Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹395 Cr
- P/E
- 11.03
- ROE
- 20.25%
- PEG
- 0.74
- Price to sales
- 2.33
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,276 / ₹854
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.08%
- EBITDA margin
- 24.19%
- Net profit margin
- 22.13%
- Promoter holding
- 46.62%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹169 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures and markets branded Pharmaceuticals and health care products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Jenburkt Pharma.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Jenburkt Pharma
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Jenburkt Pharma
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35 | 29 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 33 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 36 | 46 | 43 | 45 |
| Expenses + | 28 | 22 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 30 | 27 | 32 | 36 | 30 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 14 |
| OPM % | 21% | 24% | 24% | 20% | 25% | 29% | 28% | 24% | 26% | 25% | 29% | 17% | 32% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 14 |
| Tax % | 21% | 28% | 23% | 31% | 24% | 26% | 23% | 32% | 28% | 23% | 29% | 29% | 21% |
| Net Profit + | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 14.39 | 12.17 | 16.59 | 12.24 | 17.86 | 16.81 | 21.75 | 14.75 | 19.35 | 17.65 | 23.02 | 13.44 | 24.58 |
Financials of Jenburkt Pharma
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 85 | 94 | 103 | 115 | 123 | 119 | 109 | 124 | 137 | 142 | 152 | 169 |
| Expenses + | 70 | 77 | 84 | 91 | 98 | 99 | 89 | 97 | 106 | 109 | 111 | 125 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 20 | 20 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 40 | 44 |
| OPM % | 18% | 18% | 19% | 21% | 20% | 17% | 18% | 22% | 22% | 23% | 27% | 26% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 14 | 17 | 20 | 25 | 27 | 21 | 22 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 44 | 47 |
| Tax % | 33% | 36% | 34% | 32% | 26% | 30% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 32 | 35 |
| EPS in Rs | 20.76 | 23.19 | 29.06 | 37.50 | 43.14 | 32.40 | 35.95 | 48.59 | 55.76 | 58.87 | 72.64 | 78.72 |
| Dividend Payout % | 30% | 31% | 28% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 28% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% |
Financials of Jenburkt Pharma
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 29 | 36 | 50 | 57 | 73 | 75 | 94 | 113 | 118 | 141 | 167 | 193 |
| Borrowings + | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities + | 21 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 26 |
| Total Liabilities | 61 | 58 | 76 | 77 | 103 | 104 | 120 | 143 | 141 | 164 | 195 | 226 |
| Fixed Assets + | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 19 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 46 |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Other Assets + | 49 | 45 | 64 | 62 | 87 | 88 | 103 | 123 | 119 | 136 | 120 | 133 |
| Total Assets | 61 | 58 | 76 | 77 | 103 | 104 | 120 | 143 | 141 | 164 | 195 | 226 |
Financials of Jenburkt Pharma
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 9 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 28 | 27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | -0 | -10 | 1 | -11 | -3 | -19 | -1 | 3 | -1 | -17 | -19 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | -5 | 1 | -18 | -2 | -11 | -1 | -6 | -21 | -7 | -8 | -9 |
| Net Cash Flow | 11 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
| CFO/OP | 88% | 82% | 85% | 103% | 80% | 104% | 127% | 62% | 83% | 49% | 102% | 88% |
Financials of Jenburkt Pharma
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 32 | 23 | 32 | 40 | 68 | 55 | 47 | 45 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 53 |
| Inventory Days | 107 | 109 | 128 | 73 | 99 | 120 | 92 | 115 | 92 | 103 | 109 | 154 |
| Days Payable | 54 | 44 | 72 | 44 | 66 | 58 | 56 | 83 | 67 | 75 | 100 | 91 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 85 | 88 | 89 | 69 | 101 | 117 | 83 | 77 | 70 | 78 | 59 | 115 |
| Working Capital Days | -11 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 31 | 36 | 31 | 41 |
| ROCE % | 42% | 40% | 39% | 42% | 37% | 26% | 24% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 27% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
