MRP Agro Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹104 Cr
- P/E
- 17.87
- ROE
- 9.96%
- Price to sales
- 1.40
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹102 / ₹84.0
- EBITDA margin
- 10.34%
- Net profit margin
- 6.98%
- Promoter holding
- 67.11%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹74 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Retailing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Urban CompanyGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Retailing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,646 Cr | 50.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,378 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 3 | Urban Company | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹23,567 Cr | — |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,863 Cr | 53.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹799 Cr | 19.2 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹3.32L Cr | 672.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track MRP Agro.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Retailing rankingFinancials of MRP Agro
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of MRP Agro
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.80 | 7.30 | 17.46 | 15.28 | 47.83 | 23.35 | 21.10 | 10.08 | 14.14 |
| Expenses + | 21.33 | 6.95 | 15.89 | 13.99 | 43.49 | 21.07 | 19.76 | 9.09 | 11.76 |
| Operating Profit | 0.47 | 0.35 | 1.57 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 2.28 | 1.34 | 0.99 | 2.38 |
| OPM % | 2.16% | 4.79% | 8.99% | 8.44% | 9.07% | 9.76% | 6.35% | 9.82% | 16.83% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 0.48 | 0.35 | 1.39 | 0.91 | 3.89 | 2.85 | 1.96 | 0.62 | 2.01 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 25.71% | 28.06% | 20.88% | 25.19% | 20.70% | 21.94% | 40.32% | 25.37% |
| Net Profit + | 0.36 | 0.26 | 1.00 | 0.72 | 2.91 | 2.26 | 1.52 | 0.37 | 1.50 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.36 | 0.26 | 1.00 | 0.72 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.37 | 0.33 | 1.35 |
Financials of MRP Agro
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 18.16 | 35.17 | 20.22 | 30.28 | 28.09 | 43.20 | 103.49 | 68.67 |
| Expenses + | 17.92 | 34.82 | 19.86 | 29.83 | 27.69 | 41.93 | 94.01 | 61.68 |
| Operating Profit | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 1.27 | 9.48 | 6.99 |
| OPM % | 1.32% | 1.00% | 1.78% | 1.49% | 1.42% | 2.94% | 9.16% | 10.18% |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 1.20 | 2.08 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.59 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 1.34 | 9.04 | 7.44 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 26.92% | 25.00% | 26.09% | 24.39% | 25.37% | 23.67% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 1.00 | 6.90 | 5.65 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.50 | 0.95 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 1.00 | 6.21 | 5.08 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of MRP Agro
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.25 | 0.67 | 2.98 | 2.98 | 2.98 | 10.04 | 11.11 | 11.11 |
| Reserves | 0.12 | 1.01 | 4.40 | 4.74 | 5.04 | 2.92 | 21.46 | 22.92 |
| Borrowings + | 1.47 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.78 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.45 | 2.22 | 1.19 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.62 | 2.18 | 7.47 | 7.84 | 8.52 | 15.20 | 34.79 | 35.22 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 10.18 | 9.42 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.31 | 10.96 | 0.00 | 5.61 |
| Investments | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 2.19 | 4.62 | 8.39 |
| Other Assets + | 1.95 | 2.16 | 7.44 | 7.81 | 3.99 | 1.88 | 19.99 | 11.80 |
| Total Assets | 2.62 | 2.18 | 7.47 | 7.84 | 8.52 | 15.20 | 34.79 | 35.22 |
Financials of MRP Agro
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.44 | -4.87 | 0.29 | 3.89 | 3.86 | -3.76 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.01 | -0.26 | 0.06 | -4.37 | -8.65 | -2.49 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.14 | 5.13 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 5.24 | 10.85 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.35 | -0.12 | 0.45 | 4.60 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.43 | -4.88 | 0.28 | 1.43 | -4.79 | -4.22 | |
| CFO/OP | 137% | -1,333% | 84% | 1,000% | 312% | -36% |
Financials of MRP Agro
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33.97 | 4.26 | 102.35 | 44.84 | 17.67 | 2.11 | 20.07 |
| Inventory Days | 3.70 | 0.32 | 20.57 | 38.26 | 13.06 | 1.41 | 26.80 |
| Days Payable | 15.21 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.31 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 22.46 | 3.09 | 122.92 | 83.11 | 30.74 | 2.55 | 46.56 |
| Working Capital Days | 11.86 | 16.92 | 122.21 | 81.97 | 36.90 | 0.00 | 44.16 |
| ROCE % | 18.37% | 7.91% | 6.09% | 5.57% | 12.34% | 39.18% |
Continue your research
Others in Retailing this season
- V-Mart Retail (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY'27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹9,530 Mn, up 18% YoY (Page 6, 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from V-Mart Retail Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- V2 Retail (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹905.6 Cr, up 28% YoY from ₹708.6 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Pages 9, 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from V2 Retail Ltd's Q2 FY2
- RattanIndia Ent (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,974 crore, up from ₹1,806 crore in Q1 FY27 (sequential growth). Key investor presentation takeaways from RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd's Q2 FY
- Arvind Fashions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,559 crores, up 10.0% YoY from ₹1,418 crores in Q2 FY26 (Pages 24, 27, 8). Key investor presentation takeaways from Arvind Fa
