Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sona Machinery Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Sona Machinery Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.01 | 44.32 | 80.84 | 95.30 | 94.92 | 84.51 |
| Expenses + | 5.60 | 38.99 | 69.01 | 80.26 | 88.65 | 87.98 |
| Operating Profit | 0.41 | 5.33 | 11.83 | 15.04 | 6.27 | -3.47 |
| OPM % | 6.82% | 12.03% | 14.63% | 15.78% | 6.61% | -4.11% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.43 | 1.05 | 1.21 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.31 | 4.62 | 10.52 | 14.08 | 5.29 | -4.56 |
| Tax % | 9.68% | 28.57% | 27.09% | 25.64% | 27.03% | -23.90% |
| Net Profit + | 0.28 | 3.30 | 7.68 | 10.47 | 3.85 | -3.46 |
| EPS in Rs | 28.00 | 330.00 | 768.00 | 7.63 | 2.81 | -2.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Sona Machinery Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 13.72 | 13.72 | 13.72 |
| Reserves | 0.28 | 3.58 | 11.21 | 51.72 | 55.57 | 52.11 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 2.37 | 2.52 | 0.96 | 2.42 | 7.54 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6.95 | 9.15 | 14.59 | 19.41 | 23.68 | 15.73 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.33 | 15.20 | 28.42 | 85.81 | 95.39 | 89.10 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2.63 | 2.70 | 4.17 | 6.52 | 29.25 | 29.24 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.18 | 9.98 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.01 | 4.03 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 4.70 | 12.49 | 20.22 | 76.39 | 63.96 | 49.88 |
| Total Assets | 7.33 | 15.20 | 28.42 | 85.81 | 95.39 | 89.10 |
Financials of Sona Machinery Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.22 | -0.60 | 11.68 | -0.40 | -18.68 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2.74 | -0.72 | -6.48 | -2.36 | -22.91 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 2.29 | -0.14 | 41.97 | 1.32 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.48 | 0.97 | 5.07 | 39.21 | -40.27 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.47 | -1.31 | 9.22 | -4.06 | -45.40 | |
| CFO/OP | 800% | 14% | 119% | 27% | -262% |
Financials of Sona Machinery Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 69.23 | 36.24 | 26.82 | 36.50 | 53.22 | 40.21 |
| Inventory Days | 143.55 | 23.39 | 37.99 | 82.98 | 148.05 | 169.22 |
| Days Payable | 449.90 | 66.23 | 65.39 | 75.85 | 75.36 | 53.35 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -237.12 | -6.60 | -0.58 | 43.63 | 125.91 | 156.08 |
| Working Capital Days | -173.09 | -2.22 | -10.38 | 36.88 | 124.67 | 73.81 |
| ROCE % | 146.19% | 111.67% | 35.20% | 7.70% | -5.90% |
Recent CAPEX of ₹35 crore has been undertaken for the new Unit 3 Kosamba plant, enhancing production capacity. Key concall takeaways from Aaron Industries…
Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹15,311 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Thejo Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ran
Stable or improving operating leverage evident from recent 16.3% EBITDA margin with a 17.5% YoY EBITDA growth. Key concall takeaways from Pitti Engineering…
The provided pages of the investor presentation do not include any specific revenue, sales, or volume figures for the quarter or year-on-year changes. Key…