Management guidance · Q1 FY27 call
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Aug 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 72.08% |
| FIIs + | 3.66% |
| DIIs + | 5.20% |
| Government + | 0.26% |
| Public + | 18.81% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,38,074 |
Financials of Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2,238 | 2,882 | 3,091 |
| Expenses + | 1,651 | 2,191 | 2,354 |
| Operating Profit | 586 | 691 | 737 |
| OPM % | 26% | 24% | 24% |
| Other Income + | 30 | 27 | 59 |
| Interest | 132 | 289 | 293 |
| Depreciation | 141 | 185 | 187 |
| Profit before tax | 344 | 244 | 315 |
| Tax % | 26% | 24% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 254 | 187 | 243 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.17 | 1.51 | 1.96 |
Financials of Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,813 | 3,975 | 4,806 | 6,172 | 8,242 | 10,336 |
| Expenses + | 1,483 | 3,054 | 3,527 | 4,489 | 6,115 | 7,725 |
| Operating Profit | 330 | 921 | 1,279 | 1,683 | 2,127 | 2,611 |
| OPM % | 18% | 23% | 27% | 27% | 26% | 25% |
| Other Income + | -47 | 293 | -48 | -86 | 134 | 111 |
| Interest | 205 | 326 | 329 | 455 | 512 | 864 |
| Depreciation | 183 | 256 | 315 | 397 | 507 | 680 |
| Profit before tax | -105 | 632 | 586 | 745 | 1,242 | 1,178 |
| Tax % | 30% | 14% | 27% | 28% | 13% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | -138 | 542 | 429 | 533 | 1,082 | 917 |
| EPS in Rs | -20.12 | 71.63 | 56.73 | 78.58 | 27.65 | 7.56 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 69 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 77 | 236 |
| Reserves | 1,064 | 2,732 | 3,166 | 3,940 | 5,770 | 8,190 |
| Borrowings + | 1,575 | 2,017 | 2,184 | 5,130 | 6,385 | 12,863 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1,316 | 2,521 | 2,337 | 1,612 | 1,658 | 3,446 |
| Total Liabilities | 4,024 | 7,346 | 7,763 | 10,757 | 13,890 | 24,735 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2,278 | 4,582 | 4,784 | 8,158 | 9,826 | 18,753 |
| CWIP | 412 | 1,089 | 1,033 | 42 | 614 | 795 |
| Investments | 551 | 768 | 1,038 | 1,121 | 1,776 | 2,675 |
| Other Assets + | 784 | 907 | 908 | 1,436 | 1,675 | 2,511 |
| Total Assets | 4,024 | 7,346 | 7,763 | 10,757 | 13,890 | 24,735 |
Financials of Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 426 | 805 | 1,149 | 1,389 | 1,570 | 2,078 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -188 | -1,711 | -994 | -846 | -2,544 | -7,025 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -280 | 941 | -144 | -250 | 904 | 4,954 |
| Net Cash Flow | -42 | 34 | 12 | 293 | -70 | 8 |
| Free Cash Flow | 334 | 629 | 823 | 1,062 | 520 | 767 |
| CFO/OP | 106% | 98% | 105% | 100% | 87% | 96% |
Financials of Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 26 | 27 | 24 | 27 | 28 | 33 |
| Inventory Days | 20 | 28 | 23 | 30 | 29 | 29 |
| Days Payable | 371 | 246 | 283 | 330 | 245 | 253 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -325 | -190 | -236 | -273 | -188 | -190 |
| Working Capital Days | -95 | -113 | -56 | -58 | -40 | -70 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 19% | 18% | 16% | 12% |