GP Petroleums Ltd
GP Petroleums Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹340.75 Cr, PAT ₹15.27 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Top 9 Petroleum Products companies on management guidance
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
GP Petroleums Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.75 crore.
As stated in GP Petroleums Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 16 Oct 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on GP Petroleums Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.75 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth: 124% increase over Q2 FY26 (₹152.35 crore) - Quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) revenue growth: 48% increase over Q1 FY27 (₹230.33 crore) - H1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹571.08 crore, up 84% YoY from H1 FY26 (₹310.65 crore) - Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹21.04 crore, up 157% YoY (Page 6) - Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹15.27 crore, up 179% YoY (Page 6) - Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin: 6.2% (Page 6) - Q2 FY27 PAT margin: 4.5% (Page 6) - Revenue for Q2 FY27 was ₹340.75 crore, up 124% YoY (Page 6)
From GP Petroleums Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 28 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.75 crore
- Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth: 124% increase over Q2 FY26 (₹152.35 crore)
- Quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) revenue growth: 48% increase over Q1 FY27 (₹230.33 crore)
2 more points from GP Petroleums Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what GP Petroleums Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Pipavav Port Terminal Investment
- Acquisition of shares in Incubit Pipavav Terminal Pvt. Ltd. for about ₹44.27 crore
- Funded from internal accruals, to be paid in tranches over up to one year
- Terminal specs: ~2,50,000 KL capacity across 46 tanks; 20,000 m³ base oil storage; dedicated oil berth
- Approved October 2026
- Manjusar, Vadodara Specialty Bitumen Plant
- Acquisition from New Horizons Asphalt Pvt. Ltd. for up to ₹14.75 crore
- Entry into polymer- and crumb-rubber-modified bitumen and emulsions
- Approved February 2026
- Vasai, Maharashtra Integrated Blending Facility
- Existing facility with 80,000 KL production capacity and 15,000 KL base oil storage
- ₹130 crore Fundraise Approved on 30 September 2026
2 more points from GP Petroleums Ltd's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Top-ranked in Petroleum Products
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what GP Petroleums Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
See what GP Petroleums Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.
GP Petroleums Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹341 Cr, net profit ₹15 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
Others in Petroleum Products this season
- I O C L (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations (Quarter ended 30.09.2026, Consolidated):** ₹2,68,039.38 Crore, up from ₹2,06,447.11 Crore in Q3 2025 (YoY increase of ~29.9%). Key…
- Gulf Oil Lubric. (Q2 FY27)
42,264.49 lakhs (approximately 44% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- Kotyark Indust. (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue: ₹61.27 crore, down 5.53% YoY from ₹64.86 crore in Q2FY26 (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kotyark Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 in
- Gandhar Oil Ref. (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹1,846.6 Cr, up 73% YoY from ₹1,068.1 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 22). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gandhar Oil Refiner
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Petroleum Products
on management's own guidance
- Arabian Petrol.Good growth2
- Cont. PetroleumsGood growth1
- Gulf Oil Lubric.Moderate growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
GP Petroleums Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were GP Petroleums Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.75 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth: 124% increase over Q2 FY26 (₹152.35 crore) - Quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) revenue growth: 48% increase over Q1 FY27 (₹230.33 crore) - H1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹571.08 crore, up 84% YoY from H1 FY26 (₹310.65 crore) - Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹21.04 crore, up 157% YoY (Page 6) - Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹15.27 crore, up 179% YoY (Page 6) - Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin: 6.2% (Page 6) - Q2 FY27 PAT margin: 4.5% (Page 6) - Revenue for Q2 FY27 was ₹340.75 crore, up 124% YoY (Page 6)
What is GP Petroleums Ltd share price analysis?
GP Petroleums Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 7.9 with a market cap of ₹343 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is GP Petroleums Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Pipavav Port Terminal Investment - Acquisition of shares in Incubit Pipavav Terminal Pvt.
Keep GP Petroleums Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
