Gokul Refoils and Solvent Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹352 Cr
- P/E
- 17.00
- ROE
- 4.86%
- PEG
- -1.63
- Price to sales
- 0.08
- Debt to equity
- 1.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹45.0 / ₹31.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.83%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.93%
- Net profit margin
- 0.42%
- Promoter holding
- 74.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹4,211 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd is in the business of trading in oil seeds and edible/non-edible oils and agro commodities and supply of services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Gokul Refoils.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of Gokul Refoils
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Gokul Refoils
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 545.61 | 863.25 | 588.02 | 927.43 | 807.13 | 697.41 | 788.05 | 855.97 | 1,006.76 | 860.07 | 926.43 | 1,062.65 | 1,075.61 |
| Expenses + | 535.55 | 845.72 | 576.76 | 909.51 | 794.37 | 693.16 | 779.64 | 844.39 | 999.73 | 850.74 | 912.58 | 1,054.29 | 1,065.00 |
| Operating Profit | 10.06 | 17.53 | 11.26 | 17.92 | 12.76 | 4.25 | 8.41 | 11.58 | 7.03 | 9.33 | 13.85 | 8.36 | 10.61 |
| OPM % | 1.84% | 2.03% | 1.91% | 1.93% | 1.58% | 0.61% | 1.07% | 1.35% | 0.70% | 1.08% | 1.49% | 0.79% | 0.99% |
| Other Income + | 2.74 | 0.03 | 2.99 | -15.54 | 2.70 | 9.99 | 5.40 | 5.43 | 7.38 | 10.23 | 2.97 | 8.45 | 6.82 |
| Interest | 6.06 | 7.55 | 8.44 | 6.11 | 9.56 | 9.18 | 7.92 | 8.52 | 9.13 | 7.79 | 8.81 | 9.64 | 7.40 |
| Depreciation | 2.03 | 2.26 | 2.42 | 2.59 | 2.61 | 2.75 | 2.69 | 2.09 | 3.80 | 3.02 | 2.71 | 2.76 | 2.74 |
| Profit before tax | 4.71 | 7.75 | 3.39 | -6.32 | 3.29 | 2.31 | 3.20 | 6.40 | 1.48 | 8.75 | 5.30 | 4.41 | 7.29 |
| Tax % | 27.81% | 23.10% | 25.37% | -25.79% | 38.60% | 15.58% | 23.44% | 19.53% | 60.81% | 24.11% | 27.36% | 19.95% | 28.12% |
| Net Profit + | 3.40 | 5.97 | 2.53 | -4.70 | 2.02 | 1.96 | 2.44 | 5.14 | 0.58 | 6.64 | 3.86 | 3.52 | 5.25 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.34 | 0.60 | 0.26 | -0.47 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.53 |
Financials of Gokul Refoils
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6,349 | 5,865 | 3,413 | 1,854 | 1,987 | 2,197 | 2,159 | 2,464 | 3,053 | 3,137 | 3,019 | 3,510 | 3,925 |
| Expenses + | 6,294 | 5,763 | 3,360 | 1,821 | 1,970 | 2,163 | 2,121 | 2,424 | 3,013 | 3,081 | 2,973 | 3,474 | 3,883 |
| Operating Profit | 55 | 102 | 53 | 33 | 17 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 56 | 46 | 36 | 42 |
| OPM % | 1% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 1% |
| Other Income + | 83 | 50 | 20 | 11 | 33 | 23 | 23 | 12 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 |
| Interest | 90 | 108 | 42 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 20 | 18 | 27 | 33 | 33 | 34 |
| Depreciation | 37 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 12 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 27 | 37 | 31 | 3 | 20 | 26 |
| Tax % | 65% | 24% | 34% | 68% | 27% | 35% | 26% | 24% | 28% | 23% | 32% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 15 | 19 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.27 | 0.70 | 0.85 | 0.18 | 0.69 | 0.92 | 1.50 | 2.07 | 2.68 | 2.44 | 0.18 | 1.50 | 1.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Gokul Refoils
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Reserves | 341 | 352 | 251 | 254 | 247 | 259 | 279 | 258 | 284 | 308 | 310 | 325 | 332 |
| Borrowings + | 651 | 597 | 130 | 695 | 309 | 263 | 232 | 283 | 368 | 425 | 282 | 280 | 339 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1,135 | 1,053 | 652 | 89 | 57 | 58 | 60 | 144 | 169 | 91 | 127 | 143 | 212 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,154 | 2,029 | 1,059 | 1,065 | 639 | 607 | 597 | 704 | 841 | 844 | 739 | 768 | 903 |
| Fixed Assets + | 331 | 346 | 253 | 231 | 69 | 68 | 73 | 80 | 84 | 109 | 108 | 113 | 109 |
| CWIP | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Investments | 123 | 37 | 30 | 68 | 36 | 42 | 39 | 24 | 33 | 74 | 60 | 43 | 76 |
| Other Assets + | 1,694 | 1,637 | 775 | 762 | 530 | 494 | 483 | 598 | 721 | 659 | 564 | 612 | 714 |
| Total Assets | 2,154 | 2,029 | 1,059 | 1,065 | 639 | 607 | 597 | 704 | 841 | 844 | 739 | 768 | 903 |
Financials of Gokul Refoils
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 312 | -260 | 390 | 41 | 111 | 72 | 65 | 6 | -72 | 92 | 56 | 17 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 172 | 187 | 53 | -28 | 280 | -0 | 8 | 9 | -7 | -22 | 17 | -5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -583 | -89 | -504 | -28 | -417 | -78 | -62 | -16 | 66 | 27 | -123 | -35 |
| Net Cash Flow | -99 | -162 | -62 | -15 | -27 | -6 | 11 | -0 | -13 | 97 | -51 | -23 |
| Free Cash Flow | 292 | -309 | 385 | 36 | 359 | 70 | 61 | -2 | -84 | 63 | 43 | 8 |
| CFO/OP | 572% | -252% | 744% | 106% | 727% | 233% | 182% | 30% | -154% | 179% | 130% | 55% |
Financials of Gokul Refoils
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 30 | 35 | 24 | 35 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 17 |
| Inventory Days | 25 | 38 | 31 | 63 | 39 | 25 | 29 | 45 | 43 | 31 | 27 | 24 |
| Days Payable | 67 | 68 | 69 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 14 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -12 | 5 | -14 | 88 | 48 | 38 | 40 | 46 | 44 | 39 | 28 | 27 |
| Working Capital Days | -30 | -11 | -15 | -30 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 12% | 8% | 6% | 9% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
