TVS Srichakra Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,198 Cr
- P/E
- 31.22
- ROE
- 5.75%
- PEG
- -5.28
- Price to sales
- 0.83
- Debt to equity
- 0.64
- 52W high / low
- ₹5,526 / ₹3,212
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 13.44%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.01%
- Net profit margin
- 1.87%
- Promoter holding
- 45.70%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3,892 Cr
TVS Srichakra, part of the TVS Group, is a leading manufacturer of two-wheeler tyres in India.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track TVS Srichakra.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of TVS Srichakra
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of TVS Srichakra
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 683 | 702 | 740 | 719 | 765 | 791 | 842 | 803 | 818 | 819 | 926 | 917 | 981 |
| Expenses + | 628 | 642 | 649 | 650 | 688 | 736 | 783 | 758 | 752 | 771 | 861 | 838 | 894 |
| Operating Profit | 55 | 61 | 91 | 68 | 77 | 55 | 59 | 44 | 67 | 48 | 66 | 78 | 87 |
| OPM % | 8% | 9% | 12% | 10% | 10% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 6% | 7% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 3 | -1 | 2 | -6 | -0 | 3 | -5 | -3 | 20 | 0 | -13 | 10 |
| Interest | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 37 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 37 |
| Profit before tax | 27 | 28 | 54 | 33 | 31 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 48 |
| Tax % | 16% | 25% | 28% | 28% | 22% | 44% | 43% | 8% | 22% | 36% | 40% | 34% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 22 | 21 | 39 | 24 | 24 | 7 | 10 | -6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 36 |
| EPS in Rs | 29.21 | 27.36 | 51.09 | 31.47 | 31.06 | 8.72 | 13.46 | -7.80 | 12.52 | 16.82 | 14.51 | 14.56 | 47.13 |
Financials of TVS Srichakra
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2,176 | 2,185 | 1,961 | 2,152 | 2,431 | 2,104 | 1,939 | 2,543 | 2,985 | 2,926 | 3,254 | 3,643 |
| Expenses + | 1,958 | 1,858 | 1,676 | 1,899 | 2,168 | 1,887 | 1,709 | 2,373 | 2,751 | 2,625 | 3,024 | 3,364 |
| Operating Profit | 219 | 326 | 284 | 253 | 263 | 217 | 230 | 170 | 234 | 301 | 230 | 279 |
| OPM % | 10% | 15% | 14% | 12% | 11% | 10% | 12% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 7% | 8% |
| Other Income + | -7 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | -2 | -5 | 17 |
| Interest | 33 | 22 | 22 | 31 | 37 | 39 | 33 | 34 | 44 | 48 | 60 | 50 |
| Depreciation | 42 | 44 | 56 | 69 | 85 | 100 | 104 | 80 | 92 | 104 | 129 | 142 |
| Profit before tax | 137 | 284 | 211 | 169 | 153 | 87 | 98 | 59 | 101 | 146 | 37 | 103 |
| Tax % | 29% | 33% | 29% | 31% | 33% | 6% | 24% | 27% | 23% | 26% | 44% | 31% |
| Net Profit + | 98 | 190 | 148 | 116 | 103 | 82 | 74 | 43 | 78 | 108 | 21 | 71 |
| EPS in Rs | 130.11 | 243.09 | 192.79 | 151.68 | 134.44 | 107.53 | 96.54 | 56.77 | 101.85 | 140.98 | 26.92 | 93.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 30% | 19% | 31% | 29% | 32% | 34% | 63% | 41% |
Financials of TVS Srichakra
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 275 | 404 | 553 | 631 | 721 | 737 | 817 | 963 | 1,027 | 1,104 | 1,176 | 1,183 |
| Borrowings + | 274 | 145 | 315 | 312 | 426 | 351 | 208 | 610 | 662 | 842 | 886 | 767 |
| Other Liabilities + | 414 | 412 | 515 | 475 | 655 | 520 | 590 | 779 | 757 | 739 | 906 | 1,085 |
| Total Liabilities | 970 | 969 | 1,391 | 1,426 | 1,809 | 1,616 | 1,622 | 2,359 | 2,453 | 2,694 | 2,976 | 3,043 |
| Fixed Assets + | 382 | 384 | 532 | 620 | 662 | 687 | 666 | 708 | 905 | 1,084 | 1,167 | 1,188 |
| CWIP | 18 | 44 | 63 | 26 | 34 | 48 | 63 | 226 | 145 | 143 | 98 | 40 |
| Investments | 1 | 49 | 49 | 68 | 97 | 97 | 101 | 254 | 255 | 260 | 392 | 414 |
| Other Assets + | 569 | 493 | 748 | 711 | 1,016 | 785 | 793 | 1,171 | 1,149 | 1,207 | 1,319 | 1,400 |
| Total Assets | 970 | 969 | 1,391 | 1,426 | 1,809 | 1,616 | 1,622 | 2,359 | 2,453 | 2,694 | 2,976 | 3,043 |
Financials of TVS Srichakra
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 244 | 400 | 64 | 185 | 64 | 299 | 307 | -62 | 206 | 228 | 197 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -84 | -120 | -215 | -102 | -120 | -136 | -92 | -282 | -202 | -325 | -154 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -158 | -271 | 149 | -79 | 52 | -169 | -215 | 348 | 0 | 101 | -47 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 9 | -3 | 5 | -4 | -5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -3 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 158 | 315 | -157 | 81 | -71 | 161 | 210 | -347 | 206 | 228 | 202 | |
| CFO/OP | 130% | 151% | 42% | 92% | 43% | 151% | 142% | -21% | 99% | 88% | 91% |
Financials of TVS Srichakra
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38 | 29 | 38 | 41 | 51 | 36 | 46 | 34 | 27 | 35 | 39 | 41 |
| Inventory Days | 74 | 63 | 138 | 95 | 123 | 135 | 149 | 198 | 161 | 159 | 154 | 128 |
| Days Payable | 52 | 34 | 67 | 50 | 83 | 70 | 102 | 102 | 85 | 91 | 97 | 92 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 59 | 58 | 109 | 86 | 91 | 101 | 93 | 131 | 102 | 103 | 96 | 77 |
| Working Capital Days | 7 | 5 | -0 | -3 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 36 | 6 | 6 | -13 | -19 |
| ROCE % | 30% | 50% | 32% | 22% | 18% | 11% | 12% | 7% | 9% | 11% | 5% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
32 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −1.6% | 58% |
| Last 6 months | +6.4% | 64% |
| Last 3 months | +2.8% | 73% |
The price is 25.8% below its all-time high of ₹5,525.5 (1 Sept 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 64 became 32.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For TVS Srichakra: 0.4 × 58 + 0.4 × 64 + 0.2 × 73 = 64, halved to 32 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
