Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Brace Port Logistics Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Brace Port Logistics Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 54.14 | 70.45 | 55.00 | 85.58 | 61.63 |
| Expenses + | 49.80 | 62.45 | 48.11 | 76.48 | 56.47 |
| Operating Profit | 4.34 | 8.00 | 6.89 | 9.10 | 5.16 |
| OPM % | 8.02% | 11.36% | 12.53% | 10.63% | 8.37% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 0.94 | 1.56 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.46 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 4.32 | 8.35 | 6.80 | 9.26 | 6.12 |
| Tax % | 25.23% | 25.99% | 26.18% | 25.92% | 26.80% |
| Net Profit + | 3.22 | 6.18 | 5.03 | 6.86 | 4.49 |
| EPS in Rs | 42.93 | 82.40 | 6.10 | 6.07 | 3.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 24.27% | 20.50% | 12.35% | 0.00% |
Financials of Brace Port Logistics Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.75 | 0.75 | 8.25 | 11.30 | 11.30 |
| Reserves | 3.45 | 8.13 | 5.62 | 28.24 | 31.78 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.26 |
| Other Liabilities + | 7.59 | 3.64 | 13.70 | 4.29 | 3.93 |
| Total Liabilities | 11.79 | 13.11 | 28.06 | 44.21 | 47.27 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.06 | 1.11 | 1.23 | 1.94 | 5.04 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 1.76 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.43 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Other Assets + | 10.30 | 10.44 | 26.15 | 40.51 | 42.12 |
| Total Assets | 11.79 | 13.11 | 28.06 | 44.21 | 47.27 |
Financials of Brace Port Logistics Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.53 | 3.70 | 0.35 | -3.59 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.61 | -1.16 | -2.61 | -12.74 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.67 | -0.98 | -0.05 | 18.59 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 2.25 | 1.56 | -2.30 | 2.26 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 3.52 | 2.58 | -0.54 | -5.70 | |
| CFO/OP | 107% | 73% | 37% | -14% |
Financials of Brace Port Logistics Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 44.29 | 18.76 | 114.81 | 49.56 | 41.99 |
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 44.29 | 18.76 | 114.81 | 49.56 | 41.99 |
| Working Capital Days | 0.61 | 13.21 | 47.12 | 74.04 | 46.14 |
| ROCE % | 123.04% | 58.58% | 35.81% | 15.25% |
5,640.77 lakhs (~33.4% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY26: ₹13,827.1 Lacs, up 70.1% YoY from ₹8,129.5 Lacs in H1 FY25 (Page 32). Key investor presentation takeaways from Blue Water L
Q2 FY26 Revenue:** ₹16,873 lakhs, a 5.3% year-on-year (YoY) increase (Page 7, 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's Q2 FY
The company plans fleet expansion with committed capex of around INR 800 crores following a prior capex of INR 500 crores. Key concall takeaways from SEAMEC…