Halder Venture Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹354 Cr
- P/E
- 11.10
- ROE
- 17.33%
- PEG
- 0.17
- Price to sales
- 0.48
- Debt to equity
- 2.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹305 / ₹196
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 0.82%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.00%
- Net profit margin
- 4.94%
- Promoter holding
- 73.69%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹730 Cr
Incorporated in 1982, Halder Venture Ltd does trading and export of rice[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Halder Venture Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of Halder Venture Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Halder Venture Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 48 | 159 | 136 | 121 | 134 | 253 | 166 | 175 | 356 | 147 | 103 | 98 | 145 |
| Expenses + | 44 | 154 | 131 | 114 | 130 | 236 | 156 | 163 | 336 | 147 | 97 | 108 | 134 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 6 | -10 | 11 |
| OPM % | 9% | 3% | 4% | 6% | 3% | 7% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 0% | 6% | -10% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | -0 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 17 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 6 | -7 | 21 |
| Tax % | 33% | 28% | 52% | 20% | 0% | 29% | 28% | 25% | 22% | 917% | 52% | 57% | 2% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 21 | -8 | 3 | -11 | 21 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.09 | 0.19 | 1.03 | 2.12 | -2.04 | 10.95 | 4.20 | 3.95 | 22.40 | -6.78 | 2.28 | -8.77 | 16.59 |
Financials of Halder Venture Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2 | 2 | 4 | 200 | 233 | 258 | 288 | 620 | 884 | 364 | 644 | 844 | 493 |
| Expenses + | 2 | 2 | 4 | 190 | 223 | 247 | 276 | 589 | 852 | 348 | 609 | 801 | 485 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | 0 | -0 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 30 | 31 | 16 | 34 | 44 | 8 |
| OPM % | -0% | 0% | -2% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 48 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 29 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 8 | 17 | 39 | 21 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 34% | 33% | 27% | 25% | 29% | 29% | 26% | 32% | 46% | |
| Net Profit + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.14 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 2.88 | 2.96 | 3.53 | 4.87 | 19.40 | 23.75 | 6.24 | 12.28 | 16.98 | 3.32 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 1% | 5% | 3% | 2% |
Financials of Halder Venture Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 |
| Reserves | 38 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 42 | 47 | 49 | 131 | 149 | 136 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 72 | 67 | 83 | 192 | 107 | 193 | 238 | 298 | 298 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 46 | 42 | 37 | 60 | 111 | 109 | 71 | 141 | 148 |
| Total Liabilities | 39 | 42 | 42 | 130 | 165 | 158 | 169 | 296 | 268 | 354 | 444 | 592 | 594 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 29 | 27 | 30 | 51 | 49 | 47 | 48 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Investments | 34 | 39 | 39 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 5 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 107 | 100 | 140 | 268 | 224 | 302 | 393 | 542 | 538 |
| Total Assets | 39 | 42 | 42 | 130 | 165 | 158 | 169 | 296 | 268 | 354 | 444 | 592 | 594 |
Financials of Halder Venture Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -3 | -0 | -1 | -1 | 11 | -36 | -98 | 115 | -71 | -2 | 25 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -39 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 25 | -2 | -20 | -11 | -19 | -62 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 39 | 3 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -6 | 10 | 102 | -92 | 77 | 26 | 34 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | -1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 5 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -3 | -0 | -8 | -6 | 8 | -37 | -99 | 95 | -81 | -12 | -43 |
| CFO/OP | -400% | 456% | -14% | -11% | 116% | -287% | -313% | 395% | -420% | 11% | 65% |
Financials of Halder Venture Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 80 | 52 | 269 | 57 | 57 | 66 | 63 | 85 | 41 | 110 | 107 | 49 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 610 | 0 | 69 | 98 | 69 | 117 | 63 | 44 | 211 | 110 | 164 |
| Days Payable | 50 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 33 | 59 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 80 | 612 | 269 | 125 | 122 | 134 | 175 | 146 | 68 | 287 | 185 | 154 |
| Working Capital Days | -20 | 520 | 239 | 25 | 20 | 25 | 64 | 40 | 36 | 83 | 39 | 25 |
| ROCE % | 0% | 0% | 11% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 15% | 16% | 6% | 11% | 16% |
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
