Sawaliya Food Products Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹184 Cr
- P/E
- 22.99
- ROE
- 25.92%
- PEG
- 0.17
- Price to sales
- 4.45
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- 52W high / low
- ₹338 / ₹143
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 30.73%
- EBITDA margin
- 29.44%
- Net profit margin
- 19.37%
- Promoter holding
- 67.78%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹41 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sawaliya Food.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of Sawaliya Food
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sawaliya Food
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Sawaliya Food
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.29 | 10.82 | 13.56 | 15.09 | 23.40 | 34.18 |
| Expenses + | 4.90 | 9.99 | 12.04 | 13.40 | 17.28 | 21.94 |
| Operating Profit | 0.39 | 0.83 | 1.52 | 1.69 | 6.12 | 12.24 |
| OPM % | 7.37% | 7.67% | 11.21% | 11.20% | 26.15% | 35.81% |
| Other Income + | 0.28 | -0.06 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 4.43 | 9.33 |
| Tax % | 12.50% | 412.50% | -5.71% | 18.06% | 29.80% | 25.51% |
| Net Profit + | 0.08 | -0.25 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 3.12 | 6.95 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.47 | -20.21 | 59.01 | 47.70 | 252.22 | 9.50 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Sawaliya Food
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 7.32 | 9.92 |
| Reserves | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.87 | 2.46 | 5.58 | 5.33 | 35.30 |
| Borrowings + | 5.26 | 6.65 | 7.04 | 13.36 | 12.93 | 22.49 | 17.39 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.01 | 1.18 | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.77 | 11.11 | 7.26 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.46 | 9.09 | 10.49 | 20.04 | 25.40 | 46.25 | 69.87 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3.07 | 4.50 | 4.80 | 4.02 | 6.54 | 7.79 | 8.11 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.99 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 4.85 |
| Investments | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 4.27 | 4.39 | 5.60 | 11.76 | 18.83 | 38.01 | 56.91 |
| Total Assets | 7.46 | 9.09 | 10.49 | 20.04 | 25.40 | 46.25 | 69.87 |
Financials of Sawaliya Food
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.94 | 0.08 | 0.79 | -4.31 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1.06 | -5.60 | 1.81 | -3.43 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.05 | 5.58 | -1.84 | 6.98 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | -0.17 | 0.06 | 0.77 | -0.77 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | 0.28 | -3.48 | 1.70 | -6.46 | ||
| CFO/OP | 70% | 12% | 35% | -17% |
Financials of Sawaliya Food
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40.02 | 54.65 | 55.72 | 14.27 | 44.14 | 178.55 |
| Inventory Days | 378.86 | 126.43 | 134.50 | 377.42 | 380.04 | 370.04 |
| Days Payable | 69.30 | 41.26 | 50.19 | 148.13 | 140.85 | 146.92 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 349.58 | 139.82 | 140.02 | 243.56 | 283.33 | 401.66 |
| Working Capital Days | 240.11 | 118.07 | 20.46 | 49.83 | 62.86 | 163.06 |
| ROCE % | 7.80% | 14.76% | 12.33% | 33.79% | 44.37% |
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
