GI

Ganesh Infraworld Ltd

Q4 FY26Construction

Ganesh Infraworld Q4 FY26: Revenue ₹229.6 Cr, PAT ₹24.5 Cr

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹87
Market cap₹382 Cr
P/E4.2
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Ganesh Infraworld Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹229.6 Cr, up 44.7% YoY (Page 9, 29) - Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹229.6 Cr vs. Q4 FY26 EBITDA: ₹29.6 Cr, up 105.4% YoY (from ₹14.4 Cr in Q4 FY25) - Q4 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 12.9%, up 380 bps YoY (from 9.1%) - Q4 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹24.5 Cr, up 110.5% YoY (

From Ganesh Infraworld Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹229.6 Cr, up 44.7% YoY (Page 9, 29)
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹229.6 Cr vs. ₹158.6 Cr in Q4 FY25 (Page 9, 8)
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹225.9 Cr, up 42.4% YoY (Page 10)
  • Full Year FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹835.5 Cr, up 55.2% YoY (Page 8, 9, 5)
  • No explicit sales volume figures reported

2 more points from Ganesh Infraworld Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Ganesh Infraworld Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • The presentation does not explicitly detail any specific capex amounts, capacity expansions, or new plant/project timelines.
  • Page 13 and 12 (Balance Sheets) show increased Property, Plant & Equipment from ₹19.7 Cr (Mar-25) to ₹77.8 Cr standalone and ₹311.4 Cr consolidated (Mar-26), implying asset additions.
  • Ongoing projects listed on Page 27 include power transmission, civil works, rail communication, and sewage networks, but no capex or timeline specifics.
  • Completed projects (Page 28) show recent accomplishments but no future expansions.
  • Acquisition of Kandoi Transport Limited in 2026 (Page 17) hints at diversification with possible capital deployment, no capex number given.

2 more points from Ganesh Infraworld Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Construction

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 3
2SPML Infra
Rev 2Mar 1
3
Rev 2Mar 1
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Ganesh Infraworld Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation reports the following regarding order book and orders as of March 31, 2026: - **Consolidated Order Book (INR Crs)**: - Civil Infrastructure: 1054.8 - Civil Utilities: 230.8 - Water Infrastructure: 429.7 - Mining: 0.0 - Transportation: 0.0 - **Total**: 1715.3 - **Standalone Order Book (INR Crs)**: - Civil Infrastructure: 1054.8 - Civil Utilities: 230.8 - Water Infrastructure: 429.7 - Mining: 2565.1

2 more points from Ganesh Infraworld Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Ganesh Infraworld Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹226 Cr, net profit ₹19 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Construction this season

  • Current Infraprojects Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Healthy order pipeline of INR 320 crores with a shift back toward Electrical Infrastructure and Utilities sector commanding 54% share. Key concall takeaways…

  • K2 Infragen Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    500 crore worth of bids are currently pending results, with Rs. Key concall takeaways from K2 Infragen Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against…

  • NBCC (India) Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Q4 FY26 revenue from operations (Consolidated) was ₹4,559.80 Cr, down by 1.75% YoY (Page 10); Standalone Q4 FY26 revenue was ₹4,643.85 Cr, up 21.59% YoY (Page…

  • Banka Bioloo Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    For Q4 FY25-26, standalone revenue from operations was ₹1,802.3 Lakhs, a 28.0% increase YoY (from ₹1,408.4 Lakhs in Q4 FY24-25). Key investor presentation takea

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Ganesh Infraworld Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Ganesh Infraworld Ltd Q4 FY26 results?

Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹229.6 Cr, up 44.7% YoY (Page 9, 29) - Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: ₹229.6 Cr vs. Q4 FY26 EBITDA: ₹29.6 Cr, up 105.4% YoY (from ₹14.4 Cr in Q4 FY25) - Q4 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 12.9%, up 380 bps YoY (from 9.1%) - Q4 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹24.5 Cr, up 110.5% YoY (

What is Ganesh Infraworld Ltd share price analysis?

Ganesh Infraworld Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 4.2 with a market cap of ₹382 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Ganesh Infraworld Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The presentation does not explicitly detail any specific capex amounts, capacity expansions, or new plant/project timelines.

Keep Ganesh Infraworld Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.