All Q2 FY27 results →
EP

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Q2 FY27Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹1,884
Market cap₹35.7K Cr
P/E34.7
Updated3 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 28,205 Mn, up 24.3% YoY.

As stated in Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 28,205 Mn, up 24.3% YoY (Page 9). Q2FY27 EBITDA: INR 5,748 Mn, 30.9% YoY growth, with an EBITDA margin of 20.4% (up 103 bps YoY) - Q2FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): INR 3,251 Mn, 29.3% YoY growth, with a PAT margin of 11.5% (up 45 bps

From Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 28,205 Mn, up 24.3% YoY (Page 9).
  • Domestic revenue: INR 11,553 Mn, up 12.0% YoY (Page 9).
  • International revenue: INR 16,652 Mn, up 34.5% YoY (Page 9).
  • RoW (Rest of World) revenue: INR 6,297 Mn, up 41.1% YoY (Page 9).
  • Europe revenue: INR 6,043 Mn, up 36.0% YoY (Page 9).
  • Canada revenue: INR 4,312 Mn, up 24.0% YoY (Page 9).

2 more points from Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

- Capex spent in H1 FY27 was INR 2,877 Mn, up from INR 1,700 Mn in H1 FY26 (Page 11). - Capex in Q2FY27 was INR 1,648 Mn, increased from INR 752 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 6). - The company emphasizes R&D investment (INR 2,014 Mn in H1 FY27). Summary: The presentation provides capex amounts for half-year and quarter periods.

Top-ranked in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1KRM Ayurveda
Rev 1Mar 1
2Accretion Pha.
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • The presentation mentions a "strong orderbook and continued scale up of existing portfolio" in the RoW (Rest of World) segment, particularly related to ARV (Anti retroviral) products (Page 8).
  • It highlights momentum driven by this strong orderbook and product portfolio scale-up in the international business.
  • The term “orderbook” is only explicitly referenced in relation to RoW ARV business growth outlook visibility.

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹2.5K Cr, net profit ₹244 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season

  • Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q

  • Hikal (Q2 FY27)

    Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest

  • Kopran (Q2 FY27)

    9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • SPARC (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹3,003 lakhs, up from ₹786 lakhs in the quarter ended September 30, 2025. Key results state

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 28,205 Mn, up 24.3% YoY (Page 9). Q2FY27 EBITDA: INR 5,748 Mn, 30.9% YoY growth, with an EBITDA margin of 20.4% (up 103 bps YoY) - Q2FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): INR 3,251 Mn, 29.3% YoY growth, with a PAT margin of 11.5% (up 45 bps

What is Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price analysis?

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.7 with a market cap of ₹35,732 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Capex spent in H1 FY27 was INR 2,877 Mn, up from INR 1,700 Mn in H1 FY26 (Page 11).

Keep Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.