Machino Plastics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹163 Cr
- P/E
- 16258.54
- ROE
- 1.30%
- PEG
- -2505.17
- Price to sales
- 0.33
- Debt to equity
- 1.83
- 52W high / low
- ₹402 / ₹225
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 18.54%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.70%
- Net profit margin
- 0.26%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹512 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Machino Plastics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Machino Plastics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Machino Plastics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 81.25 | 80.69 | 88.54 | 83.78 | 83.59 | 81.83 | 95.16 | 92.75 | 93.69 | 107.16 | 113.27 | 109.66 | 125.81 |
| Expenses + | 75.99 | 75.99 | 82.25 | 77.65 | 76.80 | 74.98 | 87.58 | 84.07 | 85.24 | 99.06 | 103.80 | 103.80 | 117.14 |
| Operating Profit | 5.26 | 4.70 | 6.29 | 6.13 | 6.79 | 6.85 | 7.58 | 8.68 | 8.45 | 8.10 | 9.47 | 5.86 | 8.67 |
| OPM % | 6.47% | 5.82% | 7.10% | 7.32% | 8.12% | 8.37% | 7.97% | 9.36% | 9.02% | 7.56% | 8.36% | 5.34% | 6.89% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 1.65 | 1.73 | 1.54 | 1.56 | 1.46 | 2.13 | 2.18 | 3.18 | 3.14 | 3.15 | 3.58 | 2.82 | 5.16 |
| Depreciation | 3.13 | 3.04 | 3.54 | 3.55 | 3.57 | 3.54 | 3.07 | 2.50 | 2.16 | 2.34 | 2.35 | 2.62 | 5.18 |
| Profit before tax | 0.49 | 0.11 | 1.24 | 1.02 | 1.77 | 1.20 | 2.34 | 3.03 | 3.21 | 2.62 | 3.56 | 0.45 | -1.62 |
| Tax % | 26.53% | -63.64% | 38.71% | 43.14% | 36.72% | -1.67% | 40.17% | 30.36% | 52.02% | -33.59% | 43.82% | -22.22% | -8.64% |
| Net Profit + | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.77 | 0.58 | 1.11 | 1.23 | 1.40 | 2.12 | 1.54 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 0.55 | -1.47 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.60 | 0.29 | 1.25 | 0.95 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 2.28 | 3.45 | 2.51 | 5.70 | 3.26 | 0.90 | -2.40 |
Financials of Machino Plastics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 166 | 196 | 205 | 259 | 306 | 303 | 242 | 210 | 265 | 331 | 338 | 389 | 456 |
| Expenses + | 152 | 178 | 185 | 233 | 278 | 277 | 224 | 194 | 249 | 310 | 312 | 356 | 424 |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 18 | 20 | 26 | 28 | 26 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 | 32 |
| OPM % | 8% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | -4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | -9 | -6 | -3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 |
| Tax % | -39% | -25% | 73% | 50% | -170% | -264% | -47% | -29% | -28% | 25% | 30% | 24% | |
| Net Profit + | -2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | -5 | -4 | -2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.93 | 3.78 | 2.27 | 7.76 | 7.82 | 0.67 | -7.37 | -6.68 | -4.04 | 2.61 | 6.01 | 13.95 | 7.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 26% | 44% | 26% | 13% | 150% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Machino Plastics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 50 | 51 | 48 | 52 | 55 | 55 | 50 | 46 | 43 | 45 | 48 | 57 | 60 |
| Borrowings + | 52 | 45 | 35 | 112 | 102 | 114 | 94 | 102 | 94 | 88 | 88 | 180 | 220 |
| Other Liabilities + | 22 | 14 | 24 | 27 | 33 | 33 | 23 | 18 | 29 | 39 | 61 | 104 | 116 |
| Total Liabilities | 130 | 117 | 114 | 196 | 196 | 208 | 173 | 172 | 172 | 178 | 204 | 347 | 402 |
| Fixed Assets + | 86 | 83 | 77 | 132 | 121 | 141 | 132 | 118 | 106 | 97 | 100 | 125 | 228 |
| CWIP | 14 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 5 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 29 | 26 | 30 | 57 | 67 | 61 | 40 | 53 | 65 | 79 | 103 | 151 | 168 |
| Total Assets | 130 | 117 | 114 | 196 | 196 | 208 | 173 | 172 | 172 | 178 | 204 | 347 | 402 |
Financials of Machino Plastics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 19 | 17 | 22 | -8 | 34 | 29 | 28 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -12 | -1 | -8 | -64 | -8 | -39 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -17 | -106 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -8 | -12 | -15 | 72 | -19 | 5 | -32 | 1 | -14 | -13 | -6 | 80 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 3 | -0 | 0 | 7 | -4 | -6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 6 | 16 | 19 | -77 | 26 | -9 | 27 | -1 | 17 | 13 | 4 | -78 |
| CFO/OP | 141% | 93% | 130% | -24% | 125% | 115% | 154% | -0% | 114% | 80% | 87% | 84% |
Financials of Machino Plastics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 21 | 23 | 49 | 52 | 46 | 37 | 59 | 51 | 53 | 53 | 69 |
| Inventory Days | 21 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 46 | 47 | 42 | 70 | 86 |
| Days Payable | 22 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 35 | 48 | 85 | 86 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 39 | 37 | 32 | 58 | 55 | 50 | 48 | 91 | 62 | 47 | 38 | 69 |
| Working Capital Days | -62 | -41 | -39 | -22 | -30 | -53 | -57 | -53 | -46 | -38 | -21 | -37 |
| ROCE % | 0% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 5% | 4% | -1% | 1% | 2% | 6% | 8% | 12% |
Continue your research
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
