Salasar Exteriors & Contour Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹28 Cr
- ROE
- -13.80%
- Price to sales
- 9.28
- Debt to equity
- 0.84
- 52W high / low
- ₹7.70 / ₹3.45
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -18.09%
- EBITDA margin
- -44.26%
- Net profit margin
- -54.75%
- Promoter holding
- 69.40%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3 Cr
Incorporated in 1988, Salasar Exteriors and Contour Ltd trades in real estate.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹905 Cr | 8.2 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Salasar Exterior.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of Salasar Exterior
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Salasar Exterior
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 70.81% | 70.75% | 70.56% | 70.39% | 69.95% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% |
| Public + | 29.19% | 29.25% | 29.44% | 29.61% | 30.05% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% |
| No. of Shareholders | 174 | 185 | 215 | 213 | 276 | 406 | 403 | 427 | 387 | 389 | 388 | 390 |
Pros & Cons
Salasar Exterior
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Stock is trading at 2.57 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -1.69% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 1,951 days.
- Stock is trading at 2.57 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -1.69% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 1,951 days.
Financials of Salasar Exterior
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Salasar Exterior
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 55.82 | 73.64 | 8.27 | 2.28 | 0.63 | 0.28 | 4.06 | 3.05 | 0.00 |
| Sales growth | +31.92% | -88.77% | -72.43% | -72.37% | -55.56% | +1,350.00% | -24.88% | -100.00% | |
| Expenses + | 56.84 | 81.97 | 11.80 | 2.95 | 0.86 | 4.40 | 3.00 | 4.40 | 2.74 |
| Operating Profit | -1.02 | -8.33 | -3.53 | -0.67 | -0.23 | -4.12 | 1.06 | -1.35 | -2.74 |
| OPM % | -1.83% | -11.31% | -42.68% | -29.39% | -36.51% | -1,471.43% | 26.11% | -44.26% | |
| Other Income + | 3.55 | 0.25 | 3.85 | 4.91 | 1.09 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.39 | 1.61 | 1.67 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.11 | -9.74 | -1.40 | 2.81 | 0.81 | 0.05 | 0.98 | -1.37 | -2.74 |
| Tax % | 27.93% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 21.90% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.80 | -9.74 | -1.39 | 2.81 | 0.81 | 0.06 | 0.99 | -1.67 | -2.74 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | -0.95 | -0.13 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.10 | -0.16 | -0.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Salasar Exterior
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.87 | 8.24 | 8.24 | 8.24 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 |
| Reserves | 5.09 | 1.49 | 0.10 | 2.91 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.71 | 0.92 | 0.72 |
| Borrowings + | 13.97 | 15.35 | 14.18 | 13.95 | 13.90 | 9.43 | 9.45 | 9.45 | 9.45 |
| Other Liabilities + | 23.54 | 59.72 | 11.32 | 7.85 | 10.88 | 11.04 | 12.74 | 12.20 | 12.42 |
| Total Liabilities | 48.47 | 84.80 | 33.84 | 32.95 | 36.73 | 32.48 | 35.19 | 32.86 | 32.88 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.17 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 48.03 | 84.40 | 33.49 | 32.64 | 36.47 | 32.25 | 35.01 | 32.70 | 32.71 |
| Total Assets | 48.47 | 84.80 | 33.84 | 32.95 | 36.73 | 32.48 | 35.19 | 32.86 | 32.88 |
Financials of Salasar Exterior
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -21.02 | -8.36 | 2.30 | 1.38 | -0.20 | 4.60 | -0.20 | -0.25 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.64 | -0.18 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 22.21 | 8.53 | -2.76 | -1.43 | -0.05 | -4.47 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.56 | -0.02 | -0.24 | -0.05 | -0.25 | 0.24 | -0.18 | -0.25 |
| Free Cash Flow | -21.49 | -8.36 | 2.30 | 1.38 | -0.20 | 4.59 | -0.20 | -0.25 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 2,061% | 100% | -65% | -206% | 87% | -112% | -19% | 19% |
Financials of Salasar Exterior
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 183.61 | 285.74 | 722.94 | 2,780.72 | 10,445.95 | 20,048.93 | 1,651.49 | 1,950.66 |
| Inventory Days | 339.03 | 246.62 | 3,666.29 | 3,716.97 | 684.37 | 952.99 | 1,193.27 | |
| Days Payable | 568.48 | 1,408.21 | 3,588.08 | 2,370.83 | 840.04 | 1,431.35 | 1,622.22 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -45.83 | -875.84 | 801.15 | 4,126.87 | 10,445.95 | 19,893.27 | 1,173.13 | 1,521.70 |
| Working Capital Days | 85.40 | 55.41 | 437.82 | 2,042.72 | 9,072.86 | 27,218.57 | 1,988.62 | 2,510.72 |
| ROCE % | -32.51% | 1.13% | 17.60% | 3.18% | 0.21% | 4.60% | -6.36% |
Continue your research
What Salasar Exterior's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Construction this season
- Lakshya Powertec (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, is reported as ₹8,24,291 lakhs (₹8242.91 lakhs in thousands format given rounding)…
- Integrity Infrabuild Developers (Q2 FY27)
23.85 crore, up 4.6% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Integrity Infrabuild Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against secto
- Likhitha Infrastructure (Q2 FY27)
4.3% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Likhitha Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Akash Infraprojects (Q2 FY27)
1,206.20 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, showing a year-on-year increase of approximately 85.6% (Page 5). Key results statement takeaways from A
