2.52 | -6.16 | -3.44 | -0.53 | -0.07 | 9.97 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6.97 | 5.35 | -3.59 | 0.94 | -7.21 | -3.57 | -4.94 |
| CFO/OP | -80% | 135% | 4% | 132% | 93% | -66% | 20% |
Financials of Banka Bioloo Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 114.17 | 139.96 | 191.78 | 197.63 | 167.61 | 187.28 | 186.37 |
| Inventory Days | 455.71 | 574.51 | 552.18 | 159.33 | |||
| Days Payable | 198.79 | 207.54 | 262.72 | 208.01 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 114.17 | 139.96 | 448.69 | 564.60 | 457.07 | 187.28 | 137.68 |
| Working Capital Days | 148.56 | 243.73 | 246.13 | 176.60 | 155.49 | 72.15 | 88.17 |
| ROCE % | 8.45% | 10.44% | 9.61% | 3.43% | -7.61% | 4.98% |
25,000 crores in new orders this year, potentially increasing order book by 3-4x in coming years. Key concall takeaways from Cemindia Projects Ltd's Q1 FY27…
200-300 crores. Key concall takeaways from Globe Civil Projects Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
The Half-Year Profit & Loss Statement on Page 37 shows revenue figures (₹ in millions): . Key investor presentation takeaways from Suntech Infra Solutions Ltd's
For H1-FY26 (half year ending September 2025), Revenue from Operations was INR 909 million, up 76.5% YoY from INR 515 million in H1-FY25. Key investor presentat