Gujarat Inject (Kerala) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹159 Cr
- P/E
- 53.02
- ROE
- 16.58%
- PEG
- 0.21
- Price to sales
- 3.40
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹133 / ₹9.08
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 415.26%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.41%
- Net profit margin
- 4.98%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹46 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹51,093 Cr | 44.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Gujarat Inject (Kerala).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingGujarat Inject (Kerala) announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentMajor developmentGujarat Inject (Kerala) approves Q2 and H1 standalone results to 30 Sep 2026
Financials of Gujarat Inject (Kerala)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Gujarat Inject (Kerala)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 5.42 | 3.05 | 8.61 | 3.15 | 4.24 | 2.42 | 1.58 | 1.63 | 30.70 |
| Expenses + | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 5.37 | 2.88 | 8.07 | 2.87 | 4.15 | 2.32 | 1.55 | 1.72 | 28.43 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.03 | -0.09 | 2.27 |
| OPM % | 26.67% | -13.64% | 0.92% | 5.57% | 6.27% | 8.89% | 2.12% | 4.13% | 1.90% | -5.52% | 7.39% | ||
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.71 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 2.27 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 25.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 20.00% | 23.53% | 14.08% | 25.00% | 30.00% | 20.00% | 22.22% | 20.00% | 27.75% |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 1.64 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1.12 |
Financials of Gujarat Inject (Kerala)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 5.79 | 19.05 | 36.32 |
| Expenses + | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.56 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.54 | 5.74 | 17.98 | 34.02 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -0.07 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.12 | -0.05 | -0.37 | 0.05 | 1.07 | 2.30 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | 0.64% | -1,200.00% | -250.00% | -217.65% | 0.86% | 5.62% | 6.33% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 2.30 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 1.25 | 2.50 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 16.67% | 18.18% | 19.20% | 27.60% | |||
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | 2.30 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1.02 | 1.81 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 4.69 | 0.02 | -0.04 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.22 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.70 | 1.24 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Gujarat Inject (Kerala)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.88 | 4.88 | 4.88 | 4.88 | 4.88 | 4.88 | 4.88 | 4.88 | 4.88 | 11.29 | 14.63 | 14.63 |
| Reserves | -7.95 | -5.64 | -5.64 | -5.66 | -5.66 | -5.66 | -5.77 | -5.76 | -5.72 | -2.75 | -4.62 | -2.81 |
| Borrowings + | 2.86 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 1.94 | 24.85 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 8.69 | 11.95 | 36.67 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.76 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 8.69 | 11.95 | 15.91 |
| Total Assets | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 8.69 | 11.95 | 36.67 |
Financials of Gujarat Inject (Kerala)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.05 | -6.03 | -1.55 | 21.22 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 | -20.57 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.88 | -1.53 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 2.86 | -2.89 | 0.65 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.05 | -6.03 | -1.55 | 0.46 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 92% | 0% | -16% | -12,020% | -122% | 953% |
Financials of Gujarat Inject (Kerala)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 187.86 | 137.57 | 63.81 | ||||
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 187.86 | 137.57 | 63.81 | ||||
| Working Capital Days | -8,395.00 | -106.94 | -17,520.00 | -9,490.00 | -1,545.88 | 354.91 | 153.47 | -140.29 | ||||
| ROCE % | 2.65% | 13.48% | 22.89% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Symbiotec Pharma (Q2 FY27)
280 Cr, up 43% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector p
- Hester Bios (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 829.28 million, up 28% YoY (from INR 645.79 million in Q2 FY26). Key results statement takeaways from Hester Biosciences Ltd's Q
- Glenmark Pharmaceuticals (Q2 FY27)
42,473 million, down 29.8% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Windlas Biotech (Q2 FY27)
264 Cr, a 19% YoY increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Windlas Biotech Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sect
