HA

Hatsun Agro Product Ltd

Q3 FY18Food Products

Hatsun Agro Product Ltd Q3 FY18 Results & Presentation Highlights: Revenue, Margins & Order Book

Q3 FY18 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹1,134
Market cap₹25.4K Cr
P/E69.5
Updated24 Sept 2026
Read3 min read

Based on Hatsun Agro Product Ltd's Q3 FY18 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

The provided document is a letter dated 5th February 2018 from Hatsun Agro Product Ltd. The provided document is a one-page letter dated 5th February 2018 from Hatsun Agro Product Ltd.

From Hatsun Agro Product Ltd's Q3 FY18 earnings-call transcript · updated 24 Sept 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

The provided document is a letter dated 5th February 2018 from Hatsun Agro Product Ltd. regarding one-on-one discussions between the Managing Director and investors. It does not contain any revenue, sales, volume figures, year-on-year changes, or outlook statements. - No revenue, sales, or volume figures are reported. - No year-on-year change data is provided. - No explicit outlook for revenue or volumes is stated. The document only informs about the scheduled investor meetings and confirms no unpublished price-sensitive information will be shared.

Profitability & Margins

See what Hatsun Agro Product Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The provided document does not mention any capex, capacity expansion, new plant, project details, amounts, status, or timelines. It is an intimation letter regarding one-on-one discussions between the Managing Director and certain investors, stating that no presentation will be made and no unpublished price-sensitive information will be shared.

Top-ranked in Food Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

5x potential
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Hatsun Agro Product Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The document provided does not mention any details regarding order books, order inflows, or pending orders. It is a regulatory intimation letter informing about one-on-one discussions between the Managing Director of Hatsun Agro Product Ltd., Mr. R.G. Chandramogan, and certain investors on 6th February 2018. Key points: - The discussion is a question and answer session. - No presentation will be made.

2 more points management made on order book & pipeline

Hatsun Agro Product Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹2.6K Cr, net profit ₹51 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Hatsun Agro Product Ltd Q3 FY18 results?

The provided document is a letter dated 5th February 2018 from Hatsun Agro Product Ltd. The provided document is a one-page letter dated 5th February 2018 from Hatsun Agro Product Ltd.

What is Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price analysis?

Hatsun Agro Product Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 69.5 with a market cap of ₹25,373 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Hatsun Agro Product Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The provided document does not mention any capex, capacity expansion, new plant, project details, amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep Hatsun Agro Product Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.