Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Accretion Pharmaceuticals Q4 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue for H2 FY26 stood at Rs. Quarterly Figures (H2 FY26): - Revenue: Rs.
From Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Revenue for H2 FY26 stood at Rs. 45.89 crore, up 18.24% YoY (Page 28).
- EBITDA grew 4.50% YoY to Rs. 7.88 crore with a margin of 17.17%.
- Profit After Tax increased 13.55% YoY to Rs. 4.92 crore with a margin of 10.71%.
- The growth was driven by volume expansion and product mix improvement (Page 28).
- Total income for FY26 was Rs. 89.63 crore, reflecting 56.21% YoY growth (Page 25).
- Management outlook emphasizes continued revenue growth through volume expansion, increased product registrations, and geographic diversification across Asia and Africa (Page 36).
2 more points from Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Modernization of Ahmedabad plant with advanced equipment to boost efficiency, compliance, and capacity (Way Forward, Page 36).
- Efforts to scale CDMO capabilities and improve capacity utilization across key dosage forms (Management Comment, Page 26).
- Total installed manufacturing capacity: 1635 million units across tablets, oral powders, capsules, oral liquids, and external preparations (Page 18 and 6).
- No specific capex amounts, timelines, or details on new plants/projects explicitly mentioned in the presentation.
2 more points from Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
- The presentation mentions a "healthy order book" during FY26 in the Management Comment by Mr. Vivek Ashok Kumar Patel (Page 26).
- No specific figures or detailed quantitative data on the order book, order inflow, or pending orders are provided.
- The statement highlights ongoing robust demand momentum supported by this healthy order book but does not quantify it or give pending orders explicitly.
- The focus is on strong operational progress, expanding product portfolio, and market penetration as drivers behind the order book status.
Continue your research
What Accretion Pha.'s management said in earlier quarters
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Balaxi Pharma (Q4 FY26)
Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue: ₹70.71 crore, down 7.3% YoY from ₹76.27 crore in Q4 FY25 (Page 22). Key investor presentation takeaways from Balaxi Pharma's Q4 FY
- Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd (Q4 FY26)
. Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Aptus Pharma (Q4 FY26)
The investor presentation reports quarterly revenue of ₹40.36 crore for Q4 FY2026. Key concall takeaways from Aptus Pharma Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and…
- Morepen Labs. (Q4 FY26)
472 crore, up 22% year-on-year (YoY) from Rs. Key concall takeaways from Morepen Laboratories Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd Q4 FY26 results?
Revenue for H2 FY26 stood at Rs. Quarterly Figures (H2 FY26): - Revenue: Rs.
What is Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price analysis?
Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 22.2 with a market cap of ₹215 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Modernization of Ahmedabad plant with advanced equipment to boost efficiency, compliance, and capacity (Way Forward, Page 36).
Keep Accretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
