Him Teknoforge Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹265 Cr
- P/E
- 19.06
- ROE
- 5.55%
- PEG
- 5.92
- Price to sales
- 0.58
- Debt to equity
- 0.70
- 52W high / low
- ₹290 / ₹183
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.63%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.44%
- Net profit margin
- 2.98%
- Promoter holding
- 54.37%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹453 Cr
Incorporated in 1973, Him Teknoforge Ltd does manufacturing, sales, distribution and marketing of automotive, non-automotive and engineering components[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Him Teknoforge.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Him Teknoforge
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Him Teknoforge
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 95.52 | 98.46 | 95.27 | 80.79 | 98.91 | 104.73 | 103.70 | 87.93 | 106.61 | 100.71 | 106.39 | 108.58 | 119.54 |
| Expenses + | 86.03 | 90.60 | 86.55 | 73.61 | 88.24 | 95.06 | 94.49 | 78.59 | 96.85 | 90.93 | 95.73 | 96.94 | 107.95 |
| Operating Profit | 9.49 | 7.86 | 8.72 | 7.18 | 10.67 | 9.67 | 9.21 | 9.34 | 9.76 | 9.78 | 10.66 | 11.64 | 11.59 |
| OPM % | 9.94% | 7.98% | 9.15% | 8.89% | 10.79% | 9.23% | 8.88% | 10.62% | 9.15% | 9.71% | 10.02% | 10.72% | 9.70% |
| Other Income + | 1.43 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 0.58 | 0.78 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 0.82 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 0.70 | 0.05 | 0.88 |
| Interest | 3.89 | 4.17 | 4.76 | 4.53 | 4.04 | 4.65 | 4.71 | 4.84 | 4.36 | 4.39 | 4.36 | 4.34 | 5.02 |
| Depreciation | 2.28 | 2.31 | 2.36 | 2.46 | 2.58 | 2.56 | 2.59 | 2.66 | 2.72 | 2.64 | 2.68 | 2.68 | 2.71 |
| Profit before tax | 4.75 | 2.03 | 2.08 | 0.77 | 4.83 | 3.33 | 3.11 | 2.66 | 3.81 | 3.79 | 4.32 | 4.67 | 4.74 |
| Tax % | 35.16% | 29.56% | 29.81% | 31.17% | 23.40% | 34.53% | 31.83% | 49.62% | -8.40% | 24.27% | 32.64% | 34.90% | 20.25% |
| Net Profit + | 3.08 | 1.42 | 1.45 | 0.54 | 3.70 | 2.17 | 2.11 | 1.35 | 4.13 | 2.87 | 2.91 | 3.04 | 3.79 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.92 | 1.81 | 1.84 | 0.69 | 4.70 | 2.76 | 2.43 | 1.53 | 4.36 | 3.03 | 3.07 | 3.21 | 3.67 |
Financials of Him Teknoforge
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 30 | 26 | 233 | 267 | 323 | 222 | 239 | 351 | 405 | 373 | 402 | 435 |
| Expenses + | 24 | 21 | 200 | 236 | 288 | 197 | 208 | 318 | 367 | 337 | 363 | 392 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 5 | 33 | 31 | 34 | 25 | 31 | 34 | 38 | 35 | 39 | 44 |
| OPM % | 20% | 19% | 14% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 13% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 18 |
| Tax % | 33% | 34% | 30% | 4% | 13% | 30% | 28% | 28% | 31% | 27% | 24% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 27.14 | 23.43 | 40.86 | 13.37 | 23.26 | 4.13 | 6.53 | 11.23 | 13.58 | 9.04 | 10.30 | 12.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 3% | 3% | 0% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 0% |
Financials of Him Teknoforge
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.35 | 0.35 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Reserves | 23 | 27 | 122 | 133 | 145 | 147 | 153 | 161 | 172 | 178 | 218 | 242 |
| Borrowings + | 7 | 12 | 118 | 115 | 125 | 130 | 151 | 151 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 170 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4 | 5 | 61 | 68 | 55 | 48 | 45 | 59 | 59 | 84 | 83 | 94 |
| Total Liabilities | 34 | 44 | 302 | 317 | 327 | 327 | 351 | 372 | 380 | 414 | 453 | 509 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 5 | 115 | 128 | 142 | 154 | 153 | 152 | 151 | 178 | 186 | 213 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 31 | 39 | 172 | 180 | 178 | 172 | 197 | 219 | 229 | 236 | 265 | 293 |
| Total Assets | 34 | 44 | 302 | 317 | 327 | 327 | 351 | 372 | 380 | 414 | 453 | 509 |
Financials of Him Teknoforge
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 19 | 29 | 42 | 4 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -8 | -10 | -21 | -9 | -19 | -14 | -8 | -9 | -16 | -32 | -23 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 6 | 4 | 17 | -9 | -6 | -11 | 5 | -11 | -13 | -10 | 19 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 3 | -18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -5 | 11 | 13 | 9 | -20 | |
| CFO/OP | 67% | 159% | 19% | 67% | 82% | 101% | 15% | 64% | 83% | 124% | 16% |
Financials of Him Teknoforge
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 56 | 57 | 62 | 52 | 38 | 45 | 70 | 63 | 48 | 52 | 70 | 73 |
| Inventory Days | 88 | 92 | 329 | 297 | 255 | 402 | 409 | 267 | 234 | 275 | 270 | 280 |
| Days Payable | 69 | 96 | 147 | 139 | 85 | 111 | 92 | 76 | 60 | 89 | 92 | 82 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 76 | 52 | 245 | 210 | 207 | 336 | 387 | 254 | 222 | 238 | 247 | 271 |
| Working Capital Days | 53 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 54 | 50 | 52 | 62 | 74 |
| ROCE % | 31% | 22% | 19% | 11% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 11% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
Continue your research
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
