A

Aaron Industries Ltd

Q4 FY26Industrial Manufacturing

Aaron Industries Q4 FY26: Revenue ₹27.33 Cr, PAT ₹2.32 Cr

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹126
Market cap₹267 Cr
P/E32.2
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Aaron Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹27.33 crore, up 17.81% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) and 13.34% year-on-year (YoY) compared to Q4 FY25 (₹24.11 crore reported on page 24). Q4FY26 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹5.14 crore, up 5.38% QoQ, 19.01% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 18.58% (down 225 bps QoQ), slight increase YoY by 21 bps from FY25 - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹2.32 crore, up 14.86% QoQ, down 17.54% YoY - PAT Margin: 8.48%, down 22 bps QoQ and down 321 bps YoY - Revenue from Operations: ₹27.33 crore, increased 17.81% QoQ and 18.06% YoY - Margins Outlook: The presentation does not explicitly state a formal margin outlook; however, EBITDA margin is reported to have slightly improved YoY (FY26 19.22% vs FY25 19.01%), indicating stable operating margins.

From Aaron Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹27.33 crore, up 17.81% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) and 13.34% year-on-year (YoY) compared to Q4 FY25 (₹24.11 crore reported on page 24).
  • FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹92.00 crore, up 18.06% YoY from ₹77.93 crore in FY25 (page 24).
  • EBITDA for Q4 FY26: ₹5.14 crore, increased 5.38% QoQ and 0.78% YoY (₹5.10 crore in Q4 FY25) (page 24).
  • PAT for Q4 FY26: ₹2.32 crore, up 14.86% QoQ but down 15.64% YoY from ₹2.75 crore in Q4 FY25 (page 24).

2 more points from Aaron Industries Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Aaron Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Unit 3 Expansion (Elevator Segment, Salvagnini Line)
  • Status: Commissioned
  • Impact: Enhanced productivity, operational efficiency, new product introduction, revenue growth potential.
  • Details: Advanced automatic machinery installed for faster, efficient production.
  • Integrated Manufacturing Hub, Surat, Gujarat
  • Capacity: Total monthly production >5,000 auto door systems (current utilization ~3,500/month projected next 1–2 years).
  • Features: Complete vertical integration (doors, cabins, components, polishing), modern automation, strategic location.

2 more points from Aaron Industries Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Industrial Manufacturing

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 3
Rev 2Mar 1
3
Rev 2Mar 2
4
Rev 2Mar 2
5
Rev 2Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Aaron Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation for Aaron Industries Ltd. does not explicitly report figures or details related to order book, order inflow, or pending orders. The presentation focuses on: - Financial performance and growth metrics (Revenue, EBITDA, PAT) for FY25 and FY26. - Market expansion strategies, distribution network strengthening, and partnerships. - Product launches and innovations (EVOQ360 home lifts, STELIX stainless steel brand).

2 more points from Aaron Industries Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Aaron Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹27 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season

  • Sona Machinery Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Quarter Revenue (H2 FY26):** ₹41.11 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sona Machinery's Q4 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s

  • Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs 116.8 Cr . Key concall takeaways from Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector…

  • Windsor Machines Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹184.6 Cr, up 52.8% YoY from ₹120.8 Cr in Q4FY25 (Page 17). Key concall takeaways from Windsor Machines Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings…

  • Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations (₹ Cr) for Q4 2025-26: 3,174 Cr, up from 2,900 Cr in Q4 2024-25 (approx. Key concall takeaways from Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd's Q4…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Aaron Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Aaron Industries Ltd Q4 FY26 results?

Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹27.33 crore, up 17.81% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) and 13.34% year-on-year (YoY) compared to Q4 FY25 (₹24.11 crore reported on page 24). Q4FY26 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹5.14 crore, up 5.38% QoQ, 19.01% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 18.58% (down 225 bps QoQ), slight increase YoY by 21 bps from FY25 - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹2.32 crore, up 14.86% QoQ, down 17.54% YoY - PAT Margin: 8.48%, down 22 bps QoQ and down 321 bps YoY - Revenue from Operations: ₹27.33 crore, increased 17.81% QoQ and 18.06% YoY - Margins Outlook: The presentation does not explicitly state a formal margin outlook; however, EBITDA margin is reported to have slightly improved YoY (FY26 19.22% vs FY25 19.01%), indicating stable operating margins.

What is Aaron Industries Ltd share price analysis?

Aaron Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 32.2 with a market cap of ₹267 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Aaron Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Unit 3 Expansion (Elevator Segment, Salvagnini Line) - Status: Commissioned - Impact: Enhanced productivity, operational efficiency, new product introduction, revenue growth potential.

Keep Aaron Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.