BW

Blue Water Logistics Ltd

Q3 FY26Transport Services

Blue Water Logistics Q3 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹537
Market cap₹590 Cr
P/E16.6
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Blue Water Logistics Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs. Q3 FY26 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹1,297.1 Lacs, up 149.1% YoY from ₹520.7 Lacs - EBITDA Margin: 11.5%, up 320 bps YoY from 8.3% - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹743.8 Lacs, up 147.1% YoY from ₹301.0 Lacs - PAT Margin: 6.6%, up 180 bps YoY from 4.8% - Operating Margin (EBIT Margin): - EBIT: ₹1,114.1 Lacs, up 130.4% YoY - EBIT Margin: 9.9%, up 210 bps YoY from 7.8% - Margin Outlook: - The presentation does not explicitly state a forward-looking margin outlook for the quarters or fiscal years.

From Blue Water Logistics Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs. 11,236.6 Lacs
  • Q3 FY25 Revenue: Rs. 6,235.8 Lacs
  • Year-on-Year (YoY) growth in Q3 Revenue: 80.2%
  • 9M FY26 Revenue: Rs. 25,063.7 Lacs
  • 9M FY25 Revenue: Rs. 14,365.3 Lacs
  • YoY growth for 9M Revenue: 74.5%
  • The presentation does not explicitly state any forward-looking revenue or volume outlook figures.

2 more points from Blue Water Logistics Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Blue Water Logistics Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • The presentation highlights significant capacity expansion mainly in logistics assets:
  • Expanded ISO tank fleet to 814+ units for liquid cargo.
  • Expanded 40-feet container trailer fleet to 85+ units for domestic pick-up and delivery.
  • Addition of 6 fumigation power spray units.
  • Property, plant and equipment tangible assets increased from Rs. 623.5 Lacs (Mar-25) to Rs. 1,648.1 Lacs (Sep-25), indicating ongoing capex.
  • Intangible assets also indicate investment, rising to Rs. 613.4 Lacs by Sep-25.
  • Capital Work-in-Progress stands at Rs. 74.5 Lacs as of Sep-25.
  • Investment amount in fixed assets and intangible assets totals Rs. 2,336 Lacs as of Sep-25.

2 more points from Blue Water Logistics Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Transport Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 2Mar 1
2Glottis
Rev 2Mar 2
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Blue Water Logistics Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report or mention order book, order inflow, or pending orders. Specifically: - No data or metrics related to order book size or value is provided. - There is no mention of order inflow figures or trends. - Pending orders or backlog information is absent. The financial statements and operational details focus on revenue, expenses, profitability, cash flows, and strategic initiatives rather than order-specific details. Therefore, based solely on the content of this presentation, there is no reported information regarding order book, order inflow, or pending orders.

Blue Water Logistics Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹135 Cr, net profit ₹9 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Transport Services this season

  • Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    The presentation mentions a Year on Year (YoY) growth of 23.55% (Page 5) but does not specify the exact quarter or quarter figures. Key investor presentation ta

  • Sadhav Shipping Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    For Q3 FY26, Revenue from operations is ₹28.2 crore with an EBITDA margin of 20.8%. Key investor presentation takeaways from Sadhav Shipping Ltd's Q3 FY26 inves

  • Total Transport Systems Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3 FY26 Revenue:** ₹156 Cr, down 10.9% YoY (Page 10, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Total Transport's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it

  • FlySBS Aviation Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue (₹ Lakhs) for Q3 FY26:** ₹8,475.77 . Key investor presentation takeaways from FlySBS Aviation Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Blue Water Logistics Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Blue Water Logistics Ltd Q3 FY26 results?

Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs. Q3 FY26 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹1,297.1 Lacs, up 149.1% YoY from ₹520.7 Lacs - EBITDA Margin: 11.5%, up 320 bps YoY from 8.3% - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹743.8 Lacs, up 147.1% YoY from ₹301.0 Lacs - PAT Margin: 6.6%, up 180 bps YoY from 4.8% - Operating Margin (EBIT Margin): - EBIT: ₹1,114.1 Lacs, up 130.4% YoY - EBIT Margin: 9.9%, up 210 bps YoY from 7.8% - Margin Outlook: - The presentation does not explicitly state a forward-looking margin outlook for the quarters or fiscal years.

What is Blue Water Logistics Ltd share price analysis?

Blue Water Logistics Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 16.6 with a market cap of ₹590 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Blue Water Logistics Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The presentation highlights significant capacity expansion mainly in logistics assets: - Expanded ISO tank fleet to 814+ units for liquid cargo. - Expanded 40-feet container trailer fleet to 85+ units for domestic pick-up and delivery. - Addition of 6 fumigation power spray units. - Property, plant and equipment tangible assets increased from Rs.

Keep Blue Water Logistics Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.