Nagarjuna Agri Tech Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹107 Cr
- P/E
- 83.82
- ROE
- 1.68%
- Price to sales
- 1.92
- Debt to equity
- 0.59
- EBITDA margin
- 4.33%
- Net profit margin
- 2.39%
- Promoter holding
- 35.90%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹56 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nagarjuna Agri Tech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of Nagarjuna Agri Tech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Nagarjuna Agri Tech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.81 | 0.96 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 18.75 | 9.85 |
| Expenses + | 0.73 | 0.97 | 1.14 | 1.43 | 1.89 | -1.37 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 1.64 | 17.91 | 10.17 |
| Operating Profit | 0.08 | -0.01 | -0.68 | -0.89 | -1.16 | 2.11 | -0.16 | -0.13 | -0.09 | -0.10 | -0.11 | 0.84 | -0.32 |
| OPM % | 9.88% | -1.04% | -147.83% | -164.81% | -158.90% | 285.14% | -1,600.00% | -7.19% | 4.48% | -3.25% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.56 | 0.45 | 1.98 | -4.11 | 0.08 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | -0.04 | 5.85 | -0.47 | 0.79 | -2.00 | -0.08 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.48 | -0.45 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 29.50% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 61.54% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.05 | -0.04 | 5.86 | -0.47 | 0.79 | -2.59 | -0.08 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.47 | -0.45 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | -0.04 | 6.25 | -0.50 | 0.84 | -2.76 | -0.09 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.50 | -0.48 |
Financials of Nagarjuna Agri Tech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 2.01 | 3.02 | 3.11 | 3.03 | 1.77 | 2.64 | 2.65 | 2.47 | 0.01 | 30.13 |
| Expenses + | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 1.34 | 2.57 | 3.02 | 3.16 | 3.37 | 2.91 | 2.68 | 3.09 | 0.49 | 29.82 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.06 | 0.67 | 0.45 | 0.09 | -0.13 | -1.60 | -0.27 | -0.03 | -0.62 | -0.48 | 0.31 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | -60.00% | -120.00% | 33.33% | 14.90% | 2.89% | -4.29% | -90.40% | -10.23% | -1.13% | -25.10% | -4,800.00% | 1.03% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.17 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.89 | 1.02 | 0.67 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.79 |
| Depreciation | 0.46 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | -0.46 | -0.16 | -0.33 | 0.59 | 0.32 | -0.08 | -0.37 | -1.80 | -0.46 | -0.17 | 4.17 | 0.54 | 0.18 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 14.15% | 14.81% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.46 | -0.16 | -0.33 | 0.59 | 0.31 | -0.08 | -0.37 | -1.80 | -0.46 | -0.17 | 3.58 | 0.46 | 0.09 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.49 | -0.17 | -0.35 | 0.63 | 0.33 | -0.09 | -0.39 | -1.92 | -0.49 | -0.18 | 3.82 | 0.49 | 0.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Nagarjuna Agri Tech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 | 9.37 |
| Reserves | -3.32 | -4.52 | -4.85 | -4.52 | -4.21 | -4.23 | -4.57 | -6.36 | -6.69 | -6.49 | -2.71 | -2.63 | -2.13 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.01 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 2.29 | 0.43 | 17.07 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.08 | 4.94 | 4.64 | 5.05 | 5.41 | 5.39 | 5.26 | 3.89 | 3.66 | 3.90 | 8.95 | 7.17 | 34.32 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.03 | 2.85 | 2.58 | 2.52 | 2.89 | 2.69 | 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.96 | 1.93 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.33 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.13 | 1.17 | 1.18 | 1.31 | 1.68 | 1.87 | 1.48 | 1.48 |
| Other Assets + | 2.05 | 2.09 | 2.06 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 1.34 | 0.57 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 7.07 | 5.51 | 32.51 |
| Total Assets | 6.08 | 4.94 | 4.64 | 5.05 | 5.41 | 5.39 | 5.26 | 3.89 | 3.66 | 3.90 | 8.95 | 7.17 | 34.32 |
Financials of Nagarjuna Agri Tech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.06 | 0.01 | -0.11 | 0.09 | 0.64 | 0.23 | 0.17 | -0.32 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.06 | -7.03 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.44 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.51 | -0.07 | -0.29 | 0.13 | -0.02 | -0.11 | 1.36 | 5.73 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.08 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.58 | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.16 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 1.42 | -1.31 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.52 | 0.01 | -0.11 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.16 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 6.51 | -6.41 |
| CFO/OP | -33% | 183% | 13% | 142% | 256% | -131% | 20% | -4% | -500% | -16% | 1,350% |
Financials of Nagarjuna Agri Tech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 121.67 | 49.55 | 25.82 | 25.30 | 47.43 | 16.59 | 9.64 | 10.34 | 0.00 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.41 | 36.50 | 0.00 | 81.11 | ||||||
| Days Payable | 279.12 | 237.25 | 912.50 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 121.67 | -165.15 | -174.93 | 25.30 | 47.43 | -814.80 | 9.64 | 10.34 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital Days | -24.33 | -511.00 | -803.00 | 108.96 | 51.97 | 44.60 | 8.43 | -72.18 | -84.34 | -108.81 | 39.90 | -6,205.00 |
| ROCE % | -7.27% | -2.94% | -3.39% | 12.71% | 6.79% | -0.97% | -6.24% | -45.84% | -15.47% | -5.76% | -9.22% | -1.34% |
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
