Sintercom India Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹225 Cr
- P/E
- 135.73
- ROE
- 1.40%
- PEG
- 0.75
- Price to sales
- 2.15
- Debt to equity
- 0.52
- 52W high / low
- ₹120 / ₹69.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.36%
- EBITDA margin
- 17.18%
- Net profit margin
- 1.42%
- Promoter holding
- 69.74%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹105 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Sintercom India Ltd manufactures sintered metal components and auto components[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What Sintercom India's management guided
and where it ranks in Auto Components
Auto Components
RevenueQ2 FY27 call
10–20%- Sintercom aims to become a ₹500 crore company over the next five to seven years, indicating significant revenue growth from the current ₹100 crore milestone.
- FY 2026–2027 started strong with approximately 18% year-on-year sales growth in the first quarter.
- The company focuses on sustainable growth emphasizing profitability, cash generation, and operational excellence, suggesting volume and revenue growth aligned with these goals.
- Growth opportunities are targeted in new technologies, markets, and products, especially in electric mobility and localisation sectors.
2 more points from Sintercom India's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ2 FY27 call
FlatSee what Sintercom India said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ2 FY27 call
Planned- Sintercom is diversifying into new technologies and products, focusing on the e-mobility market.
- The company is transforming from a traditional component manufacturer to a technology-driven engineering solutions partner.
- Plans include developing advanced powder metallurgy solutions, strengthening product engineering, improving manufacturing processes, and increasing automation.
- Strategic investments involve participation in the manufacture and supply of soft magnetic composite stator components for EVR electric motors.
- Focus on localisation to tap near-term growth opportunities, aligning with global OEMs and Tier 1 suppliers’ requirements.
2 more points from Sintercom India's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ2 FY27 call
See what Sintercom India said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ2 FY27 call
Ask what Sintercom India said on the order book →
Full Q2 FY27 analysisRanges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sintercom India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Sintercom India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sintercom India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 19.68 | 19.01 | 21.93 | 23.29 | 23.49 | 20.88 | 20.91 | 24.12 | 24.11 | 23.89 | 23.49 | 25.80 | 27.52 |
| Expenses + | 16.32 | 15.86 | 18.35 | 19.38 | 19.63 | 17.29 | 17.46 | 20.28 | 20.25 | 19.84 | 19.14 | 21.65 | 22.64 |
| Operating Profit | 3.36 | 3.15 | 3.58 | 3.91 | 3.86 | 3.59 | 3.45 | 3.84 | 3.86 | 4.05 | 4.35 | 4.15 | 4.88 |
| OPM % | 17.07% | 16.57% | 16.32% | 16.79% | 16.43% | 17.19% | 16.50% | 15.92% | 16.01% | 16.95% | 18.52% | 16.09% | 17.73% |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.91 | 0.95 | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.18 | 1.12 | 1.21 | 1.36 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 1.27 | 1.34 |
| Depreciation | 1.99 | 1.97 | 2.14 | 2.24 | 2.29 | 2.17 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 2.13 | 2.18 | 2.45 | 2.28 | 2.55 |
| Profit before tax | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.41 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.62 | 1.04 |
| Tax % | 40.00% | 88.00% | 40.91% | 32.76% | 20.34% | 70.37% | 55.17% | 31.67% | 90.24% | 55.93% | 47.06% | 41.94% | 49.04% |
| Net Profit + | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.53 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
Financials of Sintercom India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 38 | 63 | 65 | 74 | 83 | 54 | 47 | 60 | 82 | 88 | 90 | 101 |
| Expenses + | 30 | 49 | 52 | 57 | 64 | 46 | 43 | 54 | 70 | 73 | 74 | 83 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
| OPM % | 20% | 23% | 20% | 24% | 22% | 14% | 8% | 10% | 15% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Other Income + | 0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -3 | -6 | -5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Tax % | -35% | 18% | 41% | 17% | 28% | -16% | -24% | -16% | 104% | 38% | 58% | 49% |
| Net Profit + | -1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -3 | -5 | -4 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.55 | 0.36 | 0.66 | 2.25 | 2.27 | -1.19 | -1.84 | -1.45 | -0.00 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sintercom India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Reserves | 26 | 19 | 28 | 62 | 65 | 62 | 78 | 73 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 76 |
| Borrowings + | 35 | 45 | 41 | 31 | 28 | 28 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 34 | 48 | 53 |
| Other Liabilities + | 12 | 22 | 19 | 25 | 33 | 33 | 27 | 31 | 44 | 46 | 42 | 49 |
| Total Liabilities | 92 | 105 | 107 | 141 | 150 | 147 | 152 | 155 | 172 | 180 | 192 | 205 |
| Fixed Assets + | 59 | 61 | 73 | 76 | 92 | 92 | 87 | 89 | 85 | 86 | 81 | 79 |
| CWIP | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 34 | 37 | 33 | 65 | 55 | 51 | 61 | 65 | 79 | 93 | 107 | 126 |
| Total Assets | 92 | 105 | 107 | 141 | 150 | 147 | 152 | 155 | 172 | 180 | 192 | 205 |
Financials of Sintercom India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 12 | 12 | 21 | 13 | -5 | -1 | 10 | 1 | -3 | 6 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -3 | -16 | -25 | -9 | 1 | -6 | -11 | -3 | -6 | -5 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -8 | 18 | -11 | -4 | 12 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -0 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -6 | 0 | 15 | -15 | -0 | 7 | -7 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -4 | 8 | 4 | -4 | 4 | -6 | -7 | -1 | -1 | -9 | 2 | |
| CFO/OP | 22% | 88% | 70% | 114% | 166% | -118% | -16% | 82% | 9% | -19% | 33% |
Financials of Sintercom India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 155 | 126 | 101 | 120 | 109 | 128 | 190 | 176 | 149 | 157 | 193 | 215 |
| Inventory Days | 169 | 181 | 200 | 163 | 225 | 339 | 398 | 464 | 477 | 554 | 511 | 508 |
| Days Payable | 133 | 100 | 116 | 111 | 177 | 277 | 213 | 228 | 270 | 254 | 220 | 227 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 191 | 207 | 185 | 173 | 157 | 190 | 374 | 412 | 356 | 457 | 483 | 497 |
| Working Capital Days | 199 | -63 | -45 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 77 | 76 | 71 | 96 | 164 | 180 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 10% | 12% | 10% | 1% | -1% | -1% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
Continue your research
What Sintercom India's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
