Enkei Wheels India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹731 Cr
- P/E
- 28.65
- ROE
- 4.13%
- PEG
- 0.82
- Price to sales
- 0.65
- Debt to equity
- 0.88
- 52W high / low
- ₹537 / ₹342
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 32.80%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.53%
- Net profit margin
- 1.01%
- Promoter holding
- 74.97%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,129 Cr
Incorporated in 2009, Enkei Wheels India Ltd manufactures aluminium alloy casting wheels[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Enkei Wheels.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Enkei Wheels
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Enkei Wheels
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 132.43 | 176.69 | 206.76 | 200.25 | 221.61 | 189.03 | 238.62 | 195.20 | 227.98 | 233.16 | 265.11 | 245.38 | 299.06 |
| Expenses + | 129.61 | 162.93 | 182.46 | 179.26 | 198.84 | 180.86 | 216.15 | 187.35 | 216.81 | 216.31 | 235.12 | 220.83 | 280.28 |
| Operating Profit | 2.82 | 13.76 | 24.30 | 20.99 | 22.77 | 8.17 | 22.47 | 7.85 | 11.17 | 16.85 | 29.99 | 24.55 | 18.78 |
| OPM % | 2.13% | 7.79% | 11.75% | 10.48% | 10.27% | 4.32% | 9.42% | 4.02% | 4.90% | 7.23% | 11.31% | 10.00% | 6.28% |
| Other Income + | 2.01 | 9.26 | -0.17 | -4.82 | 6.53 | 5.63 | -11.67 | 5.37 | 0.14 | 2.08 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 2.08 | 2.76 | 2.86 | 2.85 | 2.78 | 3.43 | 4.06 | 3.75 | 5.08 | 6.14 | 5.03 | 4.87 | 4.93 |
| Depreciation | 9.30 | 7.93 | 11.93 | 12.39 | 12.38 | 12.57 | 12.77 | 13.16 | 13.44 | 14.51 | 14.92 | 14.87 | 14.57 |
| Profit before tax | -6.55 | 12.33 | 9.34 | 0.93 | 14.14 | -2.20 | -6.03 | -3.69 | -7.21 | -1.72 | 10.39 | 5.26 | -0.65 |
| Tax % | -32.82% | 34.79% | 36.40% | -127.96% | 37.34% | -159.55% | -24.38% | -19.78% | -26.49% | 0.00% | 23.58% | 20.15% | -6.15% |
| Net Profit + | -4.40 | 8.04 | 5.95 | 2.11 | 8.87 | 1.31 | -4.56 | -2.97 | -5.30 | -1.71 | 7.94 | 4.21 | -0.61 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.45 | 4.47 | 3.31 | 1.17 | 4.93 | 0.73 | -2.54 | -1.65 | -2.95 | -0.95 | 4.42 | 2.34 | -0.34 |
Financials of Enkei Wheels
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Dec 2019 9m | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 384 | 385 | 407 | 465 | 474 | 267 | 235 | 451 | 663 | 716 | 844 | 972 | 1,043 |
| Expenses + | 346 | 346 | 373 | 423 | 450 | 270 | 235 | 413 | 617 | 655 | 783 | 882 | 953 |
| Operating Profit | 38 | 40 | 34 | 42 | 25 | -4 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 61 | 62 | 89 | 90 |
| OPM % | 10% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 5% | -1% | 0% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 7% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 0 | -12 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| Interest | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 23 | 21 |
| Depreciation | 28 | 26 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 22 | 19 | 28 | 42 | 51 | 58 | 59 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | -3 | 7 | 19 | 14 | 5 | -33 | 17 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 13 |
| Tax % | -21% | 91% | 63% | 44% | 7% | 47% | -4% | 7% | 61% | 27% | -19% | 24% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | -5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 3 | -31 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.70 | -3.87 | 1.84 | 6.99 | 7.85 | 1.60 | -17.45 | 9.06 | 2.06 | 6.51 | 1.48 | 2.85 | 5.47 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Enkei Wheels
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 12 | -5 | 36 | 73 | 121 | 175 | 182 | 199 | 212 | 224 | 226 | 231 |
| Borrowings + | 88 | 79 | 69 | 73 | 86 | 152 | 184 | 187 | 162 | 167 | 206 | 210 |
| Other Liabilities + | 177 | 158 | 123 | 121 | 115 | 87 | 78 | 94 | 110 | 134 | 122 | 155 |
| Total Liabilities | 283 | 239 | 236 | 275 | 330 | 423 | 452 | 488 | 494 | 534 | 564 | 605 |
| Fixed Assets + | 164 | 131 | 129 | 127 | 126 | 140 | 122 | 110 | 231 | 344 | 314 | 323 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 101 | 189 | 218 | 100 | 2 | 43 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Other Assets + | 119 | 108 | 107 | 147 | 148 | 182 | 142 | 158 | 159 | 183 | 204 | 277 |
| Total Assets | 283 | 239 | 236 | 275 | 330 | 423 | 452 | 488 | 494 | 534 | 564 | 605 |
Financials of Enkei Wheels
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 26 | 13 | 17 | 25 | 39 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 49 | 59 | 28 | 44 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -11 | -6 | -20 | -44 | -71 | -89 | -64 | -37 | -42 | -56 | -63 | -34 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -34 | -8 | 3 | 20 | 42 | 104 | 37 | 12 | -33 | 2 | 30 | -15 |
| Net Cash Flow | -18 | -1 | -0 | 2 | 11 | 21 | -11 | 3 | -26 | 4 | -5 | -5 |
| Free Cash Flow | 15 | 7 | -4 | -19 | -36 | -70 | -49 | -7 | 6 | 2 | -36 | 16 |
| CFO/OP | 70% | 33% | 70% | 88% | 180% | -213% | 3,834% | 68% | 118% | 102% | 48% | 49% |
Financials of Enkei Wheels
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 54 | 61 | 58 | 56 | 34 | 29 | 44 | 57 | 31 | 43 | 40 | 46 |
| Inventory Days | 31 | 33 | 22 | 33 | 72 | 183 | 168 | 56 | 67 | 56 | 57 | 72 |
| Days Payable | 113 | 102 | 61 | 55 | 56 | 87 | 100 | 51 | 58 | 74 | 49 | 64 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -28 | -8 | 19 | 34 | 49 | 126 | 113 | 62 | 40 | 26 | 49 | 54 |
| Working Capital Days | -6 | 14 | 30 | 22 | 4 | -17 | -18 | -23 | -3 | -2 | 5 | 7 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 15% | 12% | 14% | 3% | -9% | -6% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 4% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
24 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −17.8% | 39% |
| Last 6 months | −6.3% | 44% |
| Last 3 months | +5.6% | 77% |
The price is 46.1% below its all-time high of ₹729.9 (2 Aug 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 49 became 24.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Enkei Wheels: 0.4 × 39 + 0.4 × 44 + 0.2 × 77 = 49, halved to 24 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
