Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aaron Industries Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16.06 | 15.52 | 14.00 | 14.62 | 19.08 | 17.19 | 18.29 | 18.33 | 24.11 | 19.24 | 22.24 | 23.20 | 27.33 |
| Expenses + | 13.27 | 12.74 | 11.83 | 12.10 | 15.45 | 13.89 | 15.08 | 15.06 | 19.07 | 15.58 | 18.12 | 18.36 | 22.25 |
| Operating Profit | 2.79 | 2.78 | 2.17 | 2.52 | 3.63 | 3.30 | 3.21 | 3.27 | 5.04 | 3.66 | 4.12 | 4.84 | 5.08 |
| OPM % | 17.37% | 17.91% | 15.50% | 17.24% | 19.03% | 19.20% | 17.55% | 17.84% | 20.90% | 19.02% | 18.53% | 20.86% | 18.59% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.58 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.94 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| Profit before tax | 2.25 | 2.22 | 1.42 | 1.77 | 3.08 | 2.61 | 2.50 | 2.51 | 4.24 | 2.08 | 2.49 | 3.24 | 3.61 |
| Tax % | 25.78% | 27.93% | 15.49% | 32.20% | 24.68% | 28.35% | 27.60% | 28.29% | 35.14% | 49.04% | 44.18% | 37.96% | 35.73% |
| Net Profit + | 1.66 | 1.61 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 2.33 | 1.87 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 2.75 | 1.06 | 1.39 | 2.02 | 2.32 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.11 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.32 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 0.96 | 1.11 |
Financials of Aaron Industries Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.31 | 4.80 | 11.77 | 17.55 | 21.40 | 24.96 | 37.74 | 55.85 | 63.23 | 77.93 | 92.01 |
| Expenses + | 3.17 | 4.55 | 10.21 | 15.51 | 18.35 | 21.49 | 31.88 | 46.31 | 52.11 | 63.09 | 74.32 |
| Operating Profit | 0.14 | 0.25 | 1.56 | 2.04 | 3.05 | 3.47 | 5.86 | 9.54 | 11.12 | 14.84 | 17.69 |
| OPM % | 4.23% | 5.21% | 13.25% | 11.62% | 14.25% | 13.90% | 15.53% | 17.08% | 17.59% | 19.04% | 19.23% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.59 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 1.01 | 1.34 | 1.36 | 2.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 1.42 | 1.81 | 3.88 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1.34 | 1.58 | 2.02 | 2.46 | 4.86 | 7.44 | 8.50 | 11.86 | 11.42 |
| Tax % | 33.33% | 28.57% | 29.85% | 32.28% | 29.21% | 21.54% | 23.66% | 27.28% | 25.53% | 30.52% | 40.54% |
| Net Profit + | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 1.42 | 1.93 | 3.71 | 5.40 | 6.33 | 8.24 | 6.80 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.44 | 0.56 | 1.16 | 0.53 | 0.71 | 0.96 | 1.85 | 2.69 | 3.03 | 3.94 | 3.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 22.23% | 31.21% | 21.65% | 18.59% | 16.54% | 15.25% | 15.40% |
Financials of Aaron Industries Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.19 | 0.19 | 1.88 | 4.78 | 5.26 | 10.04 | 10.04 | 10.04 | 10.47 | 10.47 | 20.95 |
| Reserves | 0.05 | 0.10 | 1.66 | 4.59 | 5.54 | 2.13 | 5.85 | 10.44 | 25.37 | 32.56 | 27.67 |
| Borrowings + | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.05 | 5.27 | 5.21 | 7.07 | 9.15 | 11.37 | 31.56 | 31.86 | 27.74 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.82 | 0.94 | 2.37 | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.51 | 4.66 | 6.85 | 7.27 | 7.94 | 14.82 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.21 | 2.56 | 6.96 | 17.51 | 19.11 | 21.75 | 29.70 | 38.70 | 74.67 | 82.83 | 91.18 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.10 | 0.12 | 1.45 | 8.71 | 9.29 | 12.88 | 14.85 | 18.92 | 24.35 | 24.88 | 55.33 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 26.90 | 32.52 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 2.11 | 2.44 | 5.51 | 8.76 | 9.24 | 8.37 | 14.09 | 19.37 | 23.42 | 25.43 | 35.85 |
| Total Assets | 2.21 | 2.56 | 6.96 | 17.51 | 19.11 | 21.75 | 29.70 | 38.70 | 74.67 | 82.83 | 91.18 |
Financials of Aaron Industries Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.91 | -0.06 | -0.47 | -0.15 | 1.40 | 3.27 | 1.17 | 4.07 | 5.60 | 8.63 | 7.67 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.02 | -0.03 | -1.51 | -7.71 | -1.50 | -4.28 | -3.08 | -4.84 | -33.26 | -7.87 | -1.72 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.93 | 0.03 | 1.97 | 8.24 | -0.65 | 1.00 | 1.91 | 0.78 | 27.69 | -0.72 | -6.07 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 0.38 | -0.76 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | -0.12 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.94 | -0.10 | -1.90 | -7.61 | -0.10 | -1.36 | -1.92 | -0.80 | -27.74 | 0.64 | 5.76 |
| CFO/OP | -643% | -16% | -7% | 8% | 57% | 106% | 36% | 60% | 67% | 74% | 58% |
Financials of Aaron Industries Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 83.81 | 53.23 | 48.38 | 38.27 | 42.81 | 25.30 | 23.70 | 16.60 | 20.38 | 24.45 | 27.81 |
| Inventory Days | 239.97 | 180.69 | 172.59 | 157.50 | 151.49 | 140.40 | 104.85 | 142.94 | 148.91 | 120.29 | 152.65 |
| Days Payable | 155.28 | 92.76 | 95.94 | 55.13 | 42.16 | 21.79 | 32.89 | 38.57 | 24.24 | 22.87 | 47.95 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 168.50 | 141.17 | 125.03 | 140.65 | 152.15 | 143.91 | 95.66 | 120.97 | 145.04 | 121.87 | 132.51 |
| Working Capital Days | 120.20 | 91.25 | 77.84 | 77.58 | 63.11 | 47.53 | 61.22 | 42.81 | 28.17 | 13.63 | 25.79 |
| ROCE % | 15.95% | 47.67% | 19.34% | 17.03% | 16.51% | 22.81% | 29.71% | 19.83% | 18.62% | 18.53% |
Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: ₹15,311 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Thejo Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ran
Stable or improving operating leverage evident from recent 16.3% EBITDA margin with a 17.5% YoY EBITDA growth. Key concall takeaways from Pitti Engineering…
The provided pages of the investor presentation do not include any specific revenue, sales, or volume figures for the quarter or year-on-year changes. Key…
Expansion includes a INR510 crore capex in Andhra Pradesh over multiple years to increase capacity. Key concall takeaways from Raymond Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings…