Indag Rubber Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹271 Cr
- P/E
- 19.74
- ROE
- 4.44%
- Price to sales
- 1.13
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- 52W high / low
- ₹140 / ₹81.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.78%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.89%
- Net profit margin
- 3.76%
- Promoter holding
- 73.34%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹240 Cr
Incorporated in 1978, INDAG Rubber Ltd manufactures and sells Precured Tread Rubber and allied products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Indag Rubber.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Indag Rubber
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Indag Rubber
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 45.47 | 45.93 | 44.23 | 64.17 | 62.33 | 61.32 | 55.57 | 62.09 | 55.69 | 55.07 | 45.01 | 52.53 | 56.18 |
| Expenses + | 44.62 | 45.89 | 44.07 | 59.50 | 58.39 | 58.20 | 54.66 | 60.64 | 56.02 | 55.36 | 44.75 | 49.47 | 53.43 |
| Operating Profit | 0.85 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 4.67 | 3.94 | 3.12 | 0.91 | 1.45 | -0.33 | -0.29 | 0.26 | 3.06 | 2.75 |
| OPM % | 1.87% | 0.09% | 0.36% | 7.28% | 6.32% | 5.09% | 1.64% | 2.34% | -0.59% | -0.53% | 0.58% | 5.83% | 4.89% |
| Other Income + | 0.79 | 3.63 | 1.69 | 2.34 | 2.35 | 2.51 | 2.37 | 4.16 | 2.58 | 2.71 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 2.55 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.81 | 1.57 | 1.03 | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 1.62 | 1.66 | 1.68 | 1.66 | 1.71 | 1.76 | 1.72 |
| Profit before tax | 0.78 | 2.06 | 0.79 | 5.58 | 4.69 | 4.08 | 1.41 | 3.70 | 0.32 | 0.53 | 1.20 | 3.69 | 3.38 |
| Tax % | 58.97% | 7.77% | 25.32% | 22.40% | 25.37% | 26.23% | 30.50% | 16.22% | 62.50% | 1.89% | 29.17% | 22.49% | 25.44% |
| Net Profit + | 0.34 | 1.90 | 0.60 | 4.34 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 0.98 | 3.10 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 0.85 | 2.86 | 2.52 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.19 | 0.71 | 0.23 | 1.78 | 1.36 | 1.22 | 0.56 | 1.34 | 0.18 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 1.23 | 1.12 |
Financials of Indag Rubber
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 185 | 168 | 173 | 187 | 170 | 167 | 251 | 228 | 209 |
| Expenses + | 155 | 148 | 158 | 171 | 154 | 167 | 234 | 227 | 203 |
| Operating Profit | 30 | 21 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 6 |
| OPM % | 16% | 12% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 7% | 1% | 3% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | -9 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 22 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 9 |
| Tax % | 31% | 27% | 22% | 20% | 21% | 18% | 24% | 21% | |
| Net Profit + | 22 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.33 | 6.01 | 4.10 | 5.12 | 0.97 | 0.79 | 6.15 | 2.49 | 3.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 29% | 40% | 59% | 47% | 248% | 304% | 49% | 96% |
Financials of Indag Rubber
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 171 | 182 | 186 | 182 | 192 | 201 | 221 | 222 | 225 |
| Borrowings + | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Other Liabilities + | 35 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 39 | 27 | 35 | 37 | 33 |
| Total Liabilities | 226 | 228 | 230 | 226 | 237 | 234 | 271 | 274 | 272 |
| Fixed Assets + | 49 | 46 | 44 | 41 | 25 | 45 | 64 | 60 | 58 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 90 | 104 | 96 | 79 | 91 | 112 | 122 | 128 | 143 |
| Other Assets + | 87 | 78 | 89 | 95 | 101 | 75 | 85 | 86 | 72 |
| Total Assets | 226 | 228 | 230 | 226 | 237 | 234 | 271 | 274 | 272 |
Financials of Indag Rubber
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 8 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 18 | 3 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -15 | -8 | 10 | 3 | -9 | -3 | -11 | 1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 9 | -10 | -10 | -15 | -5 | -7 | -4 | -7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | 3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -11 | 15 | -2 | -3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -0 |
| CFO/OP | 57% | 112% | 30% | 94% | 113% | 3,600% | 139% | 305% |
Financials of Indag Rubber
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58 | 63 | 73 | 74 | 63 | 49 | 37 | 40 |
| Inventory Days | 140 | 111 | 121 | 111 | 122 | 119 | 88 | 102 |
| Days Payable | 62 | 49 | 46 | 48 | 52 | 56 | 45 | 48 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 136 | 125 | 147 | 137 | 134 | 113 | 80 | 94 |
| Working Capital Days | 93 | 106 | 127 | 126 | 128 | 103 | 71 | 81 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 1% | 3% |
Continue your research
What Indag Rubber's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
