Shukra Pharmaceuticals Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,534 Cr
- P/E
- 98.05
- ROE
- 28.88%
- PEG
- 1.38
- Price to sales
- 47.22
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹79.9 / ₹27.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 38.37%
- EBITDA margin
- 64.97%
- Net profit margin
- 38.88%
- Promoter holding
- 51.16%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹75 Cr
Incorporated in 1993, Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures and markets pharmaceutical products, and does laboratory testing[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shukra Pharmaceuticals.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Shukra Pharmaceuticals
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shukra Pharmaceuticals
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 46.25 | 20.16 | 24.64 | 18.89 | 10.88 | 3.18 | 5.56 | 10.58 | 13.27 | 5.39 | 5.88 | 39.13 | 6.30 |
| Expenses + | 42.60 | 19.82 | 19.55 | 9.34 | 6.45 | 2.38 | 4.90 | 6.65 | 5.96 | 4.07 | 6.29 | 12.00 | 5.61 |
| Operating Profit | 3.65 | 0.34 | 5.09 | 9.55 | 4.43 | 0.80 | 0.66 | 3.93 | 7.31 | 1.32 | -0.41 | 27.13 | 0.69 |
| OPM % | 7.89% | 1.69% | 20.66% | 50.56% | 40.72% | 25.16% | 11.87% | 37.15% | 55.09% | 24.49% | -6.97% | 69.33% | 10.95% |
| Other Income + | 0.89 | 0.63 | 0.24 | 0.56 | 1.38 | 0.72 | 1.02 | 1.01 | 1.47 | 1.11 | 1.71 | 0.82 | 0.95 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.26 |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | 3.96 | 0.43 | 4.71 | 9.53 | 5.22 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 4.09 | 7.57 | 1.37 | 0.20 | 26.83 | 0.37 |
| Tax % | -0.25% | 2.33% | -0.21% | 1.05% | 23.75% | 40.51% | 39.08% | 22.74% | 28.80% | 25.55% | -1,090.00% | 24.08% | 567.57% |
| Net Profit + | 3.98 | 0.42 | 4.71 | 9.42 | 3.99 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 3.16 | 5.39 | 1.03 | 2.38 | 20.36 | -1.73 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.46 | -0.04 |
Financials of Shukra Pharmaceuticals
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 59 | 75 | 33 | 57 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 53 | 55 | 20 | 28 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 29 |
| OPM % | -10% | 24% | 28% | 30% | 29% | 13% | 13% | 14% | 9% | 26% | 39% | 51% |
| Other Income + | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 29 |
| Tax % | 52% | 66% | 52% | 45% | 37% | 82% | -90% | 26% | 1% | 7% | 28% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.50 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 16% | 15% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 4% | 6% | 5% | 0% |
Financials of Shukra Pharmaceuticals
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 44 |
| Reserves | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 21 | 47 | 19 | 46 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 45 | 17 | 20 | 23 |
| Total Liabilities | 18 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 28 | 34 | 36 | 35 | 75 | 78 | 87 | 117 |
| Fixed Assets + | 10 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 22 |
| CWIP | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 53 | 56 | 65 | 84 |
| Total Assets | 18 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 28 | 34 | 36 | 35 | 75 | 78 | 87 | 117 |
Financials of Shukra Pharmaceuticals
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2 | 3 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | -5 | 8 | 3 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | -0 | -1 | -5 | -2 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -1 | -14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 5 | 12 | -5 | 5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | -6 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 2 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 6 | -1 | -7 | 5 | -13 |
| CFO/OP | 812% | 237% | 7% | 63% | 25% | 81% | 38% | 292% | 64% | -24% | 92% | 17% |
Financials of Shukra Pharmaceuticals
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 73 | 71 | 175 | 200 | 345 | 245 | 318 | 132 | 187 | 120 | 98 | 148 |
| Inventory Days | 554 | 92 | 112 | 53 | 100 | 169 | 221 | 139 | 25 | 19 | 447 | 320 |
| Days Payable | 291 | 108 | 400 | 734 | 1,161 | 786 | 702 | 303 | 271 | 59 | 414 | 232 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 335 | 54 | -112 | -480 | -717 | -372 | -163 | -32 | -58 | 80 | 131 | 236 |
| Working Capital Days | 758 | 258 | 344 | 379 | 440 | 226 | 278 | 57 | 41 | 157 | 404 | 352 |
| ROCE % | -1% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 4% | 0% | 1% | 6% | 19% | 44% | 22% | 37% |
Momentum score · price trend
97 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +94.8% | 93% |
| Last 6 months | +162.0% | 99% |
| Last 3 months | +164.3% | 100% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Shukra Pharmaceuticals: 0.4 × 93 + 0.4 × 99 + 0.2 × 100 = 97.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
