Genesys International Corporation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,161 Cr
- P/E
- 33.35
- ROE
- 5.72%
- PEG
- 1.27
- Price to sales
- 3.42
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- 52W high / low
- ₹509 / ₹171
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 32.74%
- EBITDA margin
- 31.91%
- Net profit margin
- 11.06%
- Promoter holding
- 32.72%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹338 Cr
Genesys International Corporation Ltd provides end-to-end geospatial data capture, processing, analytics, platforms and APIs. Its proprietary content spans pan-India 2D navigation/HD maps, street imagery and 3D digital twins for urban governance, infrastructure, utilities, mobility and location intelligence in India and overseas.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹1,016 Cr | 36.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,477 Cr | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,451 Cr | 124.1 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹577 Cr | 18.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹361 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹68 Cr | 6.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Genesys International Corporation.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Services rankingGenesys International Corporation announcements
All announcements →Financials of Genesys International Corporation
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Genesys International Corporation
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 54.43 | 46.62 | 34.55 | 33.19 | 59.34 | 71.17 | 55.76 | 72.02 | 89.09 | 94.16 | 70.87 | 76.95 | 75.78 |
| Expenses + | 35.07 | 30.30 | 28.75 | 25.49 | 28.56 | 34.92 | 35.35 | 42.64 | 46.52 | 44.39 | 41.37 | 46.96 | 60.03 |
| Operating Profit | 19.36 | 16.32 | 5.80 | 7.70 | 30.78 | 36.25 | 20.41 | 29.38 | 42.57 | 49.77 | 29.50 | 29.99 | 15.75 |
| OPM % | 35.57% | 35.01% | 16.79% | 23.20% | 51.87% | 50.93% | 36.60% | 40.79% | 47.78% | 52.86% | 41.63% | 38.97% | 20.78% |
| Other Income + | 1.79 | 1.41 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 2.53 | 0.46 | 1.41 | 1.00 | 1.84 | 0.11 | 1.27 | 3.84 | 6.03 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 1.22 | 0.67 | 0.72 | 1.09 | 1.43 | 1.24 | 1.88 | 2.58 | 3.08 | 3.18 | 3.10 | 2.84 |
| Depreciation | 9.30 | 10.86 | 11.30 | 10.94 | 11.06 | 11.18 | 11.80 | 12.25 | 15.69 | 15.29 | 15.43 | 15.62 | 16.81 |
| Profit before tax | 11.50 | 5.65 | -5.24 | -2.85 | 21.16 | 24.10 | 8.78 | 16.25 | 26.14 | 31.51 | 12.16 | 15.11 | 2.13 |
| Tax % | 32.70% | 64.42% | 4.39% | 20.70% | 25.71% | 38.63% | 39.64% | 31.69% | 20.73% | 39.73% | 42.60% | 20.25% | 50.70% |
| Net Profit + | 7.73 | 2.00 | -5.46 | -3.43 | 15.73 | 14.79 | 5.30 | 11.09 | 20.71 | 19.00 | 6.98 | 12.05 | 1.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.13 | 0.57 | -1.41 | -0.87 | 4.19 | 3.76 | 1.36 | 2.83 | 5.20 | 4.76 | 1.71 | 2.88 | 0.26 |
Financials of Genesys International Corporation
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 95 | 60 | 47 | 64 | 114 | 115 | 112 | 80 | 120 | 181 | 198 | 311 | 318 |
| Expenses + | 42 | 47 | 40 | 48 | 78 | 96 | 98 | 81 | 92 | 122 | 117 | 168 | 193 |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 19 | 13 | -2 | 28 | 59 | 81 | 143 | 125 |
| OPM % | 56% | 21% | 16% | 25% | 32% | 17% | 12% | -2% | 23% | 32% | 41% | 46% | 39% |
| Other Income + | -1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -30 | -42 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
| Interest | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 37 | 44 | 55 | 63 |
| Profit before tax | 45 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 0 | -7 | -54 | -36 | 25 | 37 | 83 | 61 |
| Tax % | -1% | 11% | 6% | -41% | 28% | 1,108% | -23% | -5% | 11% | 40% | 42% | 32% | |
| Net Profit + | 46 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | -4 | -5 | -52 | -40 | 15 | 22 | 56 | 39 |
| EPS in Rs | 15.42 | 1.43 | 0.73 | 2.11 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 0.61 | -13.75 | 4.28 | 5.05 | 5.58 | 14.12 | 9.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 9% | 17% | 6% | 2% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Genesys International Corporation
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 |
| Reserves | 126 | 193 | 195 | 152 | 209 | 208 | 197 | 158 | 189 | 387 | 469 | 536 | 662 |
| Borrowings + | 2 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 26 | 39 | 60 | 122 | 147 |
| Other Liabilities + | 23 | 25 | 37 | 135 | 136 | 134 | 136 | 117 | 88 | 61 | 86 | 100 | 90 |
| Total Liabilities | 165 | 244 | 262 | 324 | 385 | 383 | 365 | 304 | 319 | 506 | 635 | 778 | 920 |
| Fixed Assets + | 46 | 21 | 22 | 179 | 217 | 208 | 203 | 194 | 138 | 157 | 156 | 128 | 265 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 65 | 113 | 156 | 4 |
| Investments | 8 | 122 | 156 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 111 | 101 | 84 | 120 | 157 | 165 | 147 | 102 | 156 | 232 | 366 | 495 | 652 |
| Total Assets | 165 | 244 | 262 | 324 | 385 | 383 | 365 | 304 | 319 | 506 | 635 | 778 | 920 |
Financials of Genesys International Corporation
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 34 | 1 | 45 | -3 | 17 | -23 | 31 | 19 | 28 | -35 | 19 | -53 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 5 | -4 | -42 | 13 | -37 | -17 | -15 | -12 | -20 | -188 | -80 | -18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 38 | 7 | -14 | -8 | 12 | 215 | 71 | 50 |
| Net Cash Flow | 37 | -0 | 1 | 14 | 17 | -34 | 2 | -1 | 20 | -9 | 11 | -20 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | -4 | 37 | -5 | -35 | -51 | 19 | 10 | 6 | -133 | -64 | -107 |
| CFO/OP | 64% | 12% | 617% | -12% | 60% | -82% | 263% | -1,321% | 111% | -49% | 26% | -29% |
Financials of Genesys International Corporation
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 120 | 343 | 219 | 132 | 134 | 186 | 155 | 148 | 150 | 168 | 263 | 261 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 120 | 343 | 219 | 132 | 134 | 186 | 155 | 148 | 150 | 168 | 263 | 261 |
| Working Capital Days | 172 | 326 | 172 | 105 | 99 | 215 | 223 | 126 | 82 | 212 | 269 | 291 |
| ROCE % | 41% | 3% | 3% | 8% | 1% | -1% | -7% | 4% | 7% | 8% | 15% |
Momentum score · price trend
27 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −39.7% | 11% |
| Last 6 months | +32.3% | 83% |
| Last 3 months | +7.4% | 79% |
The price is 65.3% below its all-time high of ₹684.81 (10 Jan 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 53 became 27.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Genesys International Corporation: 0.4 × 11 + 0.4 × 83 + 0.2 × 79 = 53, halved to 27 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in IT - Services this season
- Datamatics Global Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 546.6 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Datamatics Global Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
- Xtranet Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Revenue from operations: ₹21,735.42 lakhs (down from ₹27,280.46 lakhs in Q3 FY25), a decrease of approximately 20.3% year-on-year. Key investor prese
- Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
