Inspirisys Solutions Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹352 Cr
- P/E
- 8.68
- ROE
- 53.62%
- PEG
- 0.21
- Price to sales
- 0.70
- Debt to equity
- 0.82
- 52W high / low
- ₹132 / ₹71.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.34%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.71%
- Net profit margin
- 8.94%
- Promoter holding
- 69.95%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹498 Cr
Incorporated in 1995, Inspirisys Solutions provides IT services, IT infrastructure management solutions, and warranty management solutions[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹1,016 Cr | 36.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,477 Cr | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,451 Cr | 124.1 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹577 Cr | 18.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹361 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹68 Cr | 6.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Inspirisys Solutions.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Services rankingFinancials of Inspirisys Solutions
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Inspirisys Solutions
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 100.92 | 86.13 | 184.14 | 121.57 | 98.65 | 104.15 | 84.15 | 79.51 | 120.34 | 84.60 | 119.71 | 129.80 | 141.77 |
| Expenses + | 88.53 | 79.12 | 172.45 | 114.25 | 92.32 | 98.18 | 78.38 | 74.79 | 108.99 | 76.04 | 107.50 | 121.00 | 130.81 |
| Operating Profit | 12.39 | 7.01 | 11.69 | 7.32 | 6.33 | 5.97 | 5.77 | 4.72 | 11.35 | 8.56 | 12.21 | 8.80 | 10.96 |
| OPM % | 12.28% | 8.14% | 6.35% | 6.02% | 6.42% | 5.73% | 6.86% | 5.94% | 9.43% | 10.12% | 10.20% | 6.78% | 7.73% |
| Other Income + | -6.35 | -5.58 | -5.69 | 0.74 | 1.97 | 1.06 | 2.16 | 1.12 | 10.41 | 2.05 | 2.20 | -0.14 | 5.37 |
| Interest | 1.89 | 2.13 | 3.40 | 2.49 | 2.55 | 2.43 | 2.53 | 2.09 | 1.73 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 3.24 |
| Depreciation | 1.71 | 1.30 | 1.37 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 1.07 | 0.70 | 0.91 | 2.71 | 1.31 | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Profit before tax | 2.44 | -2.00 | 1.23 | 4.70 | 4.71 | 3.53 | 4.70 | 2.84 | 17.32 | 8.03 | 11.62 | 5.56 | 11.65 |
| Tax % | 77.05% | 59.00% | 135.77% | 24.47% | 20.59% | 29.46% | 19.79% | -364.79% | 29.21% | 23.54% | 36.32% | -234.89% | 24.72% |
| Net Profit + | 0.56 | -3.18 | -0.44 | 3.55 | 3.74 | 2.49 | 3.77 | 13.20 | 12.26 | 6.14 | 7.40 | 18.62 | 8.77 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.14 | -0.80 | -0.11 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.63 | 0.95 | 3.33 | 3.09 | 1.55 | 1.87 | 4.70 | 2.21 |
Financials of Inspirisys Solutions
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 486 | 511 | 589 | 484 | 546 | 458 | 404 | 342 | 372 | 490 | 388 | 476 |
| Expenses + | 437 | 524 | 561 | 487 | 527 | 441 | 392 | 345 | 343 | 458 | 360 | 435 |
| Operating Profit | 49 | -13 | 28 | -2 | 20 | 18 | 11 | -3 | 29 | 33 | 28 | 41 |
| OPM % | 10% | -2% | 5% | -0% | 4% | 4% | 3% | -1% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 9% |
| Other Income + | -14 | -87 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | -14 | -9 | 15 | 9 |
| Interest | 23 | 21 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | -133 | -10 | 14 | 4 | 6 | -1 | -12 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 37 |
| Tax % | -208% | 3% | 36% | 15% | 83% | 56% | 204% | 15% | 262% | 58% | -12% | -11% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | -137 | -14 | 12 | 1 | 2 | -3 | -13 | -3 | 4 | 32 | 41 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.32 | -48.73 | -8.18 | 3.31 | 0.20 | 0.61 | -0.72 | -3.37 | -0.64 | 0.92 | 8.01 | 10.34 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Inspirisys Solutions
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 34 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Reserves | 91 | -52 | -78 | -67 | -46 | -22 | -24 | -39 | -48 | -10 | 19 | 61 |
| Borrowings + | 198 | 213 | 257 | 182 | 178 | 142 | 99 | 109 | 105 | 83 | 84 | 82 |
| Other Liabilities + | 136 | 175 | 195 | 142 | 209 | 152 | 141 | 98 | 123 | 158 | 130 | 176 |
| Total Liabilities | 455 | 365 | 404 | 287 | 375 | 311 | 255 | 208 | 220 | 270 | 273 | 359 |
| Fixed Assets + | 66 | 46 | 39 | 25 | 18 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 10 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 87 |
| Other Assets + | 388 | 319 | 365 | 262 | 356 | 287 | 233 | 189 | 204 | 256 | 216 | 263 |
| Total Assets | 455 | 365 | 404 | 287 | 375 | 311 | 255 | 208 | 220 | 270 | 273 | 359 |
Financials of Inspirisys Solutions
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 31 | 13 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 42 | 72 | -12 | 18 | 29 | 39 | 23 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -20 | -7 | -11 | 6 | 2 | -2 | -4 | 3 | 2 | -13 | -46 | -32 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 16 | -11 | 16 | -91 | 1 | -36 | -53 | 0 | -11 | 1 | -15 | -7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 27 | -5 | 13 | -38 | 3 | 4 | 15 | -9 | 9 | 17 | -22 | -17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 13 | 2 | 1 | 52 | -1 | 37 | 67 | -14 | 16 | 25 | 36 | 22 |
| CFO/OP | 56% | -80% | 55% | -2,370% | 25% | 301% | 480% | 339% | 57% | 98% | 128% | 80% |
Financials of Inspirisys Solutions
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 151 | 109 | 103 | 95 | 138 | 106 | 86 | 69 | 82 | 73 | 80 | 106 |
| Inventory Days | 90 | 84 | 62 | 33 | 23 | 33 | 35 | 52 | 38 | 21 | 41 | 7 |
| Days Payable | 146 | 112 | 98 | 107 | 148 | 133 | 161 | 116 | 160 | 115 | 187 | 238 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 95 | 81 | 67 | 21 | 13 | 5 | -40 | 6 | -39 | -21 | -67 | -125 |
| Working Capital Days | 22 | -38 | -57 | -69 | -31 | -18 | -59 | -69 | -74 | -55 | 17 | 80 |
| ROCE % | 13% | -2% | 7% | 26% | 14% | 12% | 7% | -3% | 27% | 31% | 24% | 28% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Services this season
- Allied Digital (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue: ₹265.32 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Allied Digital Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Datamatics Global Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 546.6 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Datamatics Global Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
- Xtranet Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Revenue from operations: ₹21,735.42 lakhs (down from ₹27,280.46 lakhs in Q3 FY25), a decrease of approximately 20.3% year-on-year. Key investor prese
