Walpar Nutritions Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹23 Cr
- P/E
- 9.51
- ROE
- 13.93%
- PEG
- 0.16
- Price to sales
- 0.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.89
- 52W high / low
- ₹53.3 / ₹37.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 66.97%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.45%
- Net profit margin
- 3.81%
- Promoter holding
- 68.99%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹79 Cr
Incorporated in 2009, Walpar Nutrition Ltd develops and manufactures various pharmaceutical products.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹18,347 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹8,418 Cr | 32.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Walpar Nutrition.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Walpar Nutrition
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Walpar Nutrition
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 71.02% | 71.02% | 70.58% | 70.54% | 71.46% | 71.46% | 71.23% | 68.44% | 68.52% | 68.61% | 68.82% | 68.99% |
| Public + | 28.98% | 28.98% | 29.42% | 29.46% | 28.54% | 28.54% | 28.77% | 31.56% | 31.48% | 31.39% | 31.18% | 31.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 496 | 460 | 291 | 270 | 258 | 233 | 226 | 335 | 333 | 345 | 327 | 336 |
Financials of Walpar Nutrition
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Walpar Nutrition
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.07 | 26.76 | 35.14 | 62.52 | 71.76 | 78.77 | 83.22 |
| Sales growth | +340.86% | +31.32% | +77.92% | +14.78% | +9.77% | +9.89% | |
| Expenses + | 5.61 | 25.74 | 31.65 | 57.77 | 66.04 | 72.11 | 75.31 |
| Operating Profit | 0.46 | 1.02 | 3.49 | 4.75 | 5.72 | 6.66 | 7.91 |
| OPM % | 7.58% | 3.81% | 9.93% | 7.60% | 7.97% | 8.45% | 9.50% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.53 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.48 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.29 | 0.80 | 1.11 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.28 | 1.91 | 1.81 | 1.82 | 2.02 | 2.31 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.28 | 1.11 | 2.49 | 3.88 | 4.10 | 5.02 |
| Tax % | 6.25% | -32.14% | 27.03% | 22.09% | 27.84% | 21.71% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.15 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 1.94 | 2.79 | 3.00 | 3.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.22 | 0.42 | 0.65 | 1.68 | 2.47 | 2.63 | 2.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Walpar Nutrition
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.34 | 4.54 | 4.54 | 4.70 | 9.39 | 9.39 | 9.39 |
| Reserves | 1.44 | 6.45 | 7.17 | 9.49 | 7.17 | 9.51 | 10.98 |
| Borrowings + | 7.49 | 7.25 | 10.30 | 8.30 | 7.85 | 16.77 | 16.82 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.73 | 9.85 | 12.29 | 14.67 | 22.98 | 30.40 | 28.46 |
| Total Liabilities | 18.00 | 28.09 | 34.30 | 37.16 | 47.39 | 66.07 | 65.65 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.70 | 2.01 | 10.13 | 10.20 | 10.65 | 12.21 | 14.91 |
| CWIP | 1.22 | 4.48 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.02 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 2.88 | 2.90 |
| Other Assets + | 15.08 | 21.11 | 24.13 | 25.06 | 34.83 | 50.93 | 47.78 |
| Total Assets | 18.00 | 28.09 | 34.30 | 37.16 | 47.39 | 66.07 | 65.65 |
Financials of Walpar Nutrition
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.31 | -1.08 | 1.10 | 5.35 | 4.06 | 1.83 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2.02 | -6.14 | -3.44 | -3.61 | -2.30 | -6.57 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.95 | 6.71 | 2.42 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 8.08 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.62 | -0.51 | 0.07 | -0.03 | 1.08 | 3.34 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.17 | -4.92 | -4.14 | 3.48 | 1.78 | -1.76 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -67% | -99% | 34% | 116% | 82% | 41% |
Financials of Walpar Nutrition
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 430.54 | 124.26 | 129.63 | 78.46 | 107.73 | 108.66 |
| Inventory Days | 369.26 | 103.22 | 128.73 | 67.15 | 67.85 | 93.74 |
| Days Payable | 455.40 | 135.07 | 143.88 | 72.94 | 108.50 | 136.31 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 344.41 | 92.41 | 114.48 | 72.67 | 67.07 | 66.09 |
| Working Capital Days | 316.29 | 61.65 | 87.87 | 43.55 | 42.17 | 40.68 |
| ROCE % | 4.85% | 8.78% | 12.75% | 16.08% | 14.84% |
Continue your research
What Walpar Nutrition's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Divis Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated total income: ₹3770 crores . Key results statement takeaways from Divis Laboratories Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sec
- Infinium Pharma (Q2 FY27)
3,940.98 Lacs (about 54.3% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Infinium Pharmachem Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against secto
- Kilitch Drugs (Q2 FY27)
14.3%) . Key results statement takeaways from Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- NGL Fine Chem (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated: ₹15,870.73 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from NGL Fine Chem Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
