Sattrix Information Security Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹338 Cr
- P/E
- 41.05
- ROE
- 6.89%
- PEG
- 1.51
- Price to sales
- 5.57
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- 52W high / low
- ₹446 / ₹240
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 23.56%
- EBITDA margin
- 20.50%
- Net profit margin
- 13.28%
- Promoter holding
- 74.96%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹61 Cr
Founded in 2013, Sattrix Information Security Incorporated in 2013, Sattrix Information Security Ltd provides Information security and cyber security services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹1,016 Cr | 36.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,477 Cr | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,451 Cr | 124.1 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹577 Cr | 18.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹361 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹68 Cr | 6.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sattrix Information Security.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Services rankingFinancials of Sattrix Information Security
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sattrix Information Security
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Sattrix Information Security
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.12 | 22.94 | 36.59 | 40.37 | 44.63 | 60.83 |
| Expenses + | 17.82 | 20.28 | 31.69 | 37.86 | 37.74 | 48.36 |
| Operating Profit | 3.30 | 2.66 | 4.90 | 2.51 | 6.89 | 12.47 |
| OPM % | 15.62% | 11.60% | 13.39% | 6.22% | 15.44% | 20.50% |
| Other Income + | 0.08 | 0.55 | 1.16 | 0.96 | 0.44 | 0.94 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.35 | 1.17 | 1.56 |
| Profit before tax | 2.77 | 2.68 | 5.51 | 2.77 | 5.88 | 11.26 |
| Tax % | 29.96% | 19.78% | 27.40% | 35.02% | 31.12% | 28.24% |
| Net Profit + | 1.94 | 2.14 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 4.05 | 8.08 |
| EPS in Rs | 1,940.00 | 2,140.00 | 4,000.00 | 3.60 | 5.96 | 7.26 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Sattrix Information Security
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 5.00 | 6.80 | 11.35 |
| Reserves | 5.56 | 7.76 | 11.93 | 8.55 | 29.73 | 191.36 |
| Borrowings + | 0.44 | 2.36 | 1.94 | 0.24 | 1.74 | 6.15 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3.49 | 4.36 | 11.79 | 10.18 | 15.58 | 22.06 |
| Total Liabilities | 9.50 | 14.49 | 25.67 | 23.97 | 53.85 | 230.92 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.08 | 1.41 | 1.30 | 3.47 | 7.44 | 163.78 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 3.10 | 5.91 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.14 |
| Other Assets + | 8.42 | 13.08 | 23.11 | 17.40 | 40.50 | 50.00 |
| Total Assets | 9.50 | 14.49 | 25.67 | 23.97 | 53.85 | 230.92 |
Financials of Sattrix Information Security
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2.30 | -1.46 | 2.52 | 11.26 | -7.46 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.69 | -0.41 | -1.35 | -4.00 | -7.64 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.93 | 1.70 | -0.80 | -2.06 | 20.12 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.33 | -0.17 | 0.38 | 5.20 | 5.02 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.52 | -2.11 | 2.46 | 6.89 | -15.39 | |
| CFO/OP | 135% | -38% | 71% | 511% | -71% |
Financials of Sattrix Information Security
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 71.89 | 104.38 | 153.92 | 62.20 | 177.31 | 233.77 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Days Payable | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 71.89 | 104.38 | 153.92 | 62.20 | 177.31 | 233.77 |
| Working Capital Days | 40.27 | 70.96 | 71.62 | -9.76 | 76.71 | 188.41 |
| ROCE % | 35.81% | 49.06% | 22.55% | 23.63% | 9.60% |
Continue your research
What Sattrix Information Security's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Services this season
- Datamatics Global Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 546.6 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Datamatics Global Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and
- Xtranet Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Standalone Revenue from operations: ₹21,735.42 lakhs (down from ₹27,280.46 lakhs in Q3 FY25), a decrease of approximately 20.3% year-on-year. Key investor prese
- Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
