Sarda Proteins Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹198 Cr
- P/E
- 78.43
- ROE
- 1.02%
- PEG
- 0.50
- Price to sales
- 13.45
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.30%
- EBITDA margin
- -17.69%
- Net profit margin
- 2.78%
- Promoter holding
- 80.47%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹15 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track FRESITA PROTEINS.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFRESITA PROTEINS announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableFresita Proteins Limited files Letter of Offer for Rights Issue opening Nov 12, 2026
Financials of FRESITA PROTEINS
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of FRESITA PROTEINS
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.74 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 24.05 | 0.00 | 10.95 | 4.30 | 0.25 | 0.65 |
| Expenses + | 0.77 | 0.28 | 0.05 | 1.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 23.95 | 0.10 | 11.44 | 4.01 | 0.37 | 0.05 |
| Operating Profit | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 | -0.10 | -0.49 | 0.29 | -0.12 | 0.60 |
| OPM % | -4.05% | -16.67% | -3.00% | -33.33% | 78.57% | 0.42% | -4.47% | 6.74% | -48.00% | 92.31% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 | -0.10 | -0.49 | 0.40 | -0.12 | 0.84 |
| Tax % | 500.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 20.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 | -0.11 | -0.49 | 0.40 | -0.12 | 0.84 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.23 | 0.00 | -0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | -0.46 | 0.64 | 0.58 | -0.64 | -2.84 | 2.32 | -0.70 | 0.94 |
Financials of FRESITA PROTEINS
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.02 | 2.06 | 6.18 | 5.65 | 7.22 | 5.40 | 11.36 | 10.76 | 5.80 | 1.30 | 24.19 | 16.16 |
| Expenses + | 5.14 | 2.18 | 6.35 | 6.00 | 7.33 | 5.31 | 11.38 | 10.50 | 5.95 | 1.45 | 24.17 | 15.87 |
| Operating Profit | -0.12 | -0.12 | -0.17 | -0.35 | -0.11 | 0.09 | -0.02 | 0.26 | -0.15 | -0.15 | 0.02 | 0.29 |
| OPM % | -2.39% | -5.83% | -2.75% | -6.19% | -1.52% | 1.67% | -0.18% | 2.42% | -2.59% | -11.54% | 0.08% | 1.79% |
| Other Income + | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.62 | -0.17 | -0.19 | -0.37 | -0.09 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.35 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.64 |
| Tax % | 4.84% | -5.88% | -31.58% | -10.81% | 44.44% | 82.35% | 133.33% | 14.29% | 500.00% | 0.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.59 | -0.15 | -0.13 | -0.33 | -0.12 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.31 | -0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.64 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.80 | -0.87 | -0.75 | -1.91 | -0.70 | 0.17 | -0.12 | 1.80 | -0.17 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.71 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of FRESITA PROTEINS
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.43 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Reserves | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.02 | -0.31 | -0.44 | -0.41 | -0.43 | -0.12 | -0.15 | -0.13 | -0.13 | 0.51 |
| Borrowings + | 0.21 | 0.61 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.28 | 83.44 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.14 | 3.47 | 2.92 | 2.32 | 2.19 | 2.15 | 2.14 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 2.44 | 2.65 | 86.61 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 3.03 | 3.40 | 2.86 | 2.28 | 2.17 | 2.14 | 2.13 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 2.44 | 2.65 | 86.61 |
| Total Assets | 3.14 | 3.47 | 2.92 | 2.32 | 2.19 | 2.15 | 2.14 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 2.44 | 2.65 | 86.61 |
Financials of FRESITA PROTEINS
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.72 | -1.20 | -0.09 | 0.48 | -0.59 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -0.30 | -0.23 | -0.11 | -76.39 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1.90 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.13 | 0.37 | -0.42 | -0.20 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 83.51 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.05 | -0.63 | -0.51 | 0.30 | -0.47 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.19 | -0.14 | -0.07 | -0.08 | 7.48 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.73 | -1.18 | -0.09 | 0.48 | -0.59 | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -0.30 | -0.23 | -0.11 | -76.38 |
| CFO/OP | 525% | 1,000% | 53% | -134% | 536% | -22% | 200% | 38% | 200% | 153% | -550% | -26,341% |
Financials of FRESITA PROTEINS
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 13.81 | 0.00 | 38.98 | 44.58 | 36.40 | 56.10 | 24.74 | 7.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 96.44 |
| Inventory Days | 32.70 | 324.22 | 64.41 | 28.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Days Payable | 0.76 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.00 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 45.75 | 324.22 | 102.78 | 73.22 | 36.40 | 56.10 | 24.74 | 7.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 96.44 |
| Working Capital Days | 65.44 | 251.60 | 108.08 | 76.23 | 83.92 | 114.91 | 55.91 | 64.45 | 130.27 | 603.65 | 33.95 | -104.35 |
| ROCE % | -5.93% | -4.52% | -6.02% | -14.66% | -5.63% | 8.17% | 2.88% | 15.73% | 0.42% | 0.85% | 0.84% | 23.06% |
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
