Shivam Autotech Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹304 Cr
- Price to sales
- 0.71
- Debt to equity
- 10.76
- 52W high / low
- ₹30.1 / ₹13.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -3.42%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.03%
- Net profit margin
- -19.88%
- Promoter holding
- 69.52%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹428 Cr
Incorporated in 1999, Shivam Autotech Ltd is in the manufacturing of Near-Net-Shaped, auto transmission components for Original Equipment Manufacturers[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shivam Autotech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingShivam Autotech announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableShivam Autotech Limited issues corrigendum revising Rights Issue size and dates
Financials of Shivam Autotech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shivam Autotech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 115 | 108 | 117 | 121 | 124 | 113 | 120 | 113 | 108 | 91 | 113 | 96 | 109 |
| Expenses + | 104 | 99 | 108 | 111 | 109 | 100 | 108 | 101 | 100 | 85 | 103 | 91 | 98 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 11 |
| OPM % | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 12% | 11% | 10% | 10% | 8% | 6% | 9% | 5% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 |
| Interest | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 23 |
| Depreciation | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | -9 | -13 | -13 | -14 | -7 | -10 | -10 | -11 | -14 | -16 | -11 | -23 | -22 |
| Tax % | 20% | 0% | 14% | 7% | 14% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 4% | 8% | 12% | 6% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | -11 | -13 | -15 | -15 | -8 | -10 | -11 | -12 | -15 | -18 | -12 | -25 | -27 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.90 | -1.03 | -1.24 | -1.19 | -0.64 | -0.85 | -0.91 | -0.97 | -1.12 | -1.34 | -0.94 | -1.87 | -2.03 |
Financials of Shivam Autotech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 446 | 425 | 456 | 557 | 636 | 588 | 487 | 469 | 470 | 470 | 454 | 410 |
| Expenses + | 363 | 355 | 409 | 478 | 553 | 536 | 410 | 398 | 421 | 426 | 410 | 378 |
| Operating Profit | 83 | 70 | 48 | 78 | 82 | 52 | 78 | 71 | 49 | 43 | 44 | 32 |
| OPM % | 19% | 17% | 10% | 14% | 13% | 9% | 16% | 15% | 11% | 9% | 10% | 8% |
| Other Income + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | -0 |
| Interest | 20 | 21 | 29 | 46 | 49 | 53 | 57 | 51 | 50 | 58 | 59 | 68 |
| Depreciation | 27 | 28 | 32 | 41 | 49 | 54 | 49 | 41 | 35 | 36 | 33 | 36 |
| Profit before tax | 36 | 21 | -13 | -8 | -14 | -54 | -25 | -16 | -33 | -46 | -46 | -73 |
| Tax % | 22% | 10% | -73% | -84% | 33% | -32% | -8% | 0% | 6% | 8% | 5% | 12% |
| Net Profit + | 28 | 19 | -4 | -1 | -18 | -37 | -23 | -16 | -35 | -50 | -48 | -81 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.30 | 1.57 | -0.29 | -0.10 | -1.49 | -3.04 | -1.84 | -1.31 | -2.84 | -4.11 | -3.65 | -6.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 21% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Shivam Autotech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 26 |
| Reserves | 172 | 175 | 172 | 171 | 153 | 115 | 93 | 114 | 80 | 31 | 5 | -67 |
| Borrowings + | 199 | 305 | 399 | 412 | 434 | 439 | 489 | 389 | 428 | 390 | 339 | 403 |
| Other Liabilities + | 79 | 80 | 87 | 91 | 145 | 150 | 133 | 114 | 124 | 120 | 146 | 107 |
| Total Liabilities | 460 | 580 | 678 | 694 | 752 | 724 | 734 | 641 | 656 | 565 | 516 | 469 |
| Fixed Assets + | 251 | 246 | 353 | 445 | 467 | 448 | 429 | 394 | 362 | 330 | 306 | 273 |
| CWIP | 6 | 101 | 81 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 203 | 233 | 244 | 243 | 284 | 248 | 304 | 244 | 293 | 232 | 209 | 194 |
| Total Assets | 460 | 580 | 678 | 694 | 752 | 724 | 734 | 641 | 656 | 565 | 516 | 469 |
Financials of Shivam Autotech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 7 | 47 | 27 | 79 | 94 | 104 | 72 | 65 | 65 | 33 | 77 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -55 | -118 | -86 | -48 | -68 | -43 | -18 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -6 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 54 | 68 | 62 | -33 | -26 | -58 | -3 | -113 | -7 | -86 | -71 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | -3 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 50 | -52 | 57 | -57 | -0 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -49 | -71 | -60 | 30 | 26 | 60 | 53 | 60 | 64 | 28 | 70 | |
| CFO/OP | 17% | 74% | 59% | 102% | 114% | 202% | 89% | 96% | 127% | 75% | 177% |
Financials of Shivam Autotech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 40 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 44 | 50 | 64 | 73 | 66 | 54 | 44 |
| Inventory Days | 193 | 235 | 213 | 176 | 173 | 124 | 205 | 190 | 158 | 157 | 187 | 201 |
| Days Payable | 117 | 118 | 133 | 107 | 167 | 147 | 182 | 157 | 149 | 111 | 143 | 94 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 116 | 158 | 133 | 124 | 60 | 21 | 74 | 98 | 81 | 112 | 97 | 151 |
| Working Capital Days | -10 | -20 | -48 | -58 | -79 | -111 | -132 | -101 | -111 | -108 | -152 | -65 |
| ROCE % | 17% | 10% | 3% | 6% | 6% | -0% | 6% | 6% | 3% | 2% | 3% | -0% |
Continue your research
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
