CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,101 Cr
- P/E
- 9.63
- ROE
- 10.81%
- PEG
- 0.01
- Price to sales
- 1.34
- Debt to equity
- 0.56
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,080 / ₹677
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 52.80%
- EBITDA margin
- 24.46%
- Net profit margin
- 10.07%
- Promoter holding
- 67.25%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,310 Cr
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd is a diversified group operating in food and agro-processing, healthcare, infrastructure, power, distillery and ethanol, LPG, E10 fuel and bottling.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track CIAN Agro.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of CIAN Agro
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of CIAN Agro
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 78 | 110 | 23 | 23 | 39 | 86 | 17 | 125 | 396 | 490 | 511 | 421 | 646 |
| Expenses + | 70 | 106 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 85 | 13 | 114 | 317 | 444 | 396 | 347 | 479 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 80 | 46 | 114 | 74 | 167 |
| OPM % | 10% | 4% | 30% | 30% | 12% | 1% | 28% | 9% | 20% | 9% | 22% | 18% | 26% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 20 |
| Interest | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 52 | 39 | 44 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 29 | 28 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -1 | 36 | 11 | 54 | 12 | 114 |
| Tax % | 84% | 39% | -1,600% | 400% | 10% | -57% | -98% | 10% | 21% | 4% | -64% | 22% | |
| Net Profit + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 4 | 0 | -0 | 33 | 8 | 52 | 19 | 90 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.19 | -0.08 | 1.55 | 0.04 | -0.01 | 11.70 | 2.99 | 18.66 | 6.79 | 31.99 |
Financials of CIAN Agro
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 101 | 198 | 156 | 212 | 265 | 254 | 290 | 171 | 1,029 | 2,068 |
| Expenses + | 98 | 192 | 139 | 190 | 242 | 230 | 263 | 152 | 887 | 1,666 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 27 | 19 | 142 | 402 |
| OPM % | 3% | 3% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 14% | 19% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 50 |
| Interest | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 74 | 164 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 97 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 191 |
| Tax % | 1% | 57% | 61% | 22% | 43% | 85% | 60% | 9% | 10% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 169 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.16 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 1.30 | 0.93 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 1.75 | 14.71 | 60.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of CIAN Agro
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Reserves | -11 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 54 | 55 | 61 | 1,936 | 2,005 |
| Borrowings + | 49 | 61 | 100 | 104 | 109 | 98 | 134 | 107 | 1,300 | 1,296 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10 | 55 | 45 | 130 | 158 | 201 | 268 | 251 | 920 | 1,107 |
| Total Liabilities | 77 | 157 | 190 | 281 | 317 | 380 | 485 | 448 | 4,184 | 4,437 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 47 | 63 | 81 | 76 | 115 | 117 | 103 | 2,409 | 2,924 |
| CWIP | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 561 | 4 |
| Investments | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 67 | 66 | 18 | 23 |
| Other Assets + | 69 | 95 | 123 | 197 | 237 | 262 | 301 | 279 | 1,196 | 1,486 |
| Total Assets | 77 | 157 | 190 | 281 | 317 | 380 | 485 | 448 | 4,184 | 4,437 |
Financials of CIAN Agro
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -20 | -1 | 6 | 32 | 15 | 46 | 37 | 65 | 281 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -31 | -37 | -14 | -3 | -21 | -69 | -4 | -151 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 14 | -10 | 8 | -19 | -11 | -25 | 32 | -50 | -141 |
| Net Cash Flow | -8 | -42 | -23 | -0 | 2 | -0 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| Free Cash Flow | -22 | -29 | -4 | 18 | 14 | 42 | 27 | 66 | 138 |
| CFO/OP | -676% | -16% | 34% | 144% | 61% | 191% | 137% | 340% | 198% |
Financials of CIAN Agro
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 61 | 79 | 87 | 101 | 74 | 79 | 58 | 82 | 93 |
| Inventory Days | 22 | 15 | 198 | 191 | 526 | 716 | 503 | 759 | |
| Days Payable | 30 | 77 | 103 | 84 | 284 | 413 | 378 | 565 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 53 | 17 | 182 | 208 | 316 | 79 | 361 | 207 | 287 |
| Working Capital Days | -24 | -19 | 21 | 111 | 96 | 57 | -23 | -103 | -79 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 11% | 10% | 11% | 7% |
Momentum score · price trend
3 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −46.4% | 6% |
| Last 6 months | −38.3% | 3% |
| Last 3 months | −25.2% | 10% |
The price is 69.5% below its all-time high of ₹3,460.15 (15 Oct 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 6 became 3.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For CIAN Agro: 0.4 × 6 + 0.4 × 3 + 0.2 × 10 = 6, halved to 3 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
