Everest Organics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹235 Cr
- P/E
- 44.65
- ROE
- 7.63%
- PEG
- 0.14
- Price to sales
- 1.23
- Debt to equity
- 0.66
- 52W high / low
- ₹522 / ₹203
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 1.56%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.33%
- Net profit margin
- 2.83%
- Promoter holding
- 60.62%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹191 Cr
Everest Organics Ltd (EOL) makes active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), the main medicinal ingredients in finished medicines, and chemical intermediates used to make APIs. Its factory is at Aroor, Sangareddy, Telangana.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Everest Organics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Everest Organics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Everest Organics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 43.29 | 50.75 | 42.67 | 49.45 | 52.51 | 52.62 | 32.45 | 44.05 | 42.05 | 40.93 | 53.81 | 51.00 | 42.59 |
| Expenses + | 45.79 | 48.47 | 40.15 | 46.74 | 49.71 | 49.67 | 36.11 | 40.62 | 38.03 | 37.49 | 49.37 | 45.87 | 39.05 |
| Operating Profit | -2.50 | 2.28 | 2.52 | 2.71 | 2.80 | 2.95 | -3.66 | 3.43 | 4.02 | 3.44 | 4.44 | 5.13 | 3.54 |
| OPM % | -5.78% | 4.49% | 5.91% | 5.48% | 5.33% | 5.61% | -11.28% | 7.79% | 9.56% | 8.40% | 8.25% | 10.06% | 8.31% |
| Other Income + | 5.65 | 0.69 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.81 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.15 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| Depreciation | 1.10 | 1.26 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.33 | 1.85 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.56 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 1.52 |
| Profit before tax | 1.24 | 0.76 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.16 | -6.09 | 0.75 | 1.15 | 0.95 | 2.16 | 2.67 | 1.04 |
| Tax % | -21.77% | 85.53% | 75.00% | 78.57% | 93.33% | 62.50% | 0.00% | 1.33% | 0.87% | -206.32% | 35.19% | 56.93% | 65.38% |
| Net Profit + | 1.52 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | -6.09 | 0.74 | 1.14 | 2.91 | 1.41 | 1.16 | 0.36 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.90 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.08 | -7.61 | 0.92 | 1.42 | 3.00 | 1.45 | 1.19 | 0.37 |
Financials of Everest Organics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 96 | 106 | 99 | 107 | 112 | 156 | 167 | 182 | 200 | 183 | 197 | 159 | 188 |
| Expenses + | 91 | 98 | 94 | 101 | 105 | 138 | 148 | 159 | 194 | 182 | 186 | 152 | 172 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 17 |
| OPM % | 6% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 11% | 11% | 13% | 3% | 1% | 6% | 5% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 1 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 7 |
| Tax % | 21% | 20% | 18% | 24% | 28% | 39% | 23% | 21% | 34% | 311% | 77% | -60% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 1 | -0 | 0 | -1 | 6 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.54 | 1.69 | 2.14 | 9.39 | 13.62 | 17.15 | 1.42 | -0.22 | 0.18 | -1.33 | 6.01 | ||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 7% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Everest Organics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | -5 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 26 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 60 | 63 |
| Borrowings + | 26 | 24 | 28 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 23 | 39 | 51 | 58 | 48 | 49 |
| Other Liabilities + | 35 | 37 | 42 | 51 | 54 | 60 | 68 | 66 | 92 | 105 | 123 | 107 | 115 |
| Total Liabilities | 65 | 67 | 76 | 86 | 94 | 107 | 120 | 135 | 178 | 202 | 227 | 224 | 237 |
| Fixed Assets + | 24 | 24 | 27 | 33 | 34 | 38 | 39 | 44 | 49 | 54 | 52 | 50 | 49 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 23 | 22 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 41 | 42 | 47 | 52 | 60 | 68 | 80 | 92 | 121 | 136 | 153 | 152 | 166 |
| Total Assets | 65 | 67 | 76 | 86 | 94 | 107 | 120 | 135 | 178 | 202 | 227 | 224 | 237 |
Financials of Everest Organics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 16 | -5 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3 | -3 | -7 | -8 | -4 | -5 | -6 | -12 | -17 | -16 | -13 | -5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | -2 | -0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -2 | 2 | -3 | -3 | 16 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 3 | -11 |
| CFO/OP | 21% | 52% | 119% | 162% | 64% | 50% | 51% | 59% | 214% | 1,981% | 149% | -76% |
Financials of Everest Organics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 106 | 100 | 117 | 105 | 124 | 95 | 97 | 102 | 125 | 152 | 185 | 202 |
| Inventory Days | 46 | 44 | 55 | 73 | 72 | 71 | 102 | 110 | 110 | 139 | 128 | 166 |
| Days Payable | 184 | 184 | 235 | 260 | 251 | 190 | 211 | 183 | 212 | 282 | 324 | 351 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -32 | -40 | -63 | -83 | -55 | -24 | -12 | 29 | 24 | 9 | -11 | 17 |
| Working Capital Days | -43 | -30 | -38 | -50 | -34 | -15 | 7 | 21 | 9 | -12 | -20 | 3 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 19% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 35% | 35% | 34% | 6% | 4% | 6% | 2% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
