All Q2 FY27 results →
NL

Neuland Laboratories Ltd

Q2 FY27Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Neuland Laboratories Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹457.2 Cr, PAT ₹51.1 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹19,575
Market cap₹25.1K Cr
P/E50.5
Updated3 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Neuland Laboratories Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26.

As stated in Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 was ₹51.1 crore, down 47.0% YoY. - Diluted EPS for Q2FY27 was ₹39.9 vs. EBITDA for Q2FY27: ₹104.6 crore, down 33.4% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY27: 22.9%, decreased by 754 basis points YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2FY27: ₹51.1 crore, down 47.0% YoY - PAT Margin

From Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.

How did Neuland Laboratories' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 was ₹51.1 crore, down 47.0% YoY.
  • Diluted EPS for Q2FY27 was ₹39.9 vs. ₹75.2 in Q2FY26.
  • Revenue decrease attributed mainly to operating deleverage despite commercial CMS projects contributing the majority share.
  • Q2FY27 standalone revenue declined compared to the prior year quarter.

2 more points from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Neuland Laboratories' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Neuland Laboratories Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Neuland Laboratories planning?

  • Investments highlighted in peptides, R&D, and land acquisition to strengthen capabilities and enable agile expansion (Page 6).
  • Acquisition of Unit III plant in FY2018, commercialized in FY2021, with utilization ramping up and expected momentum to continue (Page 22).
  • Tangible assets including CWIP grew from Rs. 511.2 Cr in Mar-23 to Rs. 1,185.9 Cr by Sept-26, indicating ongoing capital expenditure (Page 10).

Top-ranked in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1KRM Ayurveda
Rev 1Mar 1
2Accretion Pha.
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Neuland Laboratories raising money or cutting debt?

See what Neuland Laboratories Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Neuland Laboratories' order book?

See what Neuland Laboratories Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Neuland Laboratories Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹776 Cr, net profit ₹213 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season

  • Hikal (Q2 FY27)

    Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest

  • Kopran (Q2 FY27)

    9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Emcure Pharma (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 28,205 Mn, up 24.3% YoY (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pre

  • SPARC (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹3,003 lakhs, up from ₹786 lakhs in the quarter ended September 30, 2025. Key results state

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Neuland Laboratories Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Neuland Laboratories Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 was ₹51.1 crore, down 47.0% YoY. - Diluted EPS for Q2FY27 was ₹39.9 vs. EBITDA for Q2FY27: ₹104.6 crore, down 33.4% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY27: 22.9%, decreased by 754 basis points YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2FY27: ₹51.1 crore, down 47.0% YoY - PAT Margin

What is Neuland Laboratories Ltd share price analysis?

Neuland Laboratories Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 50.5 with a market cap of ₹25,115 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Neuland Laboratories Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Investments highlighted in peptides, R&D, and land acquisition to strengthen capabilities and enable agile expansion (Page 6). - Acquisition of Unit III plant in FY2018, commercialized in FY2021, with utilization ramping up and expected momentum to continue (Page 22). - Tangible assets including CWIP grew from Rs.

Keep Neuland Laboratories Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.