Coral Laboratories Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹178 Cr
- P/E
- 9.39
- ROE
- 7.79%
- PEG
- 0.27
- Price to sales
- 1.85
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹665 / ₹362
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -2.31%
- EBITDA margin
- 19.15%
- Net profit margin
- 18.60%
- Promoter holding
- 71.51%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹97 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Coral Laboratories.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Coral Laboratories
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Coral Laboratories
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 24.73 | 11.44 | 13.55 | 23.15 | 18.08 | 28.89 | 31.66 | 32.23 | 22.99 | 28.13 | 18.82 | 19.03 | 21.56 |
| Expenses + | 23.88 | 13.52 | 11.81 | 17.00 | 15.98 | 22.64 | 20.92 | 25.72 | 16.67 | 25.44 | 16.64 | 14.09 | 19.67 |
| Operating Profit | 0.85 | -2.08 | 1.74 | 6.15 | 2.10 | 6.25 | 10.74 | 6.51 | 6.32 | 2.69 | 2.18 | 4.94 | 1.89 |
| OPM % | 3.44% | -18.18% | 12.84% | 26.57% | 11.62% | 21.63% | 33.92% | 20.20% | 27.49% | 9.56% | 11.58% | 25.96% | 8.77% |
| Other Income + | 1.54 | 1.16 | 1.29 | 1.81 | 1.37 | 2.00 | 1.56 | 2.54 | 2.52 | 1.71 | 2.05 | 3.03 | 2.49 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.50 | 0.68 | 0.55 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | 1.78 | -1.62 | 2.48 | 7.52 | 2.98 | 7.75 | 11.78 | 8.53 | 8.32 | 3.85 | 3.72 | 7.42 | 3.69 |
| Tax % | 51.69% | -45.06% | 26.21% | 20.21% | 27.52% | 25.16% | 25.21% | 25.21% | 26.08% | 26.49% | 31.18% | 21.56% | 24.93% |
| Net Profit + | 0.86 | -0.89 | 1.84 | 6.00 | 2.16 | 5.79 | 8.80 | 6.38 | 6.14 | 2.83 | 2.56 | 5.82 | 2.78 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.41 | -2.49 | 5.15 | 16.79 | 6.05 | 16.21 | 24.63 | 17.86 | 17.19 | 7.92 | 7.17 | 16.29 | 7.78 |
Financials of Coral Laboratories
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 51 | 59 | 77 | 95 | 92 | 91 | 71 | 97 | 76 | 78 | 84 | 115 | 88 |
| Expenses + | 41 | 47 | 60 | 72 | 77 | 79 | 65 | 81 | 67 | 74 | 67 | 89 | 76 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 12 |
| OPM % | 20% | 21% | 21% | 24% | 17% | 14% | 8% | 16% | 11% | 5% | 19% | 23% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 12 | 17 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 21 | 32 | 19 |
| Tax % | 21% | 22% | 29% | 34% | 31% | 34% | 22% | 23% | 24% | 22% | 24% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | 22.03 | 26.79 | 34.71 | 45.63 | 34.85 | 28.61 | 19.96 | 37.93 | 25.33 | 18.05 | 44.20 | 67.63 | 39.16 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 6% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Coral Laboratories
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 47 | 56 | 67 | 106 | 113 | 110 | 112 | 133 | 152 | 151 | 174 | 198 | 210 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10 | 12 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 20 | 28 | 25 | 19 |
| Total Liabilities | 60 | 72 | 89 | 131 | 140 | 136 | 144 | 168 | 190 | 174 | 206 | 229 | 233 |
| Fixed Assets + | 20 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 24 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 45 | 28 | 25 | 33 | 46 | 41 | 50 | 52 | 57 |
| Other Assets + | 40 | 52 | 67 | 74 | 73 | 84 | 97 | 112 | 118 | 108 | 132 | 152 | 138 |
| Total Assets | 60 | 72 | 89 | 131 | 140 | 136 | 144 | 168 | 190 | 174 | 206 | 229 | 233 |
Financials of Coral Laboratories
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -1 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | -5 | -1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | -0 | -3 | -10 | -13 | 3 | -2 | -0 | -6 | -3 | 1 | -0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 3 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | -4 | -5 | -0 | 1 | 11 | -6 | -4 |
| CFO/OP | 29% | 30% | 70% | 85% | 124% | 31% | -59% | 28% | 127% | 383% | -4% | 23% |
Financials of Coral Laboratories
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 109 | 152 | 132 | 117 | 125 | 122 | 178 | 148 | 184 | 109 | 123 | 107 |
| Inventory Days | 97 | 110 | 110 | 155 | 120 | 116 | 176 | 158 | 169 | 100 | 149 | 68 |
| Days Payable | 61 | 66 | 80 | 75 | 87 | 91 | 129 | 108 | 81 | 34 | 130 | 46 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 145 | 196 | 162 | 197 | 157 | 146 | 225 | 198 | 272 | 176 | 142 | 129 |
| Working Capital Days | 158 | 194 | 179 | 164 | 161 | 171 | 241 | 178 | 222 | 221 | 183 | 140 |
| ROCE % | 21% | 22% | 27% | 28% | 16% | 13% | 8% | 13% | 7% | 5% | 13% | 17% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
